Ipswich to Kirton & Waldringfield Bus Timetable  (Operates from 29 March 2016)

 72-174-179 Woodbridge /Waldringfield to Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station via Kirton
 Mondays to Fridays
 
Operator:  SN   IB  SN   SN   IB  SN  FB                       
Notes: TuTh   (a) TuTh  Sch Sch Sch  (b)                      
Service No:  179  174  179  179  174 179   72                          
Woodbridge, Farlingaye School16:00  
Woodbridge, Turban Centre09:2311:05    |    
Woodbridge, Duke of York, Ipswich Rd09:2611:08     |   
Martlesham, Water Bridge09:2911:1116:05  
Martlesham Heath, Tesco Extra    |11:1415:5416:1017:51  
Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way    |11:1715:57    |    |  
Waldringfield, Moon & Sixpence09:33    |    |    |    |  
Waldringfield, Mill Rd    |    |13:25    |    |    |  
Waldringfield, Golf Course09:3411:2513:2816:0516:17    |  
Waldringfield, Mill Rd09:3811:30    |16:0916:20    |  
Newbourne, Fox09:4311:3513:3116:1516:2518:05  
Newbourne, Jackson Corner09:4511:3813:3416:1816:2718:07  
Kirton, Old Post Office, Falkenham Rd09:5011:4613:39    |18:13  
Falkenham, Back Rd09:5211:4713:43    |18:14  
Kirton, White Horse09:5413:4515:3016:2318:15  
Bucklesham, Primary School10:0013:5315:32 18:20  
Buckesham, Shannon10:0213:5515:40 18:22  
Ipswich, St Augustines Church10:08 14:03  18:28  
Ipswich, Hospital, Heath Rd10:1314:08    |  
Ipswich, Spring Rd, St Johns Rd 10:1814:12    |  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station10:2714:2118:42  
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station10:30 14:24  18:47  
Notes:
TuTh=
Operates on Tuesdays & Thursdays only
Sch = Operates Mondays to Fridays School Days Only
(a) = Continues to Felixstowe   (b) = From Ipswich OCM Bus Station Departs 17:15
 
 72-179 Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop N to Kirton / Waldringfield / Woodbridge
 Mondays to Fridays
 
Operator:  SN  SN   SN   SN   SN   FB  
Notes:  SchMWF TuTh SchNSch                                                       
Service No: 179 179 179 179   179   72  
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station12:3015:00 15:2517:15  
Ipswich, Spring Rd, St Johns Rd12:39    |    |    |  
Ipswich, Woodbridge Road, Golden Key         |15:0915:3017:23  
Ipswich, opp Hospital, Heath Road  12:4315:1215:39    |  
Ipswich, St Augtines Church08:27 12:4915:1715:44    |  
Bucklesham, Shannon08:34 12:5515:2415:52    |  
Bucklesham, Primary School08:39 12:5715:2615:53    |  
Kirton, Green13:0416:00    |  
Falkenham, Back Lane Corner13:0616:02    |  
Kirton, Falkenham Rd, Old Post Office13:0716:03    |  
Kirton, White Horse13:0916:05    |  
Newbourne, Jacksons Corner 08:4713:1616:09    |  
Newbourne, Fox 08:4913:1916:12    |  
Waldringfield, Mill Road 08:5413:2316:16    |  
Waldringfield, Golf Course08:5616:19    |  
Martlesham Heath, Tesco Extra09:0416:26    |  
Martlesham, Water Bridge09:0716:29    |  
Woodbridge, Duke of York, Ipswich Road, 09:1016:32    |  
Woodbridge, Deben Pools    |    |    |  
Woodbridge Turban Centre 09:1316:35    |  
Rushmere St Andrew, The Lawns17:26  
Rushmere St Andrew, The Street, Chapel     17:28  
Playford, Brook Lane 17:35  
Little Bealings, The Admirals Head    17:43  
Little Bealings, Beacon Hill Crossroads17:45  
Martlesham Heath, Tesco Extra     17:51   
Newbourne, Fox 18:05  
Newbourne, Jacksons Corner     18:07  
Kirton, Old Post Office, Falkenham Rd18:13   
Falkenham, Back Rd    18:14   
Kirton, White Horse18:15  
Bucklesham, Primary School    18:20  
Bucklesham, Shannon18:22  
Ipswich, St Augtines Church     18:28   
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station     18:42   
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station     18:47   
Notes:
MWF =
Operates on Mondays, Wednesdays & Fridays only TuTh = Operates Tuesdays & Thursdays only
Sch= Operates Mondays to Fridays School Days 
NSch= Operates School Holidays only 
                                           No Service on Saturdays Sundays & Public/Bank Holidays

                     Operated under contract to Suffolk County Council by Ipswich Buses (IB) Suffolk Norse (SN) First Ipswich (FB)