First Ipswich    Old Felixstowe to Ipswich Bus Timetable 

Mondays to Saturdays
76 Ipswich –Central Felixstowe – Old Felixstowe – Central Felixstowe - Ipswich 
        Via Central Felixstowe – Walton – Trimley – Warren Heath
Route:    7676   76    76   76   76  76  76   76
Notes:      MF  SO   MF   SO  MF  SO  SO
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B09:00  :00 14:0014:0015:00 15:0016:0016:0017:00 
Ipswich, Gt Colman Street09:01 :01 14:0114:0115:0115:0116:0116:0117:01 
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct09:07  :07 14:0714:0715:0715:0716:0716:0717:07
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn09:12 :12 14:1214:1215:1215:1216:1216:1217:12 
Ipswich, Hospital, (opp outside) Heath Road09:15Then :1514:1514:1515:1515:1516:1516:1517:15
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church09:19 At:1914:1914:1915:1915:1916:1916:1917:19
Warren Heath., Murrills Rd, Sainsburys09:22These :2214:2214:2215:2215:2216:2216:2217:22 
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park09:22Minutes:22Until14:2214:2215:2215:2216:2216:2217:22
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads09:25Past:2514:2514:2515:2515:2516:2516:2517:25
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd09:28Each:2814:2814:2815:2815:2816:2816:2817:28
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop09:34Hour:3414:3414:3415:3415:3416:3416:3417:34
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd09:38 :38 14:3814:3815:3815:3816:3816:3817:38
Walton, High St, Half Moon09:41 :41 14:4114:4115:4115:4116:4116:4117:41
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel 09:46:4614:4614:4615:4615:46 16:4616:4617:46
Felixstowe, Orwell Rd/Stanley Rd09:47 :47 14:4714:4715:4716:4716:4716:4717:47
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square09:50 :50 14:5014:5015:5015:5016:5016:5017:50
Old Felixstowe, Colneis Rd, Grove Medical Centre09:52  :52 14:5214:5215:5215:5216:5216:5217:52
Old Felixstowe, High Rd E, Old Hall Farm09:55:55 14:5514:5515:5515:5516:5516:5517:55
Old Felixstowe, Cliff Rd/Roman Way09:58:58 14:5814:5815:5815:5816:5816:5817:58
Old Felixstowe, Western Ave/Buttermere Green Arr10:01:01 15:0115:01 16:0116:0117:0117:0118:01
Old Felixstowe, Western Ave/Buttermere Green Dep10:03 :03     |15:03    |16:03    |17:03    |
Old Felixstowe, Western Ave, Norman Close10:05:05 15:0315:0516:0316:0517:0317:0518:03
Old Felixstowe, High Rd E, Old Hall Farm10:08:08 15:0816:0817:08
Old Felixstowe, Colneis Rd, Grove Medical Centre 10:10:10 15:1016:1017:10 
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel  10:14:14 15:1416:1417:14
Felixstowe, Orwell Rd/Stanley Rd 10:17:17 15:1716:1717:17 
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema10:18:18 15:1816:1817:18
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square10:20:20 15:2016:2017:20 
Walton, High St, Half Moon10:23:23 15:2316:2317:23
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd10:27:27 15:2716:2717:27 
Trimley St Martin, Green10:31:3115:3116:3117:31
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd10:36:36 15:3615:3617:36 
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads10:39:3915:3916:3917:39
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park10:42:42 15:4216:4217:42 
Warren Heath., Murrills Rd, Sainsburys 10:43:4315:4316:4317:43
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church10:46:46 15:4616:4617:46 
Ipswich, Hospital, (outside) Heath Rd 10:50:5015:5016:50 17:50
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn10:51:51 15:5116:5117:51 
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 10:56:5615:5616:56 17:56
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF11:03:03 16:0317:0318:03 
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station11:08:0816:0817:0818:08
 Notes: MF = Operates Mondays to Fridays Only    SO = Operates Saturdays Only
                                                                          No Service on Sundays + Bank and Public Holidays
 Felixstowe to Ipswich Bus Fares
From the Driver (Cash or Contactless Payment)
Felixstowe/Trimley to Ipswich
Adult Single £3.80
Adult Return £6
First Day £6.50 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
High 5 Family & Group travel £11.50 (Maximum 2 Adults or 2 Adults + up to 3 children)
First Tenner Adult (10 Journey Ticket) £23
First Week Adult (Weekly unlimited travel) £22 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Month Adult (Monthly unlimited travel)
£77(Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
Smart Phone M Tickets
First Day £6.20 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
High 5 Family & Group travel £11 (Maximum 2 Adults or 2 Adults + up to 3 children)
First Tenner Adult (10 Journey Ticket) £21 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Week Adult (Weekly unlimited travel) £21 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone) 
First Month Adult (Monthly unlimited travel) £73 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Annual Adult (Yearly unlimited travel)
£730 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
                                                          

First Ipswich Travel Shop Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station
First Day £6.50 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone
First Week Adult (Weekly unlimited travel) £22 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Month Adult (Monthly unlimited travel) £77 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Annual Adult (Yearly unlimited travel) £750 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
University of Suffolk (Requires UOS Student card)
1 Term £150        3 Terms £415         Monthly £50         Annual
£500

Online (Direct debit) via the First Bus website
First Month Adult (Monthly unlimited travel) £70 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Annual Adult (Yearly unlimited travel)
£750 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone
 

  
                                                    For All Buses between Felixstowe Town Centre and Ipswich View Timetable