First Ipswich    Old Felixstowe to Ipswich Bus Timetable

Mondays to Fridays
76 Ipswich –Central Felixstowe – Old Felixstowe – Central Felixstowe - Ipswich 
        Via Central Felixstowe – Walton – Trimley –Warren Heath
76A Old Felixstowe – Central Felixstowe to Ipswich
            Via Walton – Trimley – A14 – Ransomes Europark
Route:   76A   76  76 76    76   76  76  76A 
Notes:  (a)       (a)    
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B  09:15 :15  14:20 15:20 16:25 17:30  
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi  09:24 :24 14:2915:2916:3517:40 
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum  09:26 :26 14:3115:3116:3817:43 
Ipswich, Waitrose  09:32 :32 14:3715:3716:44    | 
Ipswich, The Havens Courtyard Hotel      |Then   |     |    |    |17:51  
Warren Heath., Murrills Rd, Sainsburys  09:34At:34 14:3915:3916:44    | 
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads  09:37These:37 14:4215:4216:49  A14 
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd  09:39Minutes:39Until 14:4415:4416:52    | 
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop  09:45Past:45 14:5015:5016:58    | 
Trimley St Martin, Howlett Way      |Each  |     |    |    |18:01 
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd  09:49Hour:49 14:5215:5217:0218:03 
Felixstowe Academy      |   | 14:55    |    |    | 
Walton, High St, Half Moon  09:52 :52 14:5715:5717:0518:07 
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel  09:57 :57 15:0316:02 17:1018:11  
Felixstowe, Orwell Rd/Stanley Rd  10:00 :00 15:0616:0517:1318:14 
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square  10:05 :05 15:1116:1017:1818:18 
Old Felixstowe, Colneis Rd, Grove Medical Centre07:47 09:07 10:06 :06 15:1216:1117:1918:19 
Old Felixstowe, High Rd E, Old Hall Farm07:4809:0910:08 :08 15:14 16:1317:2118:21 
Old Felixstowe, Cliff Rd/Roman Way07:5009:1210:10 :10 15:1616:1517:2318:23 
Old Felixstowe, Western Ave/Buttermere Green (A)    |    |10:12 :12 15:1816:1717:25 18:25 
Old Felixstowe, Western Ave/Buttermere Green (D)07:5209:1410:14 :14 15:1916:1917:26    | 
Old Felixstowe, Gosford Way, Margery Girling House07:5609:1910:19 :19 15:2416:2417:3018:28  
Old Felixstowe, Colneis Rd, Grove Medical Centre 08:0009:2210:22 :22 15:2716:2717:3318:36 
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel  08:0209:2510:25 :25 15:3016:3017:35  
Felixstowe, Orwell Rd/Stanley Rd 08:0509:2910:29 :29 15:3416:3417:39  
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema08:0809:3210:32 :32 15:3716:3717:42  
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square08:1009:3510:35 :35 15:4016:4017:45  
Walton, High St, Half Moon08:1309:3810:38 :38 15:4316:4317:48  
Felixstowe Academy08:16    |    |   |     |    |    |  
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd08:1909:42 10:42 :42 15:4716:47 17:51  
Trimley St Martin, Green08:2409:4610:46:4615:5116:51 17:55  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd  A1409:5110:51 :51 15:5615:5618:00  
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads    |09:5410:54:5415:5916:5918:03  
Warren Heath., Murrills Rd, Sainsburys     | 09:5810:58 :58 16:0317:0318:07  
Ipswich, The Havens Courtyard Hotel08:36    |    |  |    |    |    |  
Ipswich, Waitrose     |10:0011:00 :00 16:0617:0618:09  
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum 08:4210:05 11:05:0516:1017:1018:13   
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi08:4510:0811:08 :08 16:1317:1318:17  
Ipswich, Orwell Place08:5510:1811:18:1816:2317:2318:27   
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station08:5810:2111:21 :21 16:2617:2618:30  
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B  09:0310:2611:26:2616:3117:3118:35  
 Notes: (a) = Operates via Felixstowe Academy during School Terms Only
Saturdays
76 Ipswich –Central Felixstowe – Old Felixstowe – Central Felixstowe - Ipswich 
        Via Central Felixstowe – Walton – Trimley –Warren Heath
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B08:15:15 16:15 17:15                                     
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi08:24 :24 16:2417:24  
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum 08:26Then:2616:2617:26  
Ipswich, Waitrose 08:32At:3216:3217:32  
Warren Heath., Murrills Rd, Sainsburys 08:34These:3416:3417:34  
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads 08:37Minutes:37Until16:3717:37  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd 08:39Past:3916:3917:39  
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop 08:45Each:4516:4517:45  
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd 08:49Hour:4916:4917:49  
Walton, High St, Half Moon 08:52:5216:5217:52  
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel  08:57:5716:5717:57  
Felixstowe, Orwell Rd/Stanley Rd 09:00:0017:0018:00  
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square 09:05:0517:0518:05  
Old Felixstowe, Colneis Rd, Grove Medical Centre08:0809:06:0617:0618:06  
Old Felixstowe, High Rd E, Old Hall Farm08:1009:08:0817:0818:08  
Old Felixstowe, Cliff Rd/Roman Way08:1209:10:1017:1018:10  
Old Felixstowe, Western Ave/Buttermere Green (A)    |09:12:1217:12    |  
Old Felixstowe, Western Ave/Buttermere Green (D)08:14 09:14:1417:1418:12  
Old Felixstowe, Gosford Way, Margery Girling House08:1909:19 :1917:1918:16  
Old Felixstowe, Colneis Rd, Grove Medical Centre 08:2209:22:2217:2218:20  
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel  08:2509:25:2517:25  
Felixstowe, Orwell Rd/Stanley Rd 08:2909:28:2817:28  
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema08:3209:32:3217:32  
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square08:3509:35:35 17:35  
Walton, High St, Half Moon08:3809:38:3817:38  
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd08:4209:42:4217:42  
Trimley St Martin, Green08:4609:46:4617:46  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd08:5109:51:5117:51  
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads08:5409:54:5417:54  
Warren Heath., Murrills Rd, Sainsburys 08:5809:58:5817:58  
Ipswich, Waitrose 09:0010:00:0018:00    
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum 09:0510:05 :0518:05  
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi09:0810:08:0818:08  
Ipswich, Orwell Place09:1810:18:1818:18  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station09:2110:21:2118:21  
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B09:2610:26:2618:26   
                                                              No Service on Sundays + Bank and Public Holidays
 Felixstowe to Ipswich Bus Fares (Arriving Soon)
 

  
                                                    For All Buses between Felixstowe Town Centre and Ipswich View Timetable