Ipswich to Runcorn Coach Timetable (Updated 11/10/2015

 370 Ipswich to Runcorn via Cambridge Northampton Coventry Birmingham Stoke on Trent Crewe Chester (operates from 12 October 2015)
Daily  
Ipswich, Cardinal Park10:20                                                                  
Stowmarket, Bury St10:45    
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station (Stop 1)11:15    
Newmarket, High St, National Horse Racing Museum 11:45    
Cambridge, Parkside (Stop 18)12:15    
Cambridge, Madingley Road Park-and-Ride (Stop 1)12:30    
Northampton, North Gate Bus Station (Stop 14)13:50    
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stop 2)14:45    
Birmingham Airport, Bus Terminal 15:10    
Birmingham, National Express Digbeth  Coach Station (Stop 1) Arrive15:35    
Birmingham, National Express Digbeth  Coach Station (Stop 1) Depart16:30   
Newcastle under Lyme, NEX stop outside bus station 17:45    
Stoke-on-Trent, Hanley, Bus Station (Stop A)18:05    
Crewe, Bus Station (Stop 1)18:35    
Nantwich, Bus Station (Stop C)18:50    
Chester, Bus Exchange (Stop15)19:35     
Ellesmere Port, Bus Station (Stop10)19:50    
Runcorn, High Street (Stop B) 20:15     

 
 370 Runcorn to Ipswich via Chester Crewe Stoke on Trent Birmingham Northampton Cambridge (operates from 12 October 2015)
Daily
 
Runcorn, High Street (Stop B) 08:00                                                                    
Ellesmere Port, Bus Station (Stop10) 08:25    
Chester, Bus Exchange (Stop15) 08:55    
Nantwich, Bus Station (Stop C) 09:40    
Crewe, Bus Station (Stop 1) 09:55    
Stoke-on-Trent, Hanley, Bus Station (Stop A) 10:30    
Newcastle under Lyme, NEX stop outside bus station  10:40    
Birmingham, National Express Digbeth  Coach Station (Stop 1) Arrive11:50    
Birmingham, National Express Digbeth  Coach Station (Stop 1)  Depart12:45    
Birmingham Airport, Bus Terminal 13:05    
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stop 2) 13:35    
Northampton, North Gate Bus Station (Stop 14) 14:30    
Cambridge, Madingley Road Park-and-Ride (Stop 1)15:55    
Cambridge, Parkside (Stop 18)16:05    
Newmarket, High St, National Horse Racing Museum 16:35    
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station (Stop 1) 17:00     
Stowmarket, Bury St17:25    
Ipswich, Cardinal Park  17:55    

 Possible local bus (first) routes 75 76 77 X7 and train connections to/from Felixstowe
 Connecting national express coach services at Cambridge and Birmingham
Standard Fares from Ipswich
 
 Destination   Single     Day Return   Open Return                                                                                               
Stowmarket   £1.90     £2.80      £4.20  
Bury St Edmunds   £4.70     £5.25     £10.30  
Newmarket   £9.90     £10.60     £20.50  
Cambridge   £10.20     £11.60     £21  
Northampton   £27.90      £45.50  
Coventry   £36.50      £53.50  
Birmingham Airport   £37.60      £55  
Birmingham   £38.20      £56  
Newcastle under Lyme   £41.10      £62  
Stoke on Trent   £41.10      £62  
Crewe   £41.10      £62  
Nantwich   £49.10      £75.50  
Chester   £61.60      £90  
Ellesmere Port    £49.10      £75.50  
Runcorn   £49.10      £75.50  

Note: Chester Fares are correct (Cheaper to book to Ellesmere Port)