Kirton, Waldringfield, Bucklesham, Levington, Nacton, to Ipswich Bus Timetable (infrequent Service)

72 - 163 -174 - 179 Woodbridge - Martlesham - Waldringfield - Kirton - Bucklesham - Levington -Nacton - Ipswich
 Mondays to Fridays
Operator:   SN  SN   SN   IB  SN  SN  SN  SN   IB  SN   FI 
Notes:TuTh   MW    F TuTh   MW    FSCH SCH SCH     
Route No  179   163  163  174  179 163  163 179 174  179   72 
Woodbridge, Turban Centre09:23 11:25  
Woodbridge, Duke of York09:26  11:28        
Woodbridge, Farlingaye School     |      |     16:00   
Martlesham, Water Bridge 09:29  11:31     16:05  
Martlesham, Moon and Sixpence09:33      |         |  
Kesgrave, High School    |      |    15:45     |  
Martlesham Heath, Tesco Extra    |   11:34    15:5416:1017:51 
Martlesham Heath, Eagle Way    |   11:37    15:57    |    | 
Waldringfield, Mill Road    |       |13:25        |    |    | 
Waldringfield, Golf Course09:34   11:4513:28   16:05 16:17     | 
Waldringfield, Mill Road09:38   11:49    |   16:0916:2018:00  
Newbourne, Fox 09:43  11:5513:31   16:15 16:2518:05 
Kirton, Green09:50  12:0513:41   16:23 18:13 
Falkenham, Back Road09:52  12:0713:43       | 18:14 
Kirton, White Horse09:54      |13:45       | 18:15 
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square    |  12:28    |   16:46       | 
Bucklesham, School 10:00    13:53    18:20 
Bucklesham, Shannon10:02 10:30  13:55  14:06 15:30   18:22 
Levington, Red House Farm    |10:38 10:38     |13:59     |15:32     | 
Levington, Village Hall    |10:3910:39     |    |    |    |      | 
Nacton, Primary School    |10:4410:44    |    |    |    |     | 
Sainsburys, Warren Heath    |10:4910:49     |    |    |    |      | 
Ipswich, St Augustines, Church 10:08     |    | 14:03     |    |15:40   18:28 
Ipswich, Hospital, Heath Rd 10:1310:56 10:56 14:08    |    |       | 
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Stn (stop FF)10:2711:1211:12 14:21    |    |  18:42 
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station  10:30 11:1511:15 14:2414:3014:30    18:47  
 72 -163 -174 Ipswich - Nacton -Levington - Bucklesham - Kirton - Waldringfield - Martlesham - Woodbridge
Operator:   SN  SN  SN  SN  SN  SN SN   FI 
Notes: SCH  MWF TuTh  MW    F SCH  SH   
Route No  179   179  179  163  163  179  179   72 
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station 12:3013:3013:3015:0015:2517:15                                 
Ipswich, Heath Rd opp Hospital 12:4313:4513:3315:12 15:39    | 
Sainsburys, Warren Heath     |13:5013:50    |    |    | 
Nacton, Primary School     |13:5313:53    |    |    | 
Levington, Village Hall     |13:5813:58    |    |    | 
Levington, Red House Farm     |13:5913:59    |    |    | 
Ipswich, St Augustines Church08:27 12:49      |    | 15:17 15:44    | 
Bucklesham Shannon08:34 12:55      |14:06 15:3015:52     | 
Bucklesham ,School08:39 12:57     |    | 15:53    | 
Rushmere St Andrew, The Lawns     |     |    |     |17:26  
Rushmere, The Street, Chapel     |     |    |     |17:28 
Playford, Brook Lane     |     |    |     |17:35 
Little Bealings, Sandy Lane     |     |    |     |17:43 
Little Bealings, Beacon Hill Crossroads     |     |    |     |17:45 
Kirton, Green 13:04      |    | 16:00    | 
Falkenham, Back Road 13:06     |    | 16:02    | 
Kirton, White Horse 13:09     |    | 16:05    | 
Newbourne, Fox08:49 13:19     |    | 16:12    | 
Waldringfield, Mill Road08:5413:23     |    |16:16    | 
Waldringfield, Golf Course08:56     |    |16:19    | 
Martlesham Heath, Tesco Extra09:04     |    |16:2617:51 
Martlesham, Water Bridge09:07     |    |16:29    | 
Woodbridge, Duke of York09:10     |    |16:32    | 
Woodbridge, Turban Centre09:13     |    |16:35    | 
Waldringfield, Mill Road     |    |18:00 
Newbourne, Fox        |    |18:05 
Kirton, Green      |    |18:13 
Falkenham, Back Road        |    |  18:14 
Kirton, White Horse     |    |18:15 
Bucklesham ,School        |    |  18:20 
Bucklesham, Shannon     |    |18:22 
Ipswich, St Augustines, Church         |    |  18:28 
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Stn (stop FF)     |    |18:42 
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station       14:3014:30  18:47 
      Notes
 MW = Operates Mondays and Wednesdays only
MWF = Operates Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays
TuTh = Operates Tuesdays and Thursdays Only
F = Operates Fridays Only
 SCH = Operates during School Terms only 
SH = Operates during School Holidays 

 
 
                                                   No Service on Saturdays, Sundays, Public and Bank Holidays
             All Journeys are operated under tender to Suffolk County Council by First Ipswich (FI), Ipswich Buses (IB) and Suffolk Norse (SN)
                                              Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station 163 departs from Stop J, 179 Departs from Stop N

                  For additional buses between Kirton and Bucklesham to Martlesham and Woodbridge View Felixstowe to Woodbridge Timetable