Ipswich to Lowestoft "East Suffolk Line" Train Timetable (From 19 May)

 Mondays to Fridays
 Ipswich - Lowestoft
Notes:    A            
Ipswich06:2007:3509:17 :1715:1715:5417:1718:1319:1720:17 21:17 22:17
Westerfield06:2607:41    |   |    |16:00    |18:19    |    |    |    |
Woodbridge06:37 07:5309:32 :32 15:3216:1817:3218:3019:32 20:3221:3222:32
Melton06:41 07:5709:36:36 15:3616:2217:3618:3419:36 20:3621:36 22:36 
Wickham Market06:48 08:0409:43Then:43 15:4316:2917:4318:4019:4320:4321:4322:43 
Saxmundham arr:06:58 08:1409:53At:53 15:5316:3917:5318:5119:5320:5321:53 22:53
Saxmundham dep: >>>>07:4408:1509:54These:5415:5416:4017:5418:5119:5420:5421:5422:54 
Darsham 07:5108:2110:00Mins:00Until16:0016:4718:0018:5820:0021:0022:00 23:00
Halesworth 08:0008:3110:10Past:10 16:1015:5618:1019:07:201021:1022:1023:10
Brampton 08:0708:3710:16Each:16 16:1617:0318:1619:1420:1621:1622:1623:16 
Beccles arr: 08:1508:4510:25Hour:25 16:2517:1118:2519:2520:2521:2522:25 23:25
Beccles dep: 08:1608:4610:25:26 16:2517:1918:2619:2520:2521:2522:25 23:25 
Oulton Broad South 08:2508:5610:35:35 16:3517:2818:3519:3520:3521:3522:35 23:35
Lowestoft 08:3309:0610:43:43 16:4317:3618:4319:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Lowestoft to Ipswich
Notes:   
   
Lowestoft05:2505:2506:1406:4107:2709:07:0716:0717:0218:0719:0720:0721:07
Oulton Broard South05:3105:3106:2006:4707:3509:13:1316:1317:0818:1519:1520:1521:15
Beccles arr:05:4005:4006:2906:5607:4209:22:2216:2217:1718:2219:2220:2221:22
Beccles dep:05:4105:4106:3006:5707:4309:25:2516:2517:2518:2519:2520:2521:25
Brampton05:4905:4906:3807:0507:5109:33Then:3316:3317:3318:3319:3320:3321:33
Halesworth 05:5605:5606:4507:1207:5809:41At:4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:4121:41
Darsham06:0506:0506:5407:2108:0709:49These:4916:4917:4918:4919:4920:4921:49
Saxmundham arr:06:1306:1207:0307:2908:1509:57Mins:57Until16:5717:5718:5719:5720:5721:57
Saxmundham dep:06:1306:1307:0307:2908:1709:57Past:57 16:5717:5718:5719:5720:57 21:57
Wickham Market06:2306:2307:1307:3908:2710:07Each:0717:0718:0719:0720:0721:0722:07
Melton06:3006:3007:2007:4608:3410:13Hour:1317:1318:1319:1320:13 21:1322:13
Woodbridge06:3506:3507:2507:5108:4910:18:1817:1818:1819:1820:1821:1822:18
Westerfield    |    |07:3508:0108:58     |    |    |    |    |   |22:29
Ipswich06:5306:5307:4408:1908:5610:36:3617:3618:3619:3620:3621:3622:36
Saturdays
Ipswich to Lowestoft
Notes:     
Ipswich07:17:1722:17                                                                                                                                  
Westerfield    |   |    | 
Woodbridge07:32 :3222:32 
Melton07:36 :3622:36 
Wickham Market07:43Then :4322:43 
Saxmundham arr:07:53At:5322:53 
Saxmundham dep:07:54These:5422:54 
Darsham08:00Minutes:00Until23:00 
Halesworth08:17Past:1023:10 
Brampton08:16 Each Hour:1623:16 
Beccles arr:08:25:2523:25 
Beccles dep:08:25:2523:25 
Oulton Broad South08:35:3523:35 
Lowestoft08:43:4323:43 
Lowestoft to Ipswich
Notes:   
 
Lowestoft06:07:0721:07                                                                                                                      
Oulton Broard South06:13:1321:13 
Beccles arr:06:22:2221:22 
Beccles dep:06:25:2521:25 
Brampton06:33Then :3321:33 
Halesworth 06:41At:4121:41 
Darsham06:49These:4921:49 
Saxmundham arr:06:57Minutes:57Until21:57 
Saxmundham dep:06:57Past :5721:57 
Wickham Market07:07Each Hour:0722:07 
Melton07:13:1322:13 
Woodbridge07:18:1822:18 
Westerfield    |  |    | 
Ipswich07:36:3622:36 
Sundays
Ipswich to Lowestoft
Notes:     
Ipswich10:0212:0214:0216:0218:02 19:0820:0222:02                                                                                       
Westerfield10:0812:0814:0816:0818:0819:1420:0822:08 
Woodbridge10:1912:1914:1916:1918:1919:2520:1922:19 
Melton10:2312:2314:2316:2318:2319:2920:2322:23 
Wickham Market10:2912:29 14:2916:2918:2919:3520:2922:28 
Saxmundham arr:10:4012:4014:4016:4018:4019:4620:4022:40 
Saxmundham dep:10:4012:4014:4016:4018:4019:4620:4022:40 
Darsham10:4712:4714:4716:4718:4719:5320:4722:47 
Halesworth10:5612:5614:5616:5618:5620:0220:5622:56 
Brampton11:0313:0315:0317:0319:0320:0921:0323:03 
Beccles arr:11:1113:1115:1117:1119:1120:1721:1123:11 
Beccles dep:11:1213:1215:1217:1219:1220:2121:1223:12 
Oulton Broad South11:2113:2115:2117:2119:2120:3021:2123:21 
Lowestoft11:3013:3015:3017:3019:3020:3921:3023:30 
Lowestoft to Ipswich
Notes:   
 
Lowestoft08:0510:0512:0514:0516:0517:0518:0520:05                                                                                      
Oulton Broard South08:1110:1112:1114:1116:1117:1118:1120:11 
Beccles arr:08:2010:2012:2014:2016:2017:2018:2020:20 
Beccles dep:08:2110:2112:2114:2116:2117:2118:2120:21 
Brampton08:2910:2912:2914:2916:2917:2918:2920:29 
Halesworth 08:3610:3612:3614:3616:3617:3618:3620:36 
Darsham08:4410:4412:4414:4416:4417:4418:4420:44 
Saxmundham arr:08:5210:5212:5214:5216:5217:5218:5220:52 
Saxmundham dep:08:5310:5312:5314:6316:5317:5318:5320:53 
Wickham Market09:0211:0213:0215:0217:0218:0219:0221:02 
Melton09:0911:0913:0915:0917:0918:0919:0921:09 
Woodbridge09:1411:1413:1415:1417:1418:1419:1421:14 
Westerfield09:2410:2413:2415:2417:2418:2419:2421:24 
Ipswich09:3211:3213:3215:3217:3218:3219:3221:32 
Notes
A =
Continues as 07:44 Saxmundham to Lowestoft

Brampton Trains stop only on request by notifying the Conductor or hailing the Driver as train approaches

For Additional Trains between Ipswich and Westerfield View Felixstowe to Ipswich Train Timetable