Ipswich to Lowestoft "East Suffolk Line" Train Timetable

 Mondays to Fridays
 Ipswich - Lowestoft
Notes:   FLX  FLX      FLX   FLX FLX    FLX    
Ipswich05:0406:04 06:20 07:14  07:3508:2508:5709:1709:58:17
Westerfield05:1006:1006:2607:20 08:4108:3109:03    |10:04  |
Woodbridge 06:37 07:53 09:32 :32 
Melton 06:4107:57 09:36:36 
Wickham Market 06:4808:04 09:43Then at:43
Saxmundham Arr:  06:5808:14 09:53These:53
Saxmundham Dep: 07:4408:1509:54Minutes:54
Darsham 07:5108:21 10:00Past Each:00
Halesworth 08:0008:31 10:10Hour:10
Brampton 08:0708:37 10:16:16
Beccles Arr: 08:1508:45 10:24:24
Beccles Dep: 08:1608:46 10:25:25
Oulton Broard South 08:2508:56 10:35:35
Lowestoft 08:3309:06 10:43:43
Notes:FLX        FLX  FLX  FLX    FLX    FLX
Ipswich:5815:1715:5415:5816:5817:1717:5818:1318:5819:1719:58
Westerfield:04    |16:0016:0417:04    |18:0418:1919:04    |20:04
Woodbridge 15:3216:18 17:3218:3019:32
Melton 15:3616:2217:3618:3419:36
Wickham Market 15:4316:2917:4318:4019:40
Saxmundham Arr:  15:5316:3917:5318:5019:53
Saxmundham Dep: Until15:5416:4017:5418:5119:54
Darsham 16:0016:4718:0018:5820:00
Halesworth 16:1016:5618:1019:0720:10
Brampton 16:1617:0318:1619:1420:16
Beccles Arr: 16:2417:1118:2419:2420:24
Beccles Dep: 16:2517:1918:2519:2520:25
Oulton Broard South 16:3517:2818:3519:3520:35
Lowestoft 16:4317:3618:4319:4320:43
Notes:  FLX       FLX  
Ipswich20:1720:5821:1722:1722:28                                                                                            
Westerfield    |21:04    |    |22:34  
Woodbridge20:32 21:3222:32   
Melton20:36 21:3622:36  
Wickham Market20:43 21:4322:43  
Saxmundham Arr: 20:53 21:5322:53  
Saxmundham Dep:20:5421:5422:54  
Darsham21:0022:0023:00  
Halesworth21:1022:1023:10  
Brampton21:1622:1623:16  
Beccles Arr:21:2422:2423:24  
Beccles Dep:21:2522:2523:25  
Oulton Broard South21:3522:3523:35  
Lowestoft21:4322:4323:43  
 Lowestoft to Ipswich
Notes:   FLX    FLX
  FLX  FLX   FLXFLX
Lowestoft05:2506:1406:4107:27 09:07 
Oulton Broard South05:3106:2006:4707:3309:13
Beccles Arr:05:4006:2906:5607:4209:22 
Beccles Dep:05:4106:3006:5707:4309:25
Brampton05:4906:3807:0507:5109:33Then at
Halesworth 05:5606:4507:1207:5809:41These
Darsham06:0506:5407:2108:0709:49Minutes
Saxmundham Arr:06:1207:0207:2808:1509:56Past Each
Saxmundham Dep:06:1307:0307:2908:17 09:57Hour
Wickham Market06:2307:1307:3908:2710:07
Melton06:3007:2007:46 08:3410:13
Woodbridge06:3507:2507:5108:59 10:18
Westerfield05:52    |06:5407:3508:0108:0508:5009:1409:46    |:46
Ipswich06:0106:5307:0207:4408:0908:1408:5709:2409:54 10:36:54
Notes: 
   FLX
   FLX  FLX    FLX  FLX
Lowestoft:0716:0717:0218:07 19:0720:07 
Oulton Broard South:1316:1317:0818:1319:1320:13
Beccles Arr::2216:2217:1718:2219:2220:22
Beccles Dep::2516:2517:2518:2519:2520:25
Brampton:3316:3317:3318:3319:3320:33
Halesworth :4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:41
Darsham:49Until16:4917:4918:4919:4920:49
Saxmundham Arr::5617:0117:5618:5619:5620:56
Saxmundham Dep::5717:0717:5718:57 19:5720:57
Wickham Market:0717:1718:0719:0720:0721:07
Melton:1317:2318:13 19:1320:1321:13
Woodbridge:1817:2818:1819:18 20:1821:18
Westerfield   |    |17:46    |18:46     |19:46    |20:46    |21:46
Ipswich:3617:4617:5418:3618:5419:3619:5420:3620:5421:3621:54
Notes:   FLX  
Lowestoft21:07                                                                                                                
Oulton Broard South21:13  
Beccles Arr:21:22  
Beccles Dep:21:25  
Brampton21:33  
Halesworth 21:41  
Darsham21:49  
Saxmundham Arr:21:56  
Saxmundham Dep:21:57  
Wickham Market22:07  
Melton22:13  
Woodbridge22:18  
Westerfield22:2923:19  
Ipswich22:3623:27  
 Saturdays
 Ipswich to Lowestoft
Notes:   FLX  FLX      FLX  FLX FLX       FLX
Ipswich05:5806:58 07:17 07:58 :17:5820:5821:1722:1722:28
Westerfield06:0407:04    |08:04   |:0421:04    |    |22:34
Woodbridge 07:32 :32 21:3222:32
Melton 07:36:36 21:3622:36
Wickham Market 07:43Then at:43 21:4322:43
Saxmundham Arr:  07:53These:53 21:5322:53
Saxmundham Dep: 07:54Minutes:54Until21:5422:54
Darsham 08:00Past Each:00 22:0023:00
Halesworth 08:10Hour:10 22:1023:10
Brampton 08:16:16 22:1623:16
Beccles Arr: 08:24:24 22:2423:24
Beccles Dep: 08:25:25 22:2523:25
Oulton Broard South 08:35:35 22:3523:35
Lowestoft 08:43:43 22:4323:43
Lowestoft to Ipswich
Notes:  FLX FLX    FLX   FLX  
Lowestoft06:07:0721:07   
Oulton Broard South06:13:1321:13  
Beccles Arr:06:22:2221:22                                  
Beccles Dep:06:25:2521:25  
Brampton06:33Then at:3321:33  
Halesworth 06:41These:4121:41  
Darsham06:49Minutes:49Until21:49  
Saxmundham Arr:05:56Past Each:5621:56  
Saxmundham Dep:06:57Hour:5721:57  
Wickham Market07:07:0722:07  
Melton07:13:13 20:13  
Woodbridge07:18:1822:18  
Westerfield06:46    |:46   |21:4622:2923:16  
Ipswich06:5407:36:54:3621:5422:3623:24  
 Sundays
 Ipswich to Lowestoft 
Notes:   FLX   FLX   FLX  FLX  FLX   FLX    FLX
Ipswich10:0210:55 11:5512:02 12:5513:5514:0214:5515:5516:0216:55
Westerfield10:0811:0112:0112:0813:0114:0114:0815:0116:0116:0817:01
Woodbridge10:1912:19 14:1916:19
Melton10:2312:23 14:2316:23
Wickham Market10:2912:29 14:2916:29
Saxmundham Arr: 10:3912:39 14:3916:39
Saxmundham Dep: 10:4012:4014:4016:40
Darsham 10:4712:47 14:4716:47
Halesworth 10:5612:56 14:5616:56
Brampton 11:0313:03 15:0317:03
Beccles Arr: 11:1113:11 15:1117:11
Beccles Dep: 11:1213:12 15:1217:12
Oulton Broard South 11:2113:21 15:2117:21
Lowestoft 11:3013:30 15:3017:30
Notes:   FLX   FLX   FLX    
Ipswich17:5518:0218:55 19:5520:0222:02                                                              
Westerfield18:0118:0819:0120:0120:0822:08  
Woodbridge18:1920:1922:19  
Melton18:2320:2322:23  
Wickham Market18:2920:2922:29  
Saxmundham Arr: 18:3920:3922:39  
Saxmundham Dep: 18:4020:4022:40  
Darsham 18:4720:4722:47  
Halesworth 18:5620:5622:56  
Brampton 19:0321:0323:03  
Beccles Arr: 19:1121:1123:11  
Beccles Dep: 19:1221:1223:12  
Oulton Broard South 19:2121:2123:21  
Lowestoft 19:3021:3023:30  
 Lowestoft to Ipswich
Notes:  FLX   FLX    FLX   FLX  FLX   FLX
Lowestoft08:0510:0512:0514:05 16:05
Oulton Broard South08:1110:1112:1114:1116:11
Beccles Arr:08:2010:2012:2014:2016:20
Beccles Dep:08:2110:2112:2114:2116:21
Brampton08:2910:2912:2914:2916:29
Halesworth 08:3610:3612:3614:3616:36
Darsham08:4410:4412:4414:4416:44
Saxmundham Arr:08:5210:5212:5214:5216:52
Saxmundham Dep:08:5310:5312:5314:5316:53
Wickham Market09:0211:0213:0215:0217:02
Melton09:0911:0913:0915:0917:09
Woodbridge09:1411:1413:1415:1417:14
Westerfield09:2411:2411:4312:4313:2413:4314:4315:2415:4316:4317:24
Ipswich09:3211:3211:5012:5013:3213:5014:5015:3215:5016:5017:30
Notes:   FLX   FLX   FLX  FLX   
Lowestoft17:0518:0520:05                                                
Oulton Broard South17:1118:1120:11  
Beccles Arr:17:2018:2020:20  
Beccles Dep:17:2118:2120:21  
Brampton17:2918:2920:29  
Halesworth 17:3618:3620:36  
Darsham17:4418:4420:44  
Saxmundham Arr:17:5218:5220:52  
Saxmundham Dep:17:5318:5320:53  
Wickham Market18:0219:0221:02  
Melton18:0919:0921:09  
Woodbridge18:1419:1421:14  
Westerfield17:4318:2418:4319:2419:4320:4321:24  
Ipswich17:5018:3218:5019:3219:5020:5021:32  
Notes:
FLX = To/From Felixstowe


Brampton Trains stop only on request by notifying the Conductor or hailing the Driver as train approaches

Felixstowe to Ipswich Train Timetable View