Ipswich to London and Norwich Train Timetable

Mondays to Fridays
Norwich - Ipswich - London Liverpool Street
Notes:  WiFi  WiFi  WiFi    (C) WiFi   (C)  WiFi    (C) WiFi   (C)  WiFi  WiFi 
Norwich 05:00 05:30  06:00 06:24  06:48 07:0507:40 
Diss 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:42  07:06 07:23 07:58
Stowmaket 05:30 06:00  06:30 06:5407:0307:18 07:25    |
Ipswich05:1205:4406:0006:12 06:29 06:4406:5207:0807:1707:3207:3807:4908:20 
Manningtree05:2405:5406:1106:2306:3906:5407:0207:1807:2707:4307:4907:59    |
Colchester05:3406:0506:2006:3506:4907:0507:1307:3007:37    |07:5908:10    |
Marks Tey    |    |06:26    |06:55    |07:19    |07:44    |08:05    |    |
Kelvedon    |    |06:32    |07:00    |    |    |07:49    |08:10    |    |
Witham05:48    |06:38    |07:06    |    |    |07:55    |08:16    |    |
Hatfield Peveral    |    |06:47    |    |    |     |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Chelmsford05:58    |    |    |    |    | 07:35     |    |    |    |    |    |
Ingatestone    |    |    |    |    |    |07:42    |    |    |    |    |    |
Shenfield    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Romford    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Stratford06:2306:44    | 07:15 07:38    |08:01    |08:28    |08:4808:52     |
London Liverpool St   06:3406:5407:2307:2707:5007:5808:1308:2408:4008:4209:01 09:0409:24 
Notes:    (C)  WiFi  WiFi    WiFi  WiFiWiFi      WiFi 
Norwich 08:00 09:30 10:00  :30:00 16:30 
Diss 08:17 09:47 10:17 :47:17 16:47
Stowmaket08:1008:29     | 10:29   |:29     |
Ipswich08:2608:4308:5809:09 09:3009:4309:52:09:43:5217:09 
Manningtree08:3608:5309:0809:1909:4009:5310:02:19:53:0217:19
Colchester08:4509:0309:1709:3009:5010:0310:12Then:30:03:1217:30
Marks Tey    |    |    |    |09:56    |10:18At  |  |:18    |
Kelvedon    |    |    |    |    |    |10:23These  |  |:23    |
Witham    |    |    |    |10:05    |10:29Minutes  |  |:29Until    |
Hatfield Peveral    |    |    |    |    |    | 10:33Past  |  |:33    |
Chelmsford09:0409:21    |    |10:1410:2110:40Each  |:21:40    |
Ingatestone    |    |    |    |    |    |    |Hour  |  |  |    |
Shenfield    |    |    |    |    |    |10:51   |  |:51    |
Romford    |    |    |    |    |    |    |  |  |  |    |
Stratford09:2809:4610:01    |     |10:4511:05  |:45:05     |
London Liverpool St   09:3909:5810:1010:1910:4410:5511:14:19:55:14 18:19 
Notes:   WiFi  WiFi WiFi   WiFi    WiFi  
Norwich 17:0017:30 18:0018:30  19:00 19:30
Diss 17:1717:4718:1718:47 19:17 19:47
Stowmaket 17:2917:59 18:29    |19:29     |
Ipswich17:3317:4318:1318:2218:4318:4919:0919:2519:3519:4319:5220:10
Manningtree17:4317:53    |18:3318:5318:5919:1919:3519:4519:5320:0220:20
Colchester17:5218:0318:3018:4319:0319:1219:3019:4619:5520:0320:1220:30
Marks Tey    |    |18:49    |19:18    |20:01    |20:18    |
Kelvedon    |    |18:54    |19:23    |    |    |20:23    |
Witham    |    |19:00    |19:29    |20:16>    |20:1620:31    |
Hatfield Peveral    |    |19:09    |19:33    |    |    |20:35    |
Chelmsford18:21    |    |19:2119:40    |20:2120:2620:42    |
Ingatestone    |    |    |    |    |    |    |20:32    |    |
Shenfield    |    |19:19    |19:50    |    |20:3820:52    |
Romford    |    |19:28    |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Stratford18:45    | 19:36 19:4520:05    |20:4520:5221:07    |
London Liverpool St   18:5519:1719:4519:5520:1420:2020:5521:01 21:1621:19 
Notes:   WiFi  WiFi   WiFi  WiFi    
Norwich 20:0020:30 21:0022:00 23:05                                                  
Diss 20:1720:4721:1722:17 23:23 
Stowmaket 20:29    |21:1421:2922:2923:0823:36 
Ipswich20:2220:4321:0921:28 21:4322:2322:4323:2223:49 
Manningtree20:3220:5321:1921:3821:5322:3322:5323:32 
Colchester20:4521:0321:3021:5122:0322:4323:0323:43 
Marks Tey    |    |    |22:49    | 
Kelvedon    |    |    |22:54    | 
Witham    |    |    |23:0023:16 
Hatfield Peveral    |    |    |    |     | 
Chelmsford21:21    |22:2123:0923:25  
Ingatestone    |    |    |    |    | 
Shenfield    |    |    |23:1923:36 
Romford    |    |    |23:28    | 
Stratford21:45    |  22:4623:3623:52 
London Liverpool St   21:5522:1922:5523:4800:03  
 
 London Liverpool Street - Ipswich - Norwich
Notes:    WiFi  WiFi   WiFi  WiFi WiFi   WiFi 
London Liverpool St  06:00 06:2507:0007:08 07:3007:5508:00 08:0608:30
Stratford      | 06:33    |07:15     |    |08:0808:1408:38
Romford      |      |    |07:23    |    |    |    |    |
Shenfield    |     |07:2207:33    |    |08:2508:30    | 
Ingatestone    |    |    |    |    |    |    |08:34    |
Chelmsford06:3006:58    |07:4208:02    |08:3408:4109:03
Hatfield Peveral    |    |    |    |    |    |    |08:47    |
Witham    |07:09    |07:53    |    |08:4508:54    |
Kelvedon    |    |    |07:57    |    |08:49    |    |
Marks Tey    |    |     |08:03    |    |08:55    |    |
Colchester05:4006:1506:5007:1007:2307:5108:1008:2308:4709:0209:0609:23
Manningtree05:4906:2306:5807:1807:3107:5908:1808:3108:55    |09:1409:31
Ipswich06:0006:3406:3907:1207:3007:4408:1208:3108:4409:0809:2109:2609:44
Stowmarket06:1206:5007:2307:5508:2308:55    |09:55
Diss07:0307:3508:0808:3609:0809:2910:08
Norwich  07:2407:5508:2708:5509:2709:48 10:27
 
Notes:   WiFi   WifiWiFiWiFi  WiFi  WiFi  WiFi    (C)
London Liverpool St09:0009:0209:30 :00:02:30 15:3016:0016:0216:3016:32
Stratford    |09:0909:38  |:09:38    |    |16:09    |     |
Romford    |    |    |  |  |  |    |    |    |    |    |
Shenfield    |09:25    |  |:25  |    |    |16:25    |16:54
Ingatestone    |    |    |Then  |  |  |    |    |    |    |    |
Chelmsford    |09:3410:03At  |:34:0316:00    |16:35    |17:04
Hatfield Peveral    |09:40    |These  |:40  |    |    |16:41    |    |
Witham    |09:47    |Minutes  |:47  |Until    |    |16:47    |17:14
Kelvedon    |09:51    |Past  |:51  |    |    |16:52    |    |
Marks Tey    |09:57    |Each  |:57  |    |    |16:57    |    |
Colchester09:4710:0410:23Hour:47:04:2316:2116:4717:0517:1717:27
Manningtree09:5510:1210:31:55:12:3116:2916:5517:13    |17:32
Ipswich10:0810:2510:44:08:25:4416:4117:0817:2717:3417:50
Stowmarket    |10:55  |:5516:5217:19
Diss10:2911:08:29:0817:0517:32
Norwich  10:5011:27:50:2717:2417:53 
 
Notes:   WiFi   (C)   (C)  WiFi    (C)  WiFi   (C)   Wifi  (C) WiFi   WiFi
London Liverpool St17:0017:0217:1817:3017:3817:5017:5818:1018:1818:3018:3819:0019:08
Stratford    |17:1017:26    |17:46    |18:06    |18:26    |18:46    | 19:15
Romford    |    |    |    |     |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Shenfield    |17:26    |    |     |    |    |    |    |    |19:02    |    | 
Ingatestone    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |19:07    |    |
Chelmsford    |17:3617:50    |18:12    |    |    |18:52    |19:14    |19:39
Hatfield Peveral    |    |    |    |18:18    |18:35    |18:58    |    |    |    |
Witham    |17:46    |    |    |    |18:41    |    |    |19:24    |19:50
Kelvedon    |    |18:02    |18:25    |18:46    |19:07    |    |    |19:55
Marks Tey    |17:54    |    |    |    |     |    |    |    |19:32    |20:00
Colchester    |18:0118:12    |18:3618:4318:5719:0219:1819:2319:3919:4720:08
Manningtree    |18:0218:2018:2718:4418:5219:0519:1119:2619:3219:4719:5520:16
Ipswich18:0018:2518:3518:3918:5919:0419:1919:2319:4819:4420:0320:0820:30
Stowmarket    |18:3618:5019:1619:3419:5520:19
Diss18:2118:4819:0419:2919:4720:0820:32
Norwich  18:4219:0919:2519:5020:0920:30 20:51
 
Notes:    WiFi  WiFi  WiFi   WiFi WiFi     Wifi WiFi                                   
London Liverpool St19:30 20:0020:0220:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0223:30 
Stratford    |    |20:0920:38    |21:38    |22:3823:0923:38 
Romford    |    |    |    |     |    |    |    |    |    | 
Shenfield    |    |20:25    |     |    |    |    |23:25    | 
Ingatestone    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    | 
Chelmsford    |    |20:3421:03    |22:0322:2823:0323:3400:03 
Hatfield Peveral    |    |20:40    |    |    |    |    |23:40    | 
Witham    |    |20:47    |    |    |    |    |23:47    | 
Kelvedon    |    |20:51    |    |    |    |    |23:51    | 
Marks Tey    |    |20:57    |    |    |     |    |23:57    | 
Colchester20:2020:4721:0421:2321:4722:2322:4723:2300:0400:23 
Manningtree20:2820:5521:1221:3221:5622:3222:5523:3200:1200:32 
Ipswich20:4121:0821:2521:4522:0922:4523:0823:4500:3000:45 
Stowmarket20:5221:1921:5622:2022:5723:5700:57 
Diss21:0520:3222:0922:3323:1100:1101:11 
Norwich  21:2520:5122:2922:5323:3000:3001:36 
 
Saturdays
Norwich - Ipswich - London Liverpool Street
Notes:  WiFi  WiFi  WiFi    WiFi WiFi    WiFi   WiFi    Wifi  WiFi 
Norwich05:0005:3006:00 06:3007:00 07:3008:0008:3009:00
Diss05:1705:4706:1706:4707:17 07:4708:1708:4709:47
Stowmaket05:29    |06:29     |07:29     |08:29    |    |
Ipswich05:4306:0906:4306:52 07:0907:4307:5208:0908:4308:5209:0909:4309:52 
Manningtree05:5306:1906:5307:0207:1907:5308:0208:1908:5309:0209:1909:5310:02
Colchester06:0306:3007:0307:1207:3008:0308:1208:30    |09:1209:30    |10:12
Marks Tey    |    |    |07:18    |    |08:18    |    |09:18    |    |10:18
Kelvedon    |    |    |07:23    |    |08:23    |    |09:23    |    |10:23
Witham    |    |    |07:29    |    |08:29    |    |09:29    |    |10:29
Hatfield Peveral    |    |    |07:33    |    | 08:33    |    |09:33    |    |10:33
Chelmsford06:21    |07:2107:40    |08:2108:40    |    |09:40    |    |10:40
Ingatestone    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Shenfield    |    |    |07:50    |    |08:50    |    |09:50    |    |10:50
Romford    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Stratford06:45    |07:4508:05    |08:4509:05    |09:4210:05    |10:4211:05
London Liverpool St   06:5507:1907:5508:1408:1908:5509:1409:1909:5210:1410:19 10:5211:14
Notes:  WiFi  WiFi  WiFi    WiFiWiFiWiFi WiFi 
Norwich09:3010:00 10:3011:00 :30:00 17:30
Diss09:4710:17 10:4711:17 :47:17 17:47
Stowmaket    |10:29     |11:29   |:29 17:59
Ipswich10:0910:4310:5211:0911:4311:52:09:43:5217:5218:13
Manningtree10:1910:5311:0211:1911:5312:02:19:53:0218:02    |
Colchester10:30    |11:1211:3012:0312:12Then:30:03:1218:1218:30
Marks Tey    |    |11:18    |    |12:18At  |  |:1818:18    |
Kelvedon    |    |11:23    |    |12:23These  |  |:2318:23    |
Witham    |    |11:29    |    |12:29Minutes  |  |:29Until18:29    |
Hatfield Peveral    |    |11:33    |    |12:33Past  |  |:3318:33    |
Chelmsford    |    |11:40    |12:2112:40Each  |:21:4018:40    |
Ingatestone    |    |    |    |    |    |Hour  |  |  |    |    |
Shenfield    |    |11:51    |    |12:51  |  |:5118:51    |
Romford    |    |    |    |    |    |  |  |  |    |    |
Stratford    |11:4212:05    |12:4513:05  |:45:0519:05    |
London Liverpool St   11:1911:5212:1412:1912:5513:14 :19:55:1419:1419:19
 
Notes:  WiFi   WiFi  WiFi      WiFi  WiFi    W iFi 
Norwich18:0018:3019:00 20:00  21:00 22:00
Diss18:1718:4719:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Stowmaket18:29    |19:29 20:2921:1421:29 22:29
Ipswich18:4318:5219:0919:43 19:5220:0920:4321:0921:2821:4321:5222:2322:43
Manningtree18:5319:0219:1919:5320:0220:1920:5321:1921:3821:5322:0222:3322:53
Colchester19:0319:1219:3020:0320:1220:3021:0321:3021:4922:0322:1222:4323:03
Marks Tey    |19:18    |    |20:18    |    |    |    |22:1822:49    |
Kelvedon    |19:23    |    |20:23    |    |    |    |22:2322:54    |
Witham    |19:29    |    |20:29    |    |    |    |22:2923:0023:16
Hatfield Peveral    |19:33    |    |20:33    |     |    |    |22:33    |    |
Chelmsford19:2119:40    |20:2120:40    | 21:21    |22:2122:4023:0923:25
Ingatestone    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Shenfield    |19:50    |    |20:50    |    |    |    |22:5023:1923:37
Romford    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |23:28    |
Stratford19:4520:05    | 20:4521:05    |21:45    |22:4523:1223:4123:59
London Liverpool St   19:5520:1420:1920:5521:1421:1721:5522:1722:5523:21 23:5000:10
Notes:  
Norwich 23:05                                                                                                                                      
Diss 23:22 
Stowmaket 23:0823:36 
Ipswich23:1523:2223:49 
Manningtree23:2523:32 
Colchester23:3523:43 
London Liverpool Street - Ipswich - Norwich 
Notes:    WiFi   WiFi  WiFiWiFi WiFi 
London Liverpool St 05:3406:0206:3007:0007:02 07:30:00:02:30
Stratford 05:4106:0906:38    |07:09    |  |:09:38
Romford 06:49    |    |    |    |    |  |  |  |
Shenfield05:5906:25    |    |07:25    |  |:25  | 
Ingatestone06:03    |    |    |    |    |Then  |  |  |
Chelmsford06:1006:3407:03    |07:3408:03At  |:34:03
Hatfield Peveral06:1606:40    |    |07:40    |These  |:40  |
Witham06:2306:47    |    |07:47    |Minutes  |:47  |
Kelvedon06:2706:51    |    |07:51    |Past  |:51  |
Marks Tey06:3306:57    |     |07:57    |Each  |:57  |
Colchester05:4006:2406:4007:0407:2307:4708:0408:23Hour:47:04:23
Manningtree05:4906:3206:4807:1207:3107:5508:1208:31:55:12:31
Ipswich06:0006:4407:0007:1007:2507:4408:0808:2508:44:08:25:44
Stowmarket06:1207:21    |08:55  |:55
Diss07:3408:2909:08:29:08
Norwich  07:5308:5009:27:50:27
 
Notes:   WiFi   Wifi   WiFi  WiFi WiFi 
London Liverpool St 20:0020:0220:3021:0021:3022:0022:30 23:0223:30                               
Stratford     |20:0920:38    |21:38    |22:38 23:0923:38 
Romford     |     |     |    |    |    |    |    | 
Shenfield    |21:25    |     |    |    |    |23:33    | 
Ingatestone    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    | 
Chelmsford    |20:3421:03    |22:0322:2923:0323:42    | 
Hatfield Peveral    |20:40    |    |    |    |    |    |    | 
WithamUntil    |20:47    |    |    |    |    |23:53    | 
Kelvedon    |20:51    |    |    |    |    |23:57    | 
Marks Tey    |20:57    |    |    |     |    |00:03    | 
Colchester20:4721:0421:2321:4822:2322:4823:2300:1000:26 
Manningtree20:5521:1221:3221:5622:3222:5623:3200:1800:46 
Ipswich21:0821:2521:4522:0922:4523:0823:4500:3600:49 
Stowmarket    |21:5622:5723:5701:01 
Diss21:2922:0923:1100:1101:14 
Norwich  21:5022:2923:3000:3601:40 
Sundays
Norwich - Ipswich - London Liverpool Street 
Notes:  WiFi  WiFiWiFi WiFi  WiFi   WiFi WiFi
Norwich07:0008:0008:2009:00 :0015:0015:23
Diss07:1708:1708:3809:17 :1715:1715:40
Stowmaket07:2908:2908:5009:29 :2915:2915:52
Ipswich07:4308:0908:4309:0509:0909:43:09:4315:0915:4316:06
Manningtree07:5308:1908:53    |09:1909:53:19:5315:1915:53    |
Colchester08:0308:3009:0309:2309:3010:03Then:30  |15:3016:0316:23
Marks Tey    |08:36    |    |09:36    |At:36  |15:36    |    |
Kelvedon    |08:41    |    |09:41    |These:41  |15:41    |    |
Witham    |08:47    |    |09:47    |Minutes:47  |Until15:47    |    |
Hatfield Peveral    |08:51    |    |09:51    | Past:51  |15:51    |    |
Chelmsford    |08:58    |    |09:58    |Each:58  |15:58    |    |
Ingatestone    |09:05    |    |10:05    |Hour:05  |16:05    |    |
Shenfield    |09:10    |    |10:10    |:10  |16:10    |    |
Romford    |    |    |    |    |    |  |  |    |    |    |
Stratford    |09:35    |    |10:35    |:35  |16:35    |    |
London Liverpool St   09:0409:4410:0310:3010:4411:03:44:0316:4417:0317:30
 
Notes:   WiFi  WiFi    WiFi  WiFi WiFi  WiFi 
Norwich16:0016:20 17:0018:0019:0020:00
Diss16:1716:3817:1718:1719:1720:17
Stowmaket16:2916:50 17:2918:2919:1119:2920:29
Ipswich16:0916:4317:0517:0917:4318:0918:4319:0919:2519:4320:0920:4321:09 
Manningtree16:1916:53    |17:1917:5318:1918:5319:1919:3519:5320:1920:5321:19
Colchester16:3017:0317:2317:3018:0318:3019:0319:3019:4620:0320:3021:0321:30
Marks Tey16:36    |    |17:36    |18:36    |19:36    |20:36    |21:36
Kelvedon16:41    |    |17:41    |18:41    |19:41    |20:41    |21:41
Witham16:47    |    |17:47    |18:47    |19:47    |20:47    |21:47
Hatfield Peveral16:51    |    |17:51    |18:51    |19:51    |20:51    |21:51
Chelmsford16:58    |    |17:58    |18:58    |19:58    |20:58    |21:58
Ingatestone17:05    |    |18:05    |19:05    |20:05    |21:05    |22:05
Shenfield17:10    |    |18:10    |19:10    |20:10    |21:10    |22:10
Romford    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Stratford17:35    |    |18:35    |19:35    |20:35    |21:35    |22:30
London Liverpool St   17:4418:0318:3118:4419:0319:4420:0320:4421:0321:4422:0422:40
 
Notes:   WiFi   WiFi  WiFi                                                                                                      
Norwich21:0022:0023:05 
Diss21:1722:1723:23 
Stowmaket21:1121:2922:2923:36 
Ipswich21:2521:4322:0922:4323:51 
Manningtree21:3521:5322:1922:53 
Colchester21:4622:0322:3023:03 
Marks Tey    |22:36    | 
Kelvedon    |22:41    | 
Witham    |22:4723:16 
Hatfield Peveral    |22:51    | 
Chelmsford    |22:5823:25 
Ingatestone    |23:05    | 
Shenfield    |23:1023:36 
Romford    |    |    | 
Stratford    |23:3023:57 
London Liverpool St   23:0323:3000:07 
 
London Liverpool Street - Ipswich - Norwich 
Notes:    WiFi    WiFi  WiFiWiFi  WiFi 
London Liverpool St 08:02 08:30 09:0209:3010:0210:3011:0011:0211:3012:02
Stratford 08:09     | 09:09    |10:09    |    |11:09    |12:09
Romford     |    |      |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Shenfield08:32    | 09:32    |10:32    |    |11:32    |12:32
Ingatestone08:36    |09:35    |10:36    |    |11:36    |12:36
Chelmsford08:43    |09:43    |10:43    |    |11:43    |12:43
Hatfield Peveral08:49    |09:49    |10:49    |    |11:49    |12:49
Witham08:56    |09:56    |10:56    |    |11:56    |12:56
Kelvedon09:00    |10:00    |11:00    |    |12:00    |13:00
Marks Tey09:06    |10:06    |11:06    |    |12:06    |13:06
Colchester07:3008:1309:1309:2509:3210:1310:2511:1311:2511:5612:1312:2513:13
Manningtree07:3808:2109:2109:3309:4010:2110:3311:2111:33    |12:2112:3313:21
Ipswich07:5008:3309:3509:4609:5510:3510:4611:3511:4612:1512:3512:4513:35
Stowmarket09:5710:0710:5711:5712:2612:57
Diss10:1011:1012:1012:3813:10
Norwich  10:3111:3112:3113:00 13:31
 
Notes:   WiFi WiFi   WiFiA WiFi WiFi WiFi   WiFi 
London Liverpool St12:30:02:30 17:0217:3018:0018:0218:3019:0019:0219:30
Stratford    |:09  | 17:09    |    |18:09    |    |19:09    |
Romford    |  |  |     |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Shenfield    |:32  |17:32    |    |18:32    |    |19:32    | 
Ingatestone    |Then:36  |17:36    |    |18:36    |    |19:36    |
Chelmsford    |At:43  |17:43    |    |18:43    |    |19:43    |
Hatfield Peveral    |These:49  |17:49    |    |18:49    |    |19:49    |
Witham    |Minutes:56  |Until17:56    |    |18:56    |    |19:56    |
Kelvedon    |Past:00  |18:00    |    |19:00    |    |20:00    |
Marks Tey    |Each:06  |18:06    |    |19:06    |    |20:06    |
Colchester13:25Hour:13:2518:1318:2518:5619:1319:2519:5520:1320:25
Manningtree13:33:21:3318:2118:33    |19:2119:3320:0320:2120:33
Ipswich13:46:35:4618:3518:4619:1519:3519:4620:1620:3520:46
Stowmarket13:57:5718:5719:2619:5720:2720:57
Diss14:10:1019:1019:3820:1020:4021:10
Norwich  14:31:3119:3120:0020:3121:0121:31
 
Notes:  WiFi  WiFi   WiFi   WiFi 
London Liverpool St20:0220:3021:0221:3022:0222:3023:0223:30                                                       
Stratford    |    |    |    |22:09    |23:09    |  
Romford20:09    |21:09    |     |    |    |    | 
Shenfield20:32    |21:32    | 22:32    |23:32    | 
Ingatestone20:36    |21:36    |22:36    |23:36    | 
Chelmsford20:43    |21:43    |22:43    |23:43    | 
Hatfield Peveral20:49    |21:49    |22:49    |23:49    | 
Witham20:56    |21:56    |22:56    |23:56    | 
Kelvedon21:00    |22:00    |23:00    |23:59    | 
Marks Tey21:06    |22:06    |23:06    | 00:06    | 
Colchester21:1321:2522:1322:2523:1323:2500:1300:25 
Manningtree21:2121:3422:2122:3423:2123:3400:2100:34 
Ipswich21:3321:4722:3322:4723:3323:4700:3900:46 
Stowmarket21:5822:5923:5900:59 
Diss22:1123:1300:1301:13 
Norwich  22:3123:3200:3201:37 
 
Notes: 
A = Operates until 9 September 2018       (c) = Cycles not allowed       WiFi = Free slow WiFi available
 

 For the full service between Ipswich & Stowmarket view Ipswich to Cambridge Timetable