Ipswich to Felixstowe Bus Timetables   (operates from 30 August 2015)

  Mondays to Fridays (Except Bank & Public Holidays)
 75  Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stop A) - Felixstowe (Grange Farm) 
          Via Spring Rd - Ipswich Hospital - Warren Heath - Trimleys - Walton - Central Felixstowe 
 
Notes:          
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A06:4507:2507:5508:2509:0009:30 :00:30 
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct06:5007:3108:0308:3309:0709:37 :07:37 
Ipswich Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre Stop 2 06:5907:4008:1308:4309:1609:46Then:16:46
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road 07:05 07:4808:2308:5309:2409:54Every :24:54Until
Trimley St Martin, The Sausage Shop 07:1708:0008:3709:0509:3610:0630 minutes:36:06
Felixstowe Academy    |    |    |    |    |    |at  |  | 
Felixstowe, opp: Great Eastern Square 07:2608:1208:4909:1709:4810:18 :48:18
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street 07:32 08:1808:5509:2309:5610:26 :56:26 
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field 07:3808:2509:0209:3010:0310:33 :03:33
Felixstowe, Mill Lane, Surrey Rd07:4808:33 09:13 09:4310:1310:43 :13 :43  
Notes:  SH Sch        
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A14:3014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0517:4018:15         
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct14:3714:3715:0715:3716:09 16:3917:1517:4818:23 
Ipswich Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre Stop 2 14:4614:4615:1615:4616:1816:4817:2517:5718:32 
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road 14:5414:5415:2415:5416:2816:5817:3418:0518:39 
Trimley St Martin, The Sausage Shop 15:0615:0615:3616:0416:4017:1017:4618:1718:51 
Felixstowe Academy    |15:11    |    |    |    |    |    |    | 
Felixstowe, opp: Great Eastern Square 15:1815:2015:4816:1816:5217:2217:5818:2919:01 
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street 15:2615:2815:5616:2617:0017:3018:0618:3619:08 
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field 15:3315:3516:0316:3317:0717:3718:1318:4219:14 
Felixstowe, Mill Lane, Surrey Rd15:43 15:4316:1316:4317:1417:44 18:2118:47 19:22 
Notes:                                                  
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A18:4519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15  
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct18:5319:2120:2121:2122:21 23:21  
Ipswich Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre Stop 2 19:0019:2920:2921:2922:2923:29  
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road 19:0619:3520:3521:3522:3523:35  
Trimley St Martin, The Sausage Shop 19:1819:4720:4721:4722:4723:47  
Felixstowe, opp: Great Eastern Square 19:28 19:5620:5621:5622:5623:56   
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park 19:34 20:0021:0022:0023:0024:00  
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street 19:37 20:0321:0322:03 23:0300:03  
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field 19:4320:0921:0922:0923:0900:09  
Felixstowe, Mill Lane, Surrey Rd19:4820:17 21:1722:17 23:1400:14  
76     Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stop B) -Old Felixstowe (Western Avenue) 
             Via Felixstowe Rd - Nacton Rd - Warren Heath - Trimleys - Central Felixstowe 
 
76A   Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stop B) -Old Felixstowe (Western Avenue) 
              Via Felixstowe Rd - Nacton Rd - Ransomes Europark - A14 -Trimleys - Central Felixstowe 
Route:    76 76   76   76   76  76  76A
Notes:        SH Sch     
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B09:15:1514:2014:2015:1516:1517:25
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Hughes Electrical Store09:24 :2414:2914:2915:2416:2517:35 
Ipswich, Lindbergh Rd, Cranwell Crescent 09:28:2814:3314:3315:2816:3017:40
Ipswich, John Lewis, James Bennett Ave   09:32:3214:3714:3715:3216:34    | 
Ransomes Europark, The Havens      |Then  |     |    |    |    |17:46
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road 09:34Every:34Until14:3914:3915:3416:36    |
Trimley St Martin, The Sausage Shop 09:45Hour:4514:5014:5015:4516:48    |
Trimley St Martin, Howlett Way    |at  |    |    |    |    |17:56
Felixstowe Academy      |  |    |14:55    |    |    |
Felixstowe, opp: Great Eastern Square 09:57:5715:0215:0315:5717:0018:06
Felixstowe, Orwell Road, Bank Corner  10:00:0015:0515:0616:0017:0318:09
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square  10:05:0515:1015:1116:0517:0818:13
Felixstowe, Grove Medical Centre, Colneis Rd 10:06 :0615:1215:1316:0617:0918:14
Old Felixstowe, Rosemary Ave, Looe Rd    10:08:0815:1415:1516:0817:1118:16
Old Felixstowe, Western Ave, Buttermere Green  10:14:1415:1915:1916:1417:1618:20
Old Felixstowe, Gosforth Way, Margery Girling House 10:19:1915:2415:2416:1917:2018:25
Felixstowe, Grove Medical Centre, Colneis Rd  10:22  :22 15:27 15:2716:22 17:23 18:31
77    Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stop B) - Felixstowe (Landguard Fort) 
           Via Felixstowe Rd - Nacton Rd - Warren Heath - Trimleys - Central Felixstowe 
 
77A  Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stop B) - Felixstowe (Landguard Fort) 
           Via Felixstowe Rd - Nacton Rd - Ransomes Europark -A14 - Trimleys - Central Felixstowe 
Route:    77    77   77   77    77  77A   77
Notes:  SH  Sch       
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B07:4007:4008:45:4515:4516:5017:55
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Hughes Electrical Store07:4907:4908:54:5415:5417:0018:04
Ipswich, Lindbergh Rd, Cranwell Crescent 07:5307:5308:58Then:5815:5817:0518:08
Ipswich, John Lewis, James Bennett Ave   07:5807:5809:02Every:02Until16:02    |18:11
Ransomes Europark, The Havens      |    |    |Hour  |     |17:13    |
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road 08:0008:0009:04at:0416:04    |18:13
Trimley St Martin, The Sausage Shop 08:1208:1209:15:1516:15    |18:25
Trimley St Martin, Howlett Way    |    |    |  |     |17:24    |
Felixstowe Academy      |08:15    |  |    |    |    |
Felixstowe, opp: Great Eastern Square 08:2408:2509:27:2716:2717:3418:37
Felixstowe, Langer Road, Lidl08:2908:3009:33:3316:3317:3918:42
Felixstowe, Landguard Fort, Visitors Centre 08:3608:3709:40:4016:4017:4518:48
 X7  Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stop A) - Felixstowe (Grange Farm) 
          Via Ipswich Rail Station - Wherstead Road - Bourne Bridge - A14 - Central Felixstowe 
Notes:    Sch  SH                                       
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A10:20 12:20 14:20 14:20 16:20 17:15    
Ipswich, Rail Station, Station Hotel10:2612:2614:2614:26 16:2617:21   
Ipswich, Bourne Bridge  10:3112:3114:3114:3116:3117:26   
Felixstowe, opp: Great Eastern Square 10:5612:5614:5614:5616:5617:51   
Felixstowe, Mill Lane Surrey Rd 11:0013:00 15:0017:0017:55   
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street 11:0413:04 15:0417:0417:59   
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field11:1613:16 15:1617:1118:06   
Felixstowe, Mill Lane Surrey Rd11:2313:23 15:2517:1618:11   
Notes:  Sch  Operates school days only when Felixstowe Academy is open   SH Operates School Holidays only
Saturdays 
75  Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stop A) - Felixstowe (Grange Farm) 
          Via Spring Rd - Ipswich Hospital - Warren Heath - Trimleys - Walton - Central Felixstowe  
Notes:          
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A07:0007:30:00:30 17:3018:1518:4519:15
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct07:0707:37 :07:37 17:37 18:2318:5219:21
Ipswich Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre Stop 2 07:1607:46Then:16:36 17:4618:3219:0019:29
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road 07:2407:54Every:24:54Until17:5418:3919:0619:35
Trimley St Martin, The Sausage Shop 07:3608:0630 minutes:36:06 18:0618:5119:1819:47
Felixstowe, opp, Great Eastern Square 07:4808:18at:48:18 18:1819:0119:2819:56
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park     |    |  |  |     |    |    |20:00
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street 07:56 08:26 :56:26 18:2619:0819:3420:03
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field 08:0308:33:03:33 18:3319:14 19:3720:09
Felixstowe, Mill Lane, Surrey Rd08:13 08:43 :13:43 18:3819:2219:4320:17 
Notes:                                                                           
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A20:1521:1522:1523:15  
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct20:2121:2122:2123:21  
Ipswich Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre Stop 2 20:2921:2922:2923:29  
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road 20:3521:3522:35 23:35  
Trimley St Martin, The Sausage Shop 20:4721:4722:4723:47  
Felixstowe, opp, Great Eastern Square 20:5621:5622:5623:56  
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park 21:0022:0023:0024:00  
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street 21:0322:0323:0300:03  
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field 21:0922:0923:0900:09  
Felixstowe, Mill Lane, Surrey Rd21:1722:17 23:1400:14  
76     Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stop B) -Old Felixstowe (Western Avenue) 
             Via Felixstowe Rd - Nacton Rd - Warren Heath - Trimleys - Central Felixstowe 
 
Notes:                                                              
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B08:15:15 17:15  
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Hughes Electrical Store08:24 :24 17:24  
Ipswich, Lindbergh Rd, Cranwell Crescent 08:28:28 17:28  
Ipswich, John Lewis, James Bennett Ave   08:32 :32 17:32  
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road08:34Then:34 17:34  
Trimley St Martin, The Sausage Shop 08:45Every:45Until 17:45  
Felixstowe, opp, Great Eastern Square 08:57Hour:57 17:57  
Felixstowe, Orwell Road, Bank Corner  09:00at:00 18:00  
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square   09:05 :05 18:05  
Felixstowe, Grove Medical Centre, Colneis Rd 09:06 :06 18:06  
Old Felixstowe, Rosemary Ave, Looe Rd  09:08 :08 18:08  
Old Felixstowe, Western Ave, Buttermere Green   09:12 :12 18:12  
Old Felixstowe, Gosforth Way, Margery Girling House  09:19 :19 18:19  
Felixstowe, Grove Medical Centre, Colneis Rd 09:22 :22 18:22  
 77    Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stop B) - Felixstowe (Landguard Fort) 
         
Via Felixstowe Rd - Nacton Rd - Warren Heath - Trimleys - Central Felixstowe 
Notes:                                                              
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B08:45:45 17:45  
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Hughes Electrical Store07:54 :54 17:54  
Ipswich, Lindbergh Rd, Cranwell Crescent 07:58Then:58 17:58  
Ipswich, John Lewis, James Bennett Ave   08:02Every:02Until18:02  
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road08:04Hour:04 18:04  
Trimley St Martin, The Sausage Shop 08:15at:15 18:15  
Felixstowe, opp, Great Eastern Square 08:27:27 18:27  
Felixstowe, Langer Road, Lidl 08:33:33 18:33  
Felixstowe, Landguard Fort, Visitors Centre 08:40 :40 18:40  
 X7  Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stop A) - Felixstowe (Grange Farm) 
          Via Ipswich Rail Station - Wherstead Road - Bourne Bridge - A14 - Central Felixstowe  
Notes:      
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20                                                                      
Ipswich, Rail Station, Station Hotel10:2612:2614:2616:26   
Ipswich, Bourne Bridge  10:3112:3114:3116:31  
Felixstowe, opp: Great Eastern Square 10:5612:5614:5616:56  
Felixstowe, Mill Lane Surrey Rd 11:0013:00 15:0017:00  
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street 11:0413:0415:0417:04  
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field11:1613:1615:16 17:16  
Felixstowe, Mill Lane Surrey Rd11:2313:2315:23 17:23  
 Sundays + Bank & Public Holidays 
 75  Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stop A) - Felixstowe (Grange Farm) 
          Via Spring Rd - Ipswich Hospital - Warren Heath - Trimleys - Walton - Central Felixstowe  
Notes:          
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A09:00:0016:0017:15 18:1520:1522:15             
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct09:07:07 16:0717:2218:22 20:2222:22 
Ipswich Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre Stop 2 09:16Then:1616:1617:2918:2920:2922:29 
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road 09:24Every:24Until16:2417:3518:3520:3522:35 
Trimley St Martin, The Sausage Shop 09:36Hour:3616:3617:4618:4620:4622:46 
Felixstowe, opp, Great Eastern Square 09:48at:4816:4817:5518:5520:5522:55 
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park     |  |    |18:00 19:0021:0023:00 
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street 09:56 :5616:5618:0519:0521:0523:05 
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field 10:03:0317:0318:1119:1121:1123:11 
Felixstowe, Mill Lane, Surrey Rd10:13 :1317:1318:1719:1721:1723:16 
 77    Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stop B) - Felixstowe (Landguard Fort) 
         
Via Felixstowe Rd - Nacton Rd - Warren Heath - Trimleys - Central Felixstowe 
 
Notes:                                                              
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B09:30:30 16:30  
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Hughes Electrical Store09:39 :39 16:39  
Ipswich, Lindbergh Rd, Cranwell Crescent 09:43Then:43 16:43  
Ipswich, John Lewis, James Bennett Ave   09:47Every:47Until16:47  
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road09:49Hour:49 16:49  
Trimley St Martin, The Sausage Shop 10:00at:00 17:00  
Felixstowe, opp, Great Eastern Square 10:12:12 17:12  
Felixstowe, Langer Road, Lidl 10:18:18 17:18  
Felixstowe, Landguard Fort, Visitors Centre 10:25 :25 17:25  

To View Felixstowe to Ipswich Timetables Click Here

 Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Departures for Felixstowe
Mondays to Fridays (Except Bank & Public Holidays) 
06:00 06:45 75                                                                               
07:0007:25 7507:40 7707:55 75         
08:00 08:25 7508:45 77        
09:00 09:00 7509:15 7609:30 7509:45 77        
10:0010:00 7510:15 76 10:20 X710:30 7510:45 77       
11:0011:00 75 11:15 7611:30 7511:45 77        
12:0012:00 7512:15 7612:20 X712:30 75 12:45 77       
13:00 13:00 7513:15 76 13:30 7513:45 77        
14:0014:00 7514:20 7614:20 X714:30 7514:45 77        
15:0015:00 7515:15 7615:30 75  15:45 77        
16:0016:00 7516:15 76 16:20 X716:30 75 16:50 77A       
17:00 17:05 7517:15 X717:25 76A17:40 7517:55 77       
18:00 18:15 7518:45 75          
19:0019:15 75            
20:0020:15 75           
21:0021:15 75           
22:0022:15 75           
23:0023:15 75           
Saturdays  
06:00                                                                                
07:0007:00 7507:30 7507:45 77         
08:00 08:00 7508:15 7608:30 7508:45 77        
09:00 09:00 7509:15 7609:30 7509:45 77        
10:0010:00 7510:15 76 10:20 X710:30 7510:45 77       
11:0011:00 75 11:15 7611:30 7511:45 77        
12:0012:00 7512:15 7612:20 X712:30 75 12:45 77       
13:00 13:00 7513:15 76 13:30 7513:45 77        
14:0014:00 7514:15 7614:20 X714:30 7514:45 77        
15:0015:00 7515:15 7615:30 75  15:45 77        
16:0016:00 7516:15 76 16:20 X716:30 75 16:45 77       
17:00 17:00 7517:15 7617:30 7517:45 77       
18:00 18:15 7518:45 75          
19:0019:15 75            
20:0020:15 75           
21:0021:15 75           
22:0022:15 75           
23:0023:15 75           
Sundays + Bank & Public Holidays  
09:00 09:00 7509:30 77                                                                                                                         
10:0010:00 7510:30 77          
11:00 11:00 7511:30 77          
12:00 12:00 7512:30 77          
13:0013:00 7513:30 77           
14:0014:00 75 14:30 77          
15:0015:00 7515:30 77          
16:00 16:00 7516:30 77          
17:0017:15 75          
18:0018:15 75          
19:00          
20:00 20:15 75          
21:00           
22:0022:15 75