Ipswich to Cambridge & Peterborough Train Timetable (Operates from 19 May 2019)

Mondays to Fridays
Harwich International - Ipswich to Cambridge & Peterborough  
Notes:        A               
Harwich International     07:50   
Wrabness     07:56      
Mistley     08:02   
Ipswich arr     08:17       
Ipswich dep05:10 06:0006:1606:5408:0308:21 09:2010:0010:2011:20 12:0112:20 13:20
Needham Market05:20    |06:2507:03    |08:2909:29    |10:2911:29    |12:2913:29
Stowmarket05:2506:1206:3107:0908:1608:3509:3510:1210:3511:3512:1312:3513:35
Elmswell05:35    |06:3907:17    |08:4409:43    |10:4311:43    |12:43 13:43
Thurston05:41    |06:4507:23    |08:5009:49    |10:4911:49    |12:4913:49
Bury St Edmunds arr05:4806:2806:5107:2908:3208:5609:5510:2810:5511:5512:3012:5513:55
Bury St Edmunds dep05:4906:2906:5407:3308:3308:5809:5710:2910:5711:5712:3112:5713:57
Kennett06:00    |07:0407:43    |    |10:07    |    |12:07    |    |14:07
Newmarket 06:09    |07:1507:52    |09:1810:19    |11:1812:19    |13:1814:19
Dullingham 06:14    |07:2008:00    |09:23    |    |11:23    |    |12:23    |
Cambridge06:33    |07:4008:19    |09:4210:41    |11:4112:41     |13:4114:41
Ely arr 06:56  08:59  10:58  12:58  
Ely dep 06:5708:5910:5812:58
Manea 07:08  09:10  11:09  13:09  
March07:1509:1811:1713:17
Whittlesea 07:28  09:29  11:28  13:28  
Peterborough 07:3809:4011:3913:29
 
Notes:                  
Harwich International        21:38
Wrabness              |
Mistley            |
Ipswich arr          22:04
Ipswich dep13:5814:2015:2016:0016:2017:2017:4118:1719:1320:0120:2121:17
Needham Market    |14:2915:29    |16:2917:2917:5118:2619:22    |20:3021:27
Stowmarket14:1114:3515:3516:1216:3517:3517:5818:3219:2820:1320:3621:33
Elmswell    |14:4315:43    |16:4317:4318:0718:4019:36    |20:4521:42
Thurston    |14:4915:49    |16:4917:4918:1418:4619:42    |20:5121:48
Bury St Edmunds arr14:2714:5515:5516:2916:5517:5518:2018:5219:4820:2920:5721:55
Bury St Edmunds dep14:2914:5715:5716:2916:5717:5718:2818:5719:5720:3020:5821:56
Kennett    |    |16:07    |17:0718:1018:39    |20:07    |    |22:07
Newmarket     |15:1816:19    |17:1918:19    |19:1820:19    |21:1622:20
Dullingham     |15:23    |    |    |    |    |19:23    |    |21:2222:25
Cambridge    |15:4116:41    |17:4418:43    |19:4120:41    |21:4222:43
Ely arr14:58 16:58 18:57 20:59  
Ely dep14:5816:5918:5821:01
Manea15:09 17:10 19:09 21:10  
March15:1717:1819:1721:19
Whittlesea15:28 17:29 19:28 21:30  
Peterborough15:3917:4019:3921:40
 
Notes:     
Ipswich22:19                                                                                                                                                                 
Needham Market22:22 
Stowmarket22:35 
Elmswell22:44 
Thurston22:50       
Bury St Edmunds 22:57 
 
Cambridge & Peterborough to Ipswich - Harwich International  
Notes:                   
Peterborough    07:49 09:5011:50
Whittlesea    07:57 09:5811:58 
March    08:08 10:0912:09
Manea     08:16 10:1712:17 
Ely arr08:2910:31 12:31
Ely dep08:3010:3212:32
Cambridge06:4207:44    |08:4809:47    |10:4711:47    |12:47
Dullingham    |08:00    |    |10:03    |    |12:03    |     |
Newmarket07:0208:05    |08:0710;08    |11:0712:08    |13:07
Kennett07:10    |    |09:15    |    |11:15    |    |13:15
Bury St Edmunds arr07:2308:2308:5609:2610:2610:5811:2612:2612:5813:26
Bury St Edmunds dep05:3106:2107:2408:2408:5609:2710:2610:5811:2612:2612:5813:26
Thurston05:3706:2707:3008:30    |09:3310:32     |11:3212:32    |13:32
Elmswell05:4306:3407:3608:36    |09:3910:38     |11:3812:38    |13:38
Stowmarket05:5206:4207:4508:4509:1209:4710:4711:1411:4712:4713:1413:47
Needham Market05:5706:4707:5008:50    |09:5210:52    |11:5212:52    |13:52
Ipswich06:0706:5907:0008:0209:0309:2610:0311:0411:2812:0213:0413:2814:02
Harwich International  07:27           
 
Notes:                   B  
Peterborough 13:50  15:50 17:50 19:50
Whittlesea 13:58  15:58 17:58 19:58 
March 14:09  16:09 18:09 20:09
Manea 14:17  16:17 18:17 20:17 
Ely arr14:3116:31 18:31 20:31
Ely dep14:3216:3218:3120:31
Cambridge13:47    |14:4715:47    |16:4717:47    |18:4719:47    |20:4721:47
Dullingham14:03    |    |16:03    |17:0318:03    |    |20:03    |    | 22:03
Newmarket14:08    |15:0716:08    |17:0818:08    |19:0720:08    |21:0722:09
Kennett    |    |15:15    |    |17:1618:16    |19:15    |    |21:15    |
Bury St Edmunds arr14:2614:5815:2616:2616:5817:2718:2718:5719:2620:2620:5821:2622:26
Bury St Edmunds dep14:2614:5815:2616:2616:5817:2818:2818:5819:2720:2620:5821:2622:27
Thurston14:32    |15:3216:32    |17:3418:34    |19:3320:32    |21:3222:33
Elmswell14:38    |15:3816:38    |17:4018:40    |19:3920:38    |21:3822:40
Stowmarket14:4715:1415:4716:4717:1417:4818:4819:1419:4820:4821:1421:4722:48
Needham Market14:52    |15:5216:52    |17:5318:53    |19:5320:52    |21:5222:53
Ipswich15:0415:2815:0416:0617:2818:0419:0319:2820:0421:0221:2822:0423:03
Harwich International          21:29  
 
Notes:    B     
Peterborough21:45                                                                                                                                          
Whittlesea21:53  
March22:04  
Manea22:12  
Ely arr22:25  
Ely dep22:26  
Cambridge    |22:47  
Dullingham    |23:03  
Newmarket    |23:08  
Kennett    |23:16  
Bury St Edmunds arr22:5223:29  
Bury St Edmunds dep22:5223:29  
Thurston    |23:35  
Elmswell    |23:42  
Stowmarket23:0823:51  
Needham Market    |23:56  
Ipswich23:2100:07  
 
Saturdays  
Harwich International - Ipswich to Cambridge & Peterborough  
Notes:        A      (C)         
Harwich International     07:50   
Wrabness     07:56      
Mistley     08:02   
Ipswich arr     08:17       
Ipswich dep05:10 06:0006:1607:2008:0008:21 09:2009:5810:2011:20 12:0112:20 13:20
Needham Market05:20    |06:2507:29    |08:2909:29    |10:2911:29    |12:2913:29
Stowmarket05:2506:1206:3107:3508:1208:3509:3510:1110:3511:3512:1312:3513:35
Elmswell05:35    |06:3907:43    |08:4409:43    |10:4311:43    |12:43 13:43
Thurston05:41    |06:4507:49    |08:5009:49    |10:4911:49    |12:4913:49
Bury St Edmunds arr05:4806:2806:5207:5508:2808:5609:5510:2710:5511:5512:3012:5513:55
Bury St Edmunds dep05:4906:2906:5407:5708:2908:5809:5710:2910:5711:5712:3112:5713:57
Kennett06:00    |07:0608:07    |    |10:07    |    |12:08    |    |14:07
Newmarket 06:09    |07:1608:19    |09:1810:19    |11:1812:19    |13:1814:19
Dullingham 06:14    |07:2108:24    |09:23    |    |11:23    |    |12:23    |
Cambridge06:32    |07:4008:40    |09:4010:40    |11:4012:40     |13:4014:40
Ely arr 06:56  08:58  10:58  12:58  
Ely dep 06:5708:5810:5812:58
Manea 07:09  09:09  11:09  13:09  
March07:1709:1711:1713:17
Whittlesea 07:28  09:28  11:28  13:28  
Peterborough 07:3909:3911:3913:39
 
Notes:                  
Harwich International        21:38
Wrabness              |
Mistley            |
Ipswich arr          22:04
Ipswich dep13:5814:2015:2015:5816:2017:2017:5818:2019:2020:0120:2021:17
Needham Market    |14:2915:29    |16:2917:29    |18:2919:29    |20:2921:27
Stowmarket14:1114:3515:3516:1116:3517:3518:1118:3519:3520:1320:3521:33
Elmswell    |14:4315:43    |16:4317:43    |18:4319:43    |20:4321:42
Thurston    |14:4915:49    |16:4917:49    |18:4919:49    |20:4921:48
Bury St Edmunds arr14:2714:5515:5516:2716:5517:5518:2718:5519:5520:3020:5521:55
Bury St Edmunds dep14:2914:5715:5716:2916:5717:5718:2918:5719:5720:3120:5721:56
Kennett    |    |16:07    |17:0718:1018:39    |20:07    |    |22:07
Newmarket     |15:1816:19    |17:1918:19    |19:1820:19    |21:1822:20
Dullingham     |15:23    |    |    |    |    |19:23    |    |21:2322:25
Cambridge    |15:4016:40    |17:4018:40    |19:4020:40    |21:4022:42
Ely arr14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58  
Ely dep14:5816:5818:5820:58
Manea15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09  
March15:1717:1719:1721:17
Whittlesea15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28  
Peterborough15:3917:3919:3921:39
 
Notes:     
Ipswich22:19                                                                                                                                                                 
Needham Market22:29 
Stowmarket22:35 
Elmswell22:44 
Thurston22:50       
Bury St Edmunds 22:57 
 
Cambridge & Peterborough to Ipswich - Harwich International  
Notes:                   
Peterborough    07:50 09:5011:50
Whittlesea    07:58 09:5811:58 
March    08:09 10:0912:09
Manea    08:17 10:1712:17 
Ely arr08:3110:31 12:31
Ely dep08:3210:3212:32
Cambridge06:4207:47    |08:4709:47    |10:4711:47    |12:4713:47
Dullingham    |08:03    |    |10:03    |    |12:03    |    | 14:03
Newmarket07:0208:08    |09:0710:08    |11:0712:08    |13:0714:08
Kennett07:10    |    |09:15     |    |11:15    |    |13:15    |
Bury St Edmunds arr07:2308:2508:5809:2610:2610:5811:2612:2612:5813:2614:26
Bury St Edmunds dep06:2307:2408:2608:5808:2610:2610:5811:2612:2612:5813:2614:26
Thurston06:2907:3008:32    |09:3210:32    |11:3212:32    |13:3214:32
Elmswell06:3607:3608:38    |09:3810:38    |11:3812:38    |13:3814:38
Stowmarket06:4607:4508:4709:1409:4710:4711:1411:4712:4713:1413:4714:47
Needham Market06:5107:5008:52    |09:5210:52    |11:5212:52    |13:5214:52
Ipswich06:5907:0208:0209:0209:2810:0211:0211:2812:0213:0213:2814:0215:02
Harwich International 07:27           
 
Notes:                  B     B
Peterborough13:50 15:5017:50 19:5021:45
Whittlesea13:58 15:5817:58 19:5821:53
March14:09 16:0918:09 20:0922:04
Manea14:17 16:1718:19 20:1922:12
Ely arr14:3116:31 18:3120:3222:25
Ely dep14:3216:3218:3220:3222:26
Cambridge    |14:4715:47    |16:4717:47    |18:4719:47    |20:4721:47    |
Dullingham    |    |16:03    |17:0318:03    |    |20:03    |    |22:03    |
Newmarket    |15:0716:08    |17:0818:08    |19:0720:08    |21:0722:08    |
Kennett    |15:15    |    |17:1618:16    |19:15    |    |21:15    |    |
Bury St Edmunds arr14:5815:2616:2616:5817:2718:2718:5819:2620:2620:5821:2622:2522:26
Bury St Edmunds dep14:5815:2616:2616:5817:2818:2818:5819:2620:2620:5821:2622:2622:27
Thurston    |15:3216:32    |17:3418:34    |19:3220:32    |21:3222:32    |
Elmswell    |15:3816:38    |17:4018:40    |19:3820:38    |21:3822:38    |
Stowmarket15:1415:4716:4717:1417:4918:4919:1419:4820:4621:1421:4722:4723:08
Needham Market    |15:5216:52    |17:5418:54    |19:5220:51    |21:5222:51    |
Ipswich15:2916:0217:0217:2818:0319:0319:2820:0221:0121:2822:0223:0323:22
Harwich International         21:29  
 
Notes:                                                                                                                                                   
Cambridge22:47  
Dullingham23;03  
Newmarket23:08  
Kennett23:16  
Bury St Edmunds arr23:29  
Bury St Edmunds dep23:29  
Thurston23:35  
Elmswell23:42  
Stowmarket23:51  
Needham Market23:56  
Ipswich 00:07  
 
Sundays 
Harwich International - Ipswich to Cambridge & Peterborough  
Notes:         C     A         
Harwich International  08:30      
Wrabness      |        
Mistley      |     
Ipswich arr  08:54        
Ipswich dep07:3207:5509:0209:5511:0211:5513:0213:5515:0215:55 17:0217:55 19:10
Needham Market07:42    |09:12    |11:12    |13:12    |15:12    |17:12    |19:18
Stowmarket07:4808:0709:1810:0711:1812:0713:1813:0715:1816:0717:1818:0719:23
Elmswell07:57    |09:27    |11:27    |13:27    |15:27    |17:27    | 19:32
Thurston08:03    |09:33    |11:33    |13:33    |15:33    |17:33    |19:37
Bury St Edmunds arr08:1008:2309:4010:2311:4012:2313:4013:2315:4016:2317:4018:2319:44
Bury St Edmunds dep08:1108:2409:4110:2411:4112:2413:4113:2415:4116:2417:4118:2419:44
Kennett08:22    |09:52    |11:52    |13:52    |15:52    |17:52    |19:55
Newmarket 08:31    |10:01    |12:01    |14:01    |16:01    |18:01    |20:03
Dullingham 08:36    |10:06    |12:06    |14:06    |16:06    |18:06    |20:08
Cambridge08:57    |10:25    |12:25    |14:25    |16:25    |18:25    |20:26
Ely arr 08:51 10:5112:51 13:51 16:5118:51 
Ely dep 08:5210:5212:5213:5216:5218:52
Manea     |     |    |     |     |    | 
March09:0911:0913:0915:0917:0919:09
Whittlesea 09:20 11:2013:20 15:20 17:2019:20 
Peterborough 09:3111:3113:3115:3117:3119:31
 
Notes:          
Harwich International 21:20                                                                                                                                            
Wrabness     |  
Mistley     |  
Ipswich arr 21:45  
Ipswich dep21:02  
Needham Market21:12  
Stowmarket21:18  
Elmswell21:27  
Thurston21:33  
Bury St Edmunds arr21:40  
Bury St Edmunds dep21:41  
Kennett21:52  
Newmarket 22:01  
Dullingham 22:06  
Cambridge33:24  
 
Cambridge & Peterborough to Ipswich - Harwich International  
Notes:            C           B     B
Peterborough  09:50 11:5013:50 15:4717:4519:47
Whittlesea  09:58 11:5813:5815:5517:5319:55
March  10:09 12:0914:0916:0618:0420:06
Manea      |     |     |    |    |    |
Ely arr10:3112:3114:3116:25 18:2320:25
Ely dep10:3212:3214:3216:2918:2920:28
Cambridge09:14    |11:14    |13:14    |15:14    |17:14    |19:14    |
Dullingham09:30    |11:30    |13:30    |15:30    |17:30    |19:30    |
Newmarket09:36    |11:36    |13:36    |15:36    |17:36    |19:36    |
Kennett09:44    |11:44    |13:44    |15:44    |17:44    |19:44    |
Bury St Edmunds arr09:5610:5811:5612:5813:5614:5815:5616:5517:5618:5519:5620:55
Bury St Edmunds dep09:5710:5811:5712:5813:5714:5815:5716:5517:5718:5519:5720:55
Thurston10:03    |12:03    |14:03    |16:03    |18:03    |20:03    |
Elmswell10:09    |12:09    |14:09    |16:09    |18:09    |29:09    |
Stowmarket10:2011:1412:2013:1414:2015:1416:2017:1118:2019:1120:2021:11
Needham Market10:25    |12:25    |14:25    |16:25    |18:25    |20:25    |
Ipswich07:5110:3811:2812:3613:2814:3615:2816:3617:2518:3619:2520:3621:25
Harwich International 08:16         21:05 
 
Notes:         
Cambridge21:1422:50                  Notes:                                                                                                                
Dullingham21:3023:06                  A =Starts from Colchester 
Newmarket21:3623:12                  B =Continues to Colchester 
Kennett21:4423:20                  C =Operates until 8 September 2019 
Bury St Edmunds arr21:5623:32  
Bury St Edmunds dep21:5723:33  
Thurston22:0323:39  
Elmswell22:0923:45  
Stowmarket22:2023:55  
Needham Market22:2523:59  
Ipswich22:3800:11  
 
                            For Additional trains between Ipswich & Stowmarket View Norwich - Ipswich - London Timetable