Felixstowe to Colchester, Chelmsford, Shenfield, Stratford and London Train Times

Mondays to Fridays               
Felixstowe05:34 06:36 07:47 08:54 09:28 10:28 11:28 
Ipswich arr06:01 07:02 08:18 09:24 09:54 10:54 11:54 
               
Ipswich dep06:09 07:09 08:44 09:45 10:10 11:10 12:10 
Manningtree06:19 07:19 08:53 09:54 10:19 11:19 12:19 
Colchester arr06:29 07:28 09:02 10:03 10:29 11:28 12:29 
Colchester dep 06:3006:3507:3007:3309:03 10:04 10:3010:3311:3011:3312:3012:33
Witham    |06:50    |07:51    |     |     |10:45    |11:45    |12:45 
Chelmsford    |07:02    |08:0309:2109:2610:2210:26    |10:55    |11:55    |12:55
Shenfield    |     |08:12    |09:38    |10:36    |11:07    |12:07    |13:07
Stratford 07:12  08:12 09:49 10:46     |11:23    |12:33    |13:33
London Liverpool Street 07:22 08:23 10:00 10:55 11:18 12:15 13:15 
               
Felixstowe12:28  13:28
14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 
Ipswich arr12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 
               
Ipswich dep13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:11 19:10 
Manningtree13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:20 19:20 
Colchester arr13:29 14:29 15:28 16:29 17:28 18:29 18:29 
Colchester dep 13:3013:3314:3014:3315:3015:3316:3016:3317:3017:3318:3018:3319:3019:33
Witham    |13:46    |14:46    |15:46    |16:46    |17:46    |18:46    |19:46
Chelmsford    |13:55    |14:55    |15:55    |16:56    |17:56    |18:56    |19:55
Shenfield    |14:07    |15:07    |16:08    |17:08    |18:08    |19:08    |20:07
Stratford    |14:23    |15:23    |16:25    |17:24    |18:24    |19:24    |20:23
London Liverpool Street14:15 15:17 16:15 17:17 18:20 19:16 20:20 
               
Felixstowe  19:28 20:28 21:28         
Ipswich arr19:54 20:54 21:54         
               
Ipswich dep 20:10 21:10 22:23         
Manningtree20:20 21:20 22:33         
Colchester arr20:28 21:28 22:42         
Colchester dep20:3020:3321:3021:3322:43         
Witham    |20:46    |21:4623:00         
Chelmsford    |20:56    |21:5623:09         
Shenfield     |21:08    |22:0823:19         
Stratford    |21:23    |22:2323:37         
London Liverpool Street21:20 22:16 23:48         
               

 

              
 Mondays to Fridays              
London Liverpool Street 07:00 07:30 08:30  09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30
Stratford 06:55    |07:24    | 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38
Shenfield      |07:21 07:40    |08:41    |09:41    |10:41    |11:41    |12:41    |
Chelmsford 07:07     |07:5307:5308:5209:0209:5210:0310:5211:0311:5312:0112:5313:01
Witham 07:20    |08:03    |09:03    |10:03    |11:03    |12:03    |13:03    |
Colchester arr07:3807:46 08:1808:2209:1709:22 10:1510:2111:1511:2212:1512:1913:1513:19
Colchester dep  07:48 08:22 09:23 10:21 11:23 12:21 13:20
Manningtree 07:56  08:30 09:31 10:29 11:31 12:29 13:28
Ipswich arr  08:06 08:42  09:41 10:40 11:41 12:40 13:38
                
Ipswich dep   08:25  08:57  09:58  10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58
Felixstowe   08:51 09:23 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
               
London Liverpool Street  13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
17:30 18:30 19:30
Stratford  13:38 14:3815:25    |16:23    |17:11    |18:20    |19:21    |
Shenfield  13:41    |14:41    |15:41    |16:39    |    |    |18:36    |19:41    |
Chelmsford 13:5314:0114:5215:0215:5215:5916:51    |17:33    |18:46    |19:52    |
Witham 14:03    |15:03    |16:03    |17:01    |17:42    |18:58    |20:03    |
Colchester arr14:1514:1915:1515:2016:1516:2017:1417:1717:58    |19:1519:2020:1520:19
Colchester dep  14:20 15:21 16:20 17:1817:59    | 19:20 20:20
Manningtree 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:2618:0618:27 19:28 20:29
Ipswich arr   14:38 15:38 16:38 17:3618:1918:37 19:38 20:40
               
Ipswich dep    14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Felixstowe  15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24
               
London Liverpool Street  21:00            
Stratford  20:45    |            
Shenfield   21:03    |            
Chelmsford  21:12    |            
Witham21:23    |            
Colchester arr 21:4021:46            
Colchester dep  21:47            
Manningtree 21:55            
Ipswich arr  22:05            
               
Ipswich dep     22:28            
Felixstowe  22:57            
               
 Saturdays              
Felixstowe 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 
Ipswich arr  06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 
               
Ipswich dep    07:10 08:10  09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 
Manningtree 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:19 11:20 12:19 13:20 
Colchester arr 07:28 08:28 08:28 10:28  11:28  12:28 13:28 
Colchester dep07:3007:3308:3008:3309:3009:3310:3010:3311:3011:3312:3012:3313:3013:33
Witham     |07:46    |08:46    |09:46    |10:46    |11:46    |12:46    |13:46
Chelmsford       |07:55    |08:55    |09:55    |10:55    |11:55    |12:55    |13:55
Shenfield       |08:07    |09:07    |10:07    |11:07    |12:07    |13:07    |14:07
Stratford       |08:23    |09:23    |10:23    |11:23    |12:23    |13:23    |14:23
London Liverpool Street 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 
               
Felixstowe  14:28 
 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 
Ipswich arr  14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 
               
Ipswich dep  15:10 16:10 17:09 18:11 19:10 20:09 21:09 
Manningtree 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:20 19:19 20:19 21:19 
Colchester arr 15:28 16:28 17:27 18:29 19:28 20:28 21:28 
Colchester dep 15:3015:3316:3016:3317:3017:3318:3018:3319:3019:3320:2920:3321:1921:33
Witham      |15:46    |16:46    |17:46    |18:46    |19:46    |20:46    |21:46
Chelmsford      |15:55    |16:55    |17:55    |18:55    |19:55    |20:55    |21:55
Shenfield     |16:07    |17:07    |18:07    |19:07    |20:07    |21:07    |22:07
Stratford     |16:23    |17:23    |18:27    |19:27    |20:23    |21:23    |22:23
London Liverpool Street  16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 
               
Felixstowe  21:28             
Ipswich arr 21:54              
               
Ipswich dep   22:23              
Manningtree  22:33             
Colchester arr 22:42             
Colchester dep 22:43             
Witham 23:00             
Chelmsford 23:09             
Shenfield  23:19              
Stratford  23:37             
London Liverpool Street 23:45             
               
 Saturdays              
London Liverpool Street   06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30  11:30 12:30
Stratford  06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38
Shenfield   06:41    |07:41    |08:41    |09:41    |10:41    |11:41    |12:41    |
Chelmsford  06:5307:0107:5308:0108:5309:0108:5310:0110:5311:0111:5312:0112:5313:01
Witham  07:03    |08:03    |09:03    |10:03    | 11:03    |12:03    |13:03    |
Colchester arr  07:1507:1908:1508:1909:1609:1910:1510:1911:1511:1912:1512:1913:1513:19
Colchester dep   07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20
Manningtree   07:28  08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28
Ipswich arr  07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:39 12:38 13:38
               
Ipswich dep   07:58 08:58  09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58
Felixstowe   08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
               
London Liverpool Street   13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Stratford   13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:39
Shenfield   13:41    |14:41    |15:41    |16:41    |17:41    |18:41    |19:41    |
Chelmsford   13:5314:0114:5315:0115:5316:0116:5317:0117:5318:0118:5319:0119:5320:01
Witham  14:03    |15:03    |16:03    |17:03    |18:03    |19:03    |20:03    |
Colchester arr   14:1514:1915:1515:1916:1516:1917:1517:1918:1518:1919:1519:1920:1520:19
Colchester dep   14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Manningtree   14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 
Ipswich arr  14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 18:38 20:38
               
Ipswich dep  14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Felixstowe    15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:44
               
London Liverpool Street   21:00            
Stratford  20:43     |            
Shenfield  21:01    |            
Chelmsford  21:10    |            
Witham  21:21    |            
Colchester arr 21:3821:46            
Colchester dep   21:48            
Manningtree   21:58            
Ipswich arr  22:07            
               
Ipswich dep   22:28            
Felixstowe   22:57            
               
Sundays               
Felixstowe  10:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:25
16:25 
17:2518:2519:2520:25 
Ipswich arr 10:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:50
16:50
17:5018:5019:5020:50 
               
Ipswich dep  11:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:0516:1117:0517:1118:1119:1120:1121:11 
Manningtree   11:2112:2113:2114:2115:21    |16:21    |17:2118:2119:2120:2121:21 
Colchester arr 11:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:2016:3017:2017:3018:3019:3020:3021:30 
Colchester dep   11:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:2116:3017:2117:3018:3019:3020:3021:30 
Witham   11:4812:4813:4814:4815:48    | 16:48    |17:4818:4819:4820:4821:48 
Chelmsford 11:5912:5913:5914:5915:59    |16:59    |17:59 18:5919:5920:5920:59 
Shenfield  12:1113:1114:1115:1116:11    |17:11    |18:1119:1120:1121:1122:11 
Stratford  12:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:00 18:00
19:2720:2721:2722:27 
London Liverpool Street12:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:09 18:09
19:3520:3521:3522:25 
               
 Sundays  
            
London Liverpool Street  08:10 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Stratford   08:17 08:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Shenfield  08:18    |09:30    |10:30    |11:30    |12:30    |13:30    |14:30    |
Chelmsford  08:43    |09:42    |10:42    |11:42    |12:42    |13:42    |14:42    |
Witham  08:55    |09:54    |10:54    |11:54    |12:54    |13:54    |14:54    |
Colchester arr  09:1209:1510:1110:1511:1111:1512:1112:1513:1113:1514:1114:1515:1115:15
Colchester dep    09:1610:1110:1611:1111:1612:1112:1613:1113:1614:1114:1615:1115:16
Manningtree   09:2410:1910:2511:1911:2512:1912:2513:1913:2514:1914:2515:1915:25
Ipswich arr  09:3510:3010:3511:3011:3512:3012:3513:3013:3514:3014:3515:3015:35
               
Ipswich dep    09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
15:55
Felixstowe    10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
16:21
               
London Liverpool Street   15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30      
Stratford   
15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38      
Shenfield15:30    |16:30    |17:30    |18:30    |      
Chelmsford  15:42    | 16:42    |17:42    |18:42    |      
Witham  15:54     |16:54    |17:54    |18:54    |      
Colchester arr  16:11 16:1517:1117:1518:1118:1519:1119:15      
Colchester dep 16:1116:1617:1117:1618:1118:1619:1119:16      
Manningtree  16:19 16:2517:1917:2518:1918:2519:1919:25      
Ipswich arr  16:3016:3517:3017:3518:3018:3519:3019:35      
               
Ipswich dep  16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55      
Felixstowe   17:21 18:21 19:21 19:21