Felixstowe to Ipswich Bus Timetables (Operates from 2 July 2017)

  Mondays to Fridays (Except Bank & Public Holidays)
75 Felixstowe (Grange Farm) - Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station 
       via Central Felixstowe - Walton - Trimleys - Warren Heath - Ipswich Hospital - Spring Rd  
 
Notes:       SH  Sch    
Felixstowe Mill Lane, Surrey Rd 05:53 06:23 06:52 07:09 07:29 07:2908:15 08:5209:20 
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street  05:5506:25 06:5407:1107:32 07:3208:1808:5509:23   
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field  06:0106:3107:0007:1907:4107:4108:26 09:06 09:36  
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square 06:1906:4007:1007:30 07:5507:55 08:4009:2009:50 
Felixstowe Academy     |    |    |    |    |08:01    |    |    | 
Trimley St Martin, St Martins Green06:1906:4907:2207:4208:0608:0908:5109:3110:01 
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road06:3107:0107:3407:54 08:2008:2309:0309:4310:13 
Ipswich Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre Stop 2 06:3607:0607:4008:0308:2808:3109:1109:5110:21 
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct06:42 07:1207:4708:1008:3608:3909:1809:5810:28 
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF06:4607:16 07:55 08:2308:5208:5509:2810:0510:35 
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station 06:5107:2108:00 08:2808:5709:0009:3310:1010:40  
 
Notes:         SH  Sch  
Felixstowe Mill Lane, Surrey Rd 09:5210:22:52:2214:2214:2214:52 
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street  09:5610:26:56:2614:5614:2614:56   
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field  10:0610:36:06:3614:3614:3615:06 
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square 10:2010:50Then:20:5014:5014:5015:20 
Felixstowe Academy     |    |Every  |  |    |14:55    | 
Trimley St Martin, St Martins Green10:3111:0130 minutes:31:01Until15:0115:0415:31 
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road10:4311:13at:43:1315:1315:1615:43 
Ipswich Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre Stop 2 10:5111:21:51:2115:2115:2415:51 
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct10:5811:28:58:2815:2815:3115:58 
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF11:0511:35:05:3515:3515:3816:05 
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station 11:1011:40:10:4015:4015:4316:10 
 
Notes:           
Felixstowe Mill Lane, Surrey Rd 15:2415:5216:2416:5617:2618:0219:0420:0021:00  
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street  15:2815:56 16:2617:0017:30 18:0619:0820:03 21:03   
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field  15:36 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:1819:18 20:1321:13  
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park    |    |    |    |    |18:2419:2420:1921:19 
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square 15:5016:2016:5017:2017:50 18:3019:3020:2521:25 
Trimley St Martin, St Martins Green16:0116:3117:0017:3018:00 18:3919:3820:3321:33 
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road16:1316:4317:1217:4218:1218:5119:4920:4421:44 
Ipswich Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre Stop 2 16:2116:5117:2217:5218:1918:5719:5520:5021:50 
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct16:2816:5817:2917:5918:2619:0420:0120:5621:56 
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF16:3717:0717:3818:0618:3219:0820:0521:00 22:00 
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station 16:4217:1217:4318:1118:3719:1320:0921:0422:04 
 
Notes:                                                                                                               
Felixstowe Mill Lane, Surrey Rd 22:00       Notes: 
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street  22:03       Sch  Operates school days only when Felixstowe Academy is open 
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field  22:13        SH Operates School Holidays only  
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park22:19  
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square 22:25  
Trimley St Martin, St Martins Green22:33  
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road22:44  
Ipswich Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre Stop 2 22:50  
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct22:56   
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF23:00  
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station 23:04  
 76   Old Felixstowe (Western Avenue) - Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station 
            via Central Felixstowe - Walton - Trimleys - Warren Heath - Nacton Rd - Felixstowe Rd 
 
76A  Old Felixstowe (Western Avenue) - Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station
             via Central Felixstowe - Walton - Trimleys - A14 - Nacton Rd - Felixstowe Rd 
 
Route:  76A   76A   76  76  76   76   76  76   76
Notes:  SH   Sch       
Felixstowe, Grove Medical Centre, Colneis Rd 09:0910:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:11
Old Felixstowe, Rosemary Ave, Looe Rd 07:4707:47 09:1010:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:13 
Old Felixstowe, Western Ave, Buttermere Green 07:5207:5209:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:19
Old Felixstowe, Gosforth Way, Margery Girling House 07:5607:5609:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:24 
Felixstowe, Grove Medical Centre, Colneis Rd 08:0008:0009:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:27
Felixstowe, opp: Great Eastern Square  08:0208:0209:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:30
Felixstowe, Orwell Road, Bank Corner08:0708:0709:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:34
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square  08:1008:1009:35 10:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:40
Felixstowe Academy      |08:16    |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Trimley St Martin, St Martins Green 08:2108:3609:46 10:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:51
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road     |    |09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:03
Ransomes Europark, The Havens 08:3308:36    |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Ipswich, John Lewis, James Bennett Ave      |    |10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:05
Ipswich, Lindbergh Rd, Cranwell Crescent 08:3808:4110:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:09
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Hughes Electrical Store08:4208:4510:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:13
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF  08:5508:5810:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:26
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station   09:0009:0310:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:31
 
Route:   76   76  
Notes:                                                                                      
Felixstowe, Grove Medical Centre, Colneis Rd 16:0817:09  
Old Felixstowe, Rosemary Ave, Looe Rd 16:1217:11  
Old Felixstowe, Western Ave, Buttermere Green 16:1417:16  
Old Felixstowe, Gosforth Way, Margery Girling House 16:1917:20   
Felixstowe, Grove Medical Centre, Colneis Rd 16:2217:23  
Felixstowe, opp: Great Eastern Square  16:2517:25  
Felixstowe, Orwell Road, Bank Corner16:2917:29  
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square  16:3517:35  
Trimley St Martin, St Martins Green 16:4617:45  
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road 16:5817:57  
Ipswich, John Lewis, James Bennett Ave 17:0017:59  
Ipswich, Lindbergh Rd, Cranwell Crescent 17:0418:03  
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Hughes Electrical Store17:0818:07  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF 17:2118:20  
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station   17:2618:25  
 77 Felixstowe (Landguard Fort) - Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station 
        via Central Felixstowe - Walton - Trimleys - Warren Heath - Nacton Rd - Felixstowe Rd 
 
77A Felixstowe (Landguard Fort) - Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station
        via Central Felixstowe - Walton - Trimleys - Ransomes Europark - Nacton Rd - Felixstowe Rd 
 (New Route in Felixstowe Operates via Leisure Centre to/from Lidl instead of St Andrews Road)
Route:   77A   77  77   77  77  77 
Notes:                                  
Felixstowe, Landguard Fort, Visitor Centre 07:2308:48:4815:4816:49 17:54  
Felixstowe, Langer Rd, Lidi Supermarket07:3308:55 :55 15:5516:5518:00 
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square   07:4009:05:0516:0517:0518:10 
Trimley St Martin, St Martins Green  07:5109:16 Then:16 16:1617:1618:20 
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road     |09:28Every:28 Until16:2817:2818:32 
Ransomes Europark, The Havens 08:02    |Hour  |     |    |    | 
Ipswich, John Lewis, James Bennett Ave     |09:30 at:3016:3017:3018:34 
Ipswich, Lindbergh Rd, Cranwell Crescent 08:0709:34 :34 16:3417:3418:38 
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Hughes Electrical Store08:1109:38:3816:3817:3818:42 
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF  08:2509:51 :51 16:5117:5118:53 
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station   08:3009:56:56 16:5617:5618:58 

X7 Felixstowe (Grange Farm) to Ipswich Limited Stop Service
        Via Central Felixstowe -A14 - Bourne Bridge - Wherstead Road - Ipswich Rail Station

Notes:   
Felixstowe, Mill Lane Surrey Rd06:59 07:26                                                                                                 
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street07:0107:28 
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field07:0907:36 
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square 07:2007:50 
Ipswich, Bourne Bridge 07:3808:08 
Ipswich, Rail Station Stop B07:5008:20 
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A07:5508:25 
 
 Saturdays
75 Felixstowe (Grange Farm) - Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station
       via Central Felixstowe - Walton - Trimleys - Warren Heath - Ipswich Hospital - Spring Road
 
Notes:           
Felixstowe Mill Lane, Surrey Rd 06:1507:1307:5208:22:52:2217:22  
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street  06:1707:1507:5608:26 :56:2617:26   
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field  06:2207:20 08:0608:36 :06:36 17:36  
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park    |    |    |    |     |  |    | 
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square 06:3007:3008:2008:50Then :20:5017:50 
Trimley St Martin, St Martins Green06:3707:3808:3109:01Every:31:01Until18:01 
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road06:4907:5008:4309:1330 minutes:43:1318:13 
Ipswich Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre Stop 2 06:5607:5808:5109:21at:51:2118:21 
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct07:0208:0408:5809:28:58:2818:28 
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF07:0708:1109:0509:35:05:35 18:35 
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station 07:1208:1609:1009:40:10:4018:40 
 
Notes:        
Felixstowe Mill Lane, Surrey Rd 17:5219:0420:0021:0022:00                                                    
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street  17:5619:0820:0321:0322:03  
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field  18:0619:18 20:1321:1322:13   
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park18:1219:2420:1921:1922:19  
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square 18:1819:3020:2521:2522:25  
Trimley St Martin, St Martins Green18:2719:3820:3321:3322:33  
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road18:3919:4920:4421:4422:44  
Ipswich Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre Stop 2 18:4519:5520:5021:5022:50  
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct18:5220:0120:5621:5622:56  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF18:5620:0521:0022:0023:00  
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station 19:0120:0921:0422:0423:04  
 76 Old Felixstowe (Western Avenue) - Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station
        via Central Felixstowe - Walton - Trimleys - Warren Heath - Nacton Rd - Felixstowe Rd
Notes:         
Felixstowe, Grove Medical Centre, Colneis Rd 08:0909:06:0617:06                                        
Old Felixstowe, Rosemary Ave, Looe Rd 08:1009:08:08 17:08  
Old Felixstowe, Western Ave, Buttermere Green  08:1409:14:14 17:14  
Old Felixstowe, Gosforth Way, Margery Girling House 08:1909:19:19   17:19  
Felixstowe, Grove Medical Centre, Colneis Rd  08:2209:22:2217:22  
Felixstowe, opp: Great Eastern Square  08:2509:25Then :2517:25  
Felixstowe, Orwell Road, Bank Corner08:2909:29Every:29Until17:29  
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square  08:3509:35Hour:3517:35  
Trimley St Martin, St Martins Green  08:4609:46at:4617:46  
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road 08:5809:58:5817:58  
Ipswich, John Lewis, James Bennett Ave 09:0010:00:0018:00  
Ipswich, Lindbergh Rd, Cranwell Crescent  09:0410:04 :04 18:04  
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Hughes Electrical Store09:0810:08:0818:08  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF 09:2110:21 :21  18:21  
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station  09:2610:26:26 18:26  
 
77 Felixstowe (Landguard Fort) - Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station
        via Central Felixstowe - Walton - Trimleys - Warren Heath - Nacton Rd - Felixstowe Rd
Notes:         
Felixstowe, Landguard Fort, Visitor Centre 07:4808:48:4817:48                                        
Felixstowe, Langer Rd, Lidi Supermarket07:5508:55:55 17:55  
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square  08:0509:05Then:05 18:05  
Trimley St Martin, St Martins Green   08:1609:16Every:16Until  18:16  
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road  08:2809:28Hour:2818:28  
Ipswich, John Lewis, James Bennett Ave 08:3009:30at :3018:30  
Ipswich, Lindbergh Rd, Cranwell Crescent  08:3409:34:3418:34  
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Hughes Electrical Store08:3809:38:3818:38  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF 08:5109:51:5118:51  
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station  08:5609:56:5618:56  
 
 X7 Felixstowe (Grange Farm) to Ipswich Limited Stop Service
        Via Central Felixstowe -A14 - Bourne Bridge - Wherstead Road - Ipswich Rail Station
Notes:       
Felixstowe, Mill Lane Surrey Rd09:10 11:00 13:0015:00 17:00                                                         
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street09:1211:0413:0415:04 17:04   
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field09:1611:1613:1615:1617:16  
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square 09:3011:3013:30 15:3017:30  
Ipswich, Bourne Bridge 09:4811:4813:4815:4817:48  
Ipswich, Rail Station Stop B09:5511:5513:5515:5517:55  
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A10:0012:0014:0016:0018:00  
 
 Sundays + Bank and Public Holidays
75 Felixstowe (Grange Farm) - Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station
       via Central Felixstowe - Walton - Trimleys - Warren Heath - Ipswich Hospital - Spring Road  
Notes:           
Felixstowe Mill Lane, Surrey Rd 09:0109:52:5216:5218:0119:0121:01           
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive, Anne Street  09:0309:56:56 16:5618:0519:0521:05 
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field  09:0610:06 :06 17:0618:13 19:1321:13 
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park    |    |  |       |18:1919:1921:19 
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square 09:2010:20Then:2017:2018:2519:2521:25 
Trimley St Martin, St Martins Green09:3110:31Every:31Until17:3118:3319:3321:33 
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road09:4310:43Hour:4317:4318:4419:4421:44 
Ipswich Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre Stop 2 09:5110:51at:5117:5118:5019:5021:50 
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct09:5810:58:5817:5818:5619:5621:56 
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF10:0511:05:0518:0519:0520:0522:05 
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station 10:1011:10:1018:1019:0920:0922:09 
 
77 Felixstowe (Landguard Fort) - Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station
        via Central Felixstowe - Walton - Trimleys - Warren Heath - Nacton Rd - Felixstowe Rd  
Notes:         
Felixstowe, Landguard Fort, Visitor Centre 09:3310:33:3317:33                                        
Felixstowe, Langer Rd, Lidi Supermarket09:4010:40:40 17:40  
Felixstowe, Great Eastern Square  09:5010:50Then:50 17:50  
Trimley St Martin, St Martins Green   10:0111:01Every:01Until  18:01  
Warren Heath Sainsburys, Murrills Road  10:1311:13Hour:1318:13  
Ipswich, John Lewis, James Bennett Ave 10:1511:15at :1518:15  
Ipswich, Lindbergh Rd, Cranwell Crescent  10:1911:19:1918:19  
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Hughes Electrical Store10:2311:23:2318:23  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF 10:3611:36:3618:36  
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station  10:4111:41:4118:41  
 To View Ipswich to Felixstowe Timetables Click Here
 

 Felixstowe Great Eastern Square Bus Departures to Ipswich
 Mondays to Fridays (Except Bank & Public Holidays 
06:00 06:10 75 06:40 75                                                                
07:0007:10 7507:20 X707:30 75 07:40 77A 07:50 X7 07:55 75       
08:00 08:10 76A 08:40 75        
09:00 09:05 7709:20 7509:35 7609:50 75        
10:0010:05 7710:20 75 10:35 7610:50 75        
11:0011:05 77 11:20 7511:35 76 11:50 75        
12:0012:05 7712:20 7512:35 7612:50 75         
13:00 13:05 7713:20 75 13:35 7613:50 75        
14:0014:05 7714:20 7514:35 7614:50 75        
15:0015:05 7715:20 7515:40 7615:50 75        
16:0016:05 7716:20 75 16:35 7616:50 75         
17:00 17:05 7717:20 7517:35 7617:50 75        
18:00 18:10 7718:30 75          
19:0019:30 75            
20:0020:25 75           
21:0021:25 75           
22:0022:25 75           
 Saturdays 
06:00 06:30 75                                                                                                                    
07:0007:30 75  
08:00 08:05 7708:20 7508:35 7608:50 75 
09:00 09:05 7709:20 7509:35 7609:50 75  
10:0010:05 7710:20 75 10:35 7610:50 75 
11:0011:05 77 11:20 7511:35 76 11:50 75   
12:0012:05 7712:20 7512:35 7612:50 75  
13:00 13:05 7713:20 75 13:35 7613:50 75  
14:0014:05 7714:20 7514:35 7614:50 75 
15:0015:05 7715:20 7515:35 76  15:50 75  
16:0016:05 7716:20 75 16:35 7616:50 75  
17:00 17:05 7717:20 7517:35 7617:50 77 
18:00 18:05 7718:18 75   
19:0019:30 75     
20:0020:25 75    
21:0021:25 75    
22:0022:25 75    
 Sundays + Bank and Public Holidays  
09:00 09:20 75 09:50 77                                                                                                                   
10:0010:20 7510:50 77          
11:00 11:20 75 11:50 77          
12:00 12:20 7512:50 77          
13:0013:20 7513:50 77          
14:0014:20 7514:50 77          
15:0015:20 7515:50 77          
16:00 16:20 7516:50 77           
17:0017:20 7517:50 77          
18:0018:25 75          
19:0019:25 75          
20:00           
21:00 21:25 75