First Ipswich  Felixstowe Grange Farm to Ipswich Bus Timetables

Mondays to Fridays
75 Ipswich - Central Felixstowe – Felixstowe Grange Farm – Central Felixstowe – Ipswich
      Via Ipswich Hospital – Warren Heath – Trimley – Walton 
 
Route No:   75   75   75   75   75   75   75  7575
Notes:           
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A  06:5507:2008:20:20
Ipswich, Gt Colman Street    06:5607:2108:21:21
Ipswich, Spring Road, Viaduct   07:0007:2708:27:27
Ipswich,  Woodbridge Road, Lattice Barn    07:0507:3208:32:32
Ipswich Hospital, (opp Outside) Heath Road 07:0807:3508:35:35
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church    07:1107:3908:39:39
Warren Heath, Sainsburys, Murrills Rd  07:1407:4208:42Then:42
Warren Heath, Trinity Park, Murrills Rd    07:1407:4208:42Hourly:42
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads 07:1707:4508:45At:45
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd    07:2007:4808:48These:48
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop 07:2607:5408:54Minutes:54 Until      
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd    07:2907:5808:58Past:58
Walton, High St, Half Moon  07:3208:0109:01Each:01
Felixstowe Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel    07:3608:0609:06Hour:06
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop07:3708:0709:07:07
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park         |    |    |   |
Felixstowe, Mill Lane/Surrey Rd05:3306:2306:5007:0907:4008:1008:5509:10:10
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive/Anne St05:5506:2506:5207:1207:4408:1408:5709:14:14
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Morrisons05:5906:2906:5707:1707:4908:1909:0209:19:19
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field Arr    |    |    |    |07:5108:21    |09:21:21
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field Dep06:0106:3107:0007:2007:5508:2509:0509:25:25
Felixstowe, Mill Lane/Surrey Rd 06:0506:3507:0507:2508:0308:3309:1309:33:33
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |  |
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema06:0806:3807:0807:2808:0708:3709:1709:37:37
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square06:1006:4007:1007:3008:1008:4009:2009:40:40
Walton, High St, Half Moon  06:1206:4207:1307:3308:1308:4309:2309:43:43
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd06:1506:4507:1707:3708:1708:4709:2708:47:47
Trimley St Martin, Green06:1906:4907:2107:4108:2108:5109:3109:51:51
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd06:2406:5407:2607:4608:2608:5609:3609:56:56
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads06:2706:5707:2907:4908:2908:5909:3909:59:59
Warren Heath, Trinity Park, Murrills Rd06:3007:0007:3207:5208:3209:0209:4210:02:02
Warren Heath, Sainsburys, Murrills Rd 06:3107:0107:3307:5308:3309:0309:4310:03:03
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church  06:3307:0307:3607:5608:3609:0609:4610:06:06
Ipswich Hospital, (Outside) Heath Road06:3607:0607:4108:0108:4109:1109:5010:10:10
Ipswich,  Woodbridge Road, Lattice Barn 06:3707:0707:4308:0308:4309:1309:5110:11:11
Ipswich, Spring Road, Viaduct 06:4207:1207:4808:0808:4809:1809:5610:16:16
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF06:4607:1607:5508:2009:0009:3010:0310:23:23
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station 06:5107:2108:0008:2509:0509:3510:0810:28:28
Route No:   75   75   75   75   75   75   75  75  75  
Notes:           
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A 16:2017:2018:1018:4519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15                         
Ipswich, Gt Colman Street16:2117:2118:1118:4619:1620:1621:1622:1623:16  
Ipswich, Spring Road, Viaduct 16:2917:2918:1718:5119:2120:2121:2122:2123:21  
Ipswich,  Woodbridge Road, Lattice Barn16:3417:3418:2218:5619:2620:2621:2622:2623:26  
Ipswich Hospital, (opp Outside) Heath Road16:3717:3718:2518:5919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29  
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church16:4217:4218:2919:0219:3220:3221:3222:3223:32  
Warren Heath, Sainsburys, Murrills Rd 16:4717:4718:3219:0519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35  
Warren Heath, Trinity Park, Murrills Rd16:4717:4718:3219:0519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35  
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads16:5017:5018:3519:0819:3820:3821:3822:3823:38  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd16:5317:5318:3819:1119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41  
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop16:5917:5918:4419:1719:4720:4721:4722:4723:47  
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd17:0318:0318:4819:2019:5020:5021:5022:5023:50  
Walton, High St, Half Moon 17:0618:0618:5119:2219:5220:5221:5222:5223:52  
Felixstowe Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel17:1118:1118:5619:2619:5620:5621:5622:5623:56  
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop17:1218:1218:5619:2619:5620:5621:5622:5623:56  
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park     |     |    |19:3020:0021:0022:0023:0024:00  
Felixstowe, Mill Lane/Surrey Rd17:1518:1518:5919:3120:0121:0122:0123:0100:01  
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive/Anne St17:1918:1919:0319:3320:0321:0322:0323:0300:03  
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Morrisons17:2418:2419:0719:3720:0721:0722:0723:0700:07  
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field Arr17:2618:2619:09    |20:0921:0922:09    |    |  
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field Dep17:3018:3019:1319:3920:1321:1322:1323:0900:09  
Felixstowe, Mill Lane/Surrey Rd 17:3818:3819:1719:4420:1721:1722:1723:1400:14  
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park    |    |19:19 20:1921:1922:19  
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema17:4218:4219:2320:2321:2322:23  
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square17:4518:4519:2520:2521:2522:25  
Walton, High St, Half Moon  17:4818:4819:2720:2721:2722:27  
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd17:5218:5219:3120:3121:3122:31  
Trimley St Martin, Green17:5618:5619:3320:3321:3322:33  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd18:0119:0119:3820:3821:3822:38  
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads18:0419:0419:4020:4021:4022:40  
Warren Heath, Trinity Park, Murrills Rd18:0719:0719:4320:4321:4322:43  
Warren Heath, Sainsburys, Murrills Rd 18:0819:0819:4420:4421:4422:44  
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church  18:1119:1119:4620:4621:4622:46  
Ipswich Hospital, (Outside) Heath Road18:1519:1519:5020:5021:5022:50  
Ipswich,  Woodbridge Road, Lattice Barn 18:1619:1619:5120:5121:5122:51  
Ipswich, Spring Road, Viaduct 18:2119:2119:5620:5621:5622:56  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF18:2819:2820:0021:0022:0023:00  
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station 18:3319:3320:0421:0422:0423:04  
 Saturdays
75 Ipswich - Central Felixstowe – Felixstowe Grange Farm – Central Felixstowe – Ipswich
      Via Ipswich Hospital – Warren Heath – Trimley – Walton 
  
Route No:   75   75   75   75   75   75  7575   75
Notes:           
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A  07:1008:20:2017:2018:10
Ipswich, Gt Colman Street   07:1108:21:2117:2118:11
Ipswich, Spring Road, Viaduct   07:1708:27:2717:2718:17
Ipswich,  Woodbridge Road, Lattice Barn   07:2208:32:3217:3218:22
Ipswich Hospital, (opp Outside) Heath Road 07:2508:35:3517:3518:25
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church   07:2908:39:3917:3918:29
Warren Heath, Sainsburys, Murrills Rd  07:3208:42Then:4217:4218:32
Warren Heath, Trinity Park, Murrills Rd   07:3208:42Hourly:4217:4218:32
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads 07:3508:45At:4517:4518:35
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd   07:3808:48These:4817:4818:38
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop 07:4408:54Minutes:54Until17:5418:44
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd   07:4808:58Past:5817:5818:48
Walton, High St, Half Moon  07:5109:01Each:0118:0118:51
Felixstowe Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel   07:5609:06Hour:0618:0618:56
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop07:5709:07:0718:0718:57
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park        |    |  |    |    |
Felixstowe, Mill Lane/Surrey Rd06:2306:5307:3508:0008:5509:10:1018:1018:59
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive/Anne St06:2506:5507:3708:0408:5709:14:1418:1419:03
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Morrisons06:2906:5907:4208:0909:0209:19:1918:1919:07
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field Arr    |    |    |08:11    |09:21:2118:2119:09
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field Dep06:3107:0107:4508:1509:0509:25:2518:2519:13
Felixstowe, Mill Lane/Surrey Rd 06:3507:0507:5308:2309:1309:33:3318:3319:17
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park    |    |    |    |    |    |  |    |19:19
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema06:3807:0807:5708:2709:1709:37:3718:3719:23
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square06:4007:1008:0008:3009:2009:40:4018:4019:25
Walton, High St, Half Moon  06:4207:1208:0308:3309:2309:43:4318:4319:27
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd06:4507:1508:0708:3709:2709:47:4718:4719:30
Trimley St Martin, Green06:4907:1908:1108:4109:3109:51:5118:5119:33
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd06:5407:2408:1608:4609:3609:56:5618:5619:38
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads06:5707:2708:1908:4909:3909:59:5918:5919:40
Warren Heath, Trinity Park, Murrills Rd07:0007:3008:2208:5209:4210:02:0219:0219:43
Warren Heath, Sainsburys, Murrills Rd 07:0107:3108:2308:5309:4310:03:0319:0319:44
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church  07:0307:3308:2608:5609:4610:06:0619:0619:46
Ipswich Hospital, (Outside) Heath Road07:0607:3608:3009:0009:5010:10:1019:1019:50
Ipswich,  Woodbridge Road, Lattice Barn 07:0707:3708:3109:0109:5110:11:1119:1119:51
Ipswich, Spring Road, Viaduct 07:1207:4208:3609:0609:5610:16:1619:1619:56
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF07:1607:4608:4309:1310:0310:23:2319:2320:00
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station 07:2107:5108:4809:1810:0809:28:2819:2820:04
Route No:   75   75   75   75   75   75  
Notes:         
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A 18:4519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15                                                       
Ipswich, Gt Colman Street18:4619:1620:1521:1622:1623:16  
Ipswich, Spring Road, Viaduct 18:5119:2120:2121:2122:2123:21  
Ipswich,  Woodbridge Road, Lattice Barn18:5619:2620:2621:2622:2623:26  
Ipswich Hospital, (opp Outside) Heath Road18:5919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29  
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church19:0219:3220:3221:3222:3223:32  
Warren Heath, Sainsburys, Murrills Rd 19:0519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35  
Warren Heath, Trinity Park, Murrills Rd19:0519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35  
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads19:0819:3820:3821:3822:3823:38  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd19:1119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41  
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop19:1719:4720:4721:4722:4723:47  
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd19:2019:5020:5021:5022:5023:50  
Walton, High St, Half Moon 19:2219:5220:5221:5222:5223:52  
Felixstowe Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel19:2619:5620:5621:5622:5623:56  
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop19:2619:5620:5621:5622:5623:56  
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park 19:3020:0021:0022:0023:0024:00  
Felixstowe, Mill Lane/Surrey Rd19:3120:0121:0122:0123:0100:01  
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive/Anne St19:3320:0321:0322:0323:0300:03  
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Morrisons19:3720:0721:0722:0723:0700:07  
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field Arr    |20:0921:0922:09    |    |  
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field Dep19:3920:1321:1322:1323:0900:09  
Felixstowe, Mill Lane/Surrey Rd 19:4420:1721:1722:1723:1400:14  
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park20:1921:1922:19  
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema20:2321:2322:23  
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square20:2521:2522:25  
Walton, High St, Half Moon  20:2721:2722:27  
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd20:3121:3122:31  
Trimley St Martin, Green20:3321:3322:33  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd20:3821:3822:38  
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads20:4021:4022:40  
Warren Heath, Trinity Park, Murrills Rd20:4321:4322:43  
Warren Heath, Sainsburys, Murrills Rd 20:4421:4422:44  
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church  20:4621:4622:46  
Ipswich Hospital, (Outside) Heath Road20:5021:5022:50  
Ipswich,  Woodbridge Road, Lattice Barn 20:5121:5122:51  
Ipswich, Spring Road, Viaduct 20:5621:5622:56  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF21:0022:0023:00  
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station 21:0422:0423:04  
Sundays + Bank and Public Holidays
75 Ipswich - Central Felixstowe – Felixstowe Grange Farm – Central Felixstowe – Ipswich
      Via Ipswich Hospital – Warren Heath – Trimley – Walton 
  
Route No:   75   75 75     75   75  75   75   75 
Notes:                      
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A 09:00:0016:0017:1518:1520:1522:15 
Ipswich, Gt Colman Street 09:01 :0116:0117:1618:1620:1621:16 
Ipswich, Spring Road, Viaduct 09:07 :0716:0717:2118:2120:2122:21 
Ipswich,  Woodbridge Road, Lattice Barn 09:12 :1216:1217:2618:2620:2622:26 
Ipswich Hospital, (opp Outside) Heath Road09:15:1516:1517:2918:2920:2922:29 
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church 09:19 :1916:1917:3218:3220:3222:32 
Warren Heath, Sainsburys, Murrills Rd 09:22Then:2216:2217:3518:3520:3522:35 
Warren Heath, Trinity Park, Murrills Rd 09:22Hourly:2216:2217:3518:3520:3522:35 
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads09:25At:2516:2517:3818:3820:3822:38 
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd 09:28These:2816:2817:4118:4120:4122:41 
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop09:34Minutes:34Until16:3417:4718:4720:4722:47 
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd 09:38Past:3816:3817:5018:5020:5022:50 
Walton, High St, Half Moon 09:41Each:4116:4117:5218:5220:5222:52 
Felixstowe Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel 09:46Hour:4616:4617:5618:5620:5622:56 
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop09:47:4716:4717:5618:5620:5622:56 
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park      |   |    |18:0019:0021:0023:00 
Felixstowe, Mill Lane/Surrey Rd08:5509:50:5016:5018:0119:0121:0123:01 
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive/Anne St08:5709:54:5416:5418:0319:0321:0323:03 
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Morrisons09:0209:59:5916:5918:0719:0721:0723:07 
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field Arr    |10:01:0117:0118:0919:0921:09    | 
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field Dep09:0510:05:0517:0518:1319:1321:1323:09 
Felixstowe, Mill Lane/Surrey Rd 09:1310:13:1317:1318:1719:1721:1723:14 
Felixstowe, Garrison Lane, Car Park    |    |  |    |18:1919:1921:19 
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema09:1710:17:1717:1718:2319:2321:23 
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square09:2010:20:2017:2018:2519:2521:25 
Walton, High St, Half Moon  09:2310:23:2317:2318:2719:2721:27 
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd09:2710:27:2717:2718:3019:3021:30 
Trimley St Martin, Green09:3110:31:3117:3118:3319:3321:33 
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd09:3610:36:3617:3618:3819:3821:38 
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads09:3910:39:3917:3918:4019:4021:40 
Warren Heath, Trinity Park, Murrills Rd09:4210:42:4217:4218:4319:4321:43 
Warren Heath, Sainsburys, Murrills Rd 09:4310:43:4317:4318:4419:4421:44 
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church  09:4610:46:4617:4618:4619:4621:46 
Ipswich Hospital, (Outside) Heath Road09:5010:50:5017:5018:5019:5021:50 
Ipswich,  Woodbridge Road, Lattice Barn 09:5110:51:5117:5118:5119:5121:51 
Ipswich, Spring Road, Viaduct 09:5610:56:5617:5618:5619:5621:56 
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF10:0311:03:0318:0319:0020:0022:00 
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station 10:0811:08:0818:0819:0420:0422:04 
 
 Mondays to Saturdays
X7 Ipswich - Central Felixstowe – Felixstowe Grange Farm – Central Felixstowe – Ipswich (Limited Stop)
      Via Ipswich Rail - Bourne Bridge - A14
Route No:   X7   X7   X7   X7  X7     X7   X7   X7   X7
Notes:    MF  MF       SO   MF   MF
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A  10:00:0015:0016:0016:1016:40
Ipswich, Station Hotel, opp Railway Station  10:06:0615:0616:0616:1616:46
Ipswich, Bourne Bridge  10:11Then:1115:1116:1116:2116:51
Felixstowe Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel  10:36Hourly:3615:3616:3616:4617:16
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop 10:37At these:3715:3716:3716:4717:17
Felixstowe, Mill Lane/Surrey Rd07:0007:2509:4510:40Minutes:40Until15:4016:4016:5017:20
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive/Anne St07:0207:2709:4710:44Past each:4415:4416:4416:5417:24
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Morrisons07:0707:3209:5210:49Hour:4915:4916:4916:5917:29
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field Arr    |    |    |10:51:5115:5116:5117:01    |
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field Dep07:1007:3509:5510:55:5515:5516:5517:0517:31
Felixstowe, Mill Lane/Surrey Rd 07:1507:4310:0311:03:0316:0317:0317:1317:36
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema07:1807:4710:0711:07:0716:0717:0717:17
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square07:2007:5010:1011:10:1016:1017:1017:20
Ipswich, Bourne Bridge 07:3808:0810:2811:28:2816:2817:2817:38
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stop R107:5008:2010:4011:40:4016:4017:4017:50
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station 07:5508:2510:4511:45:4516:4517:4517:55 
Route No:   X7   X7   X7  
Notes:   SO  MF   MF                                                                                     
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A 17:0017:1017:40  
Ipswich, Station Hotel, opp Railway Station17:0617:1617:46    Notes 
Ipswich, Bourne Bridge 17:1117:2117:51    MF = Operates Mondays to Fridays Only 
Felixstowe Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel17:1617:4618:16    SO = Operates Saturdays Only  
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop17:1717:4718:17  
Felixstowe, Mill Lane/Surrey Rd17:4017:5018:20  
Felixstowe, Coronation Drive/Anne St17:4417:5418:24  
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Morrisons17:4917:5918:29  
Felixstowe, Grange Farm Ave, Crossgate Field17:5118:0118:31  
Felixstowe, Mill Lane/Surrey Rd 17:5618:0609:36  
Felixstowe to Ipswich Bus Fares  
From the Driver (Cash or Contactless Payment)
Felixstowe/Trimley to Ipswich
Adult Single £3.80
Adult Return £6
First Day £6.50 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
High 5 Family & Group travel £11.50 (Maximum 2 Adults or 2 Adults + up to 3 children)
First Tenner Adult (10 Journey Ticket) £23
First Week Adult (Weekly unlimited travel) £22 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Month Adult (Monthly unlimited travel)
£77(Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
  
Smart Phone M Tickets
First Day £6.20 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
High 5 Family & Group travel £11 (Maximum 2 Adults or 2 Adults + up to 3 children)
First Tenner Adult (10 Journey Ticket) £21 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Week Adult (Weekly unlimited travel) £21 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone) 
First Month Adult (Monthly unlimited travel) £73 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Annual Adult (Yearly unlimited travel)
£730 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
  

First Ipswich Travel Shop Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station
First Day £6.50 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone
First Week Adult (Weekly unlimited travel) £22 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Month Adult (Monthly unlimited travel) £77 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Annual Adult (Yearly unlimited travel) £750 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
University of Suffolk (Requires UOS Student card)
1 Term £150        3 Terms £415         Monthly £50         Annual
£500 
 

Online (Direct debit) via the First Bus website
First Month Adult (Monthly unlimited travel) £70 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Annual Adult (Yearly unlimited travel)
£750 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone
 

 

 For All Buses between Felixstowe Town Centre and Ipswich View Timetable