First Ipswich    Felixstowe Landguard Fort to Ipswich Bus Timetable

Mondays to Fridays 
77 Felixstowe Landguard Fort –Central Felixstowe – Ipswich
        Via Walton – Trimley – Warren Heath
77A Felixstowe Landguard Fort – Central Felixstowe – Ipswich
           Via Walton – Trimley – A14 – Ransomes Europark
Route:   77A   77  77    77   77    77   77   
Notes:            
Felixstowe, Landguard Fort07:23 08:48  :48  14:48 15:53 16:53 17:54              
Felixstowe, Carr Rd, Haven Caravan Park07:2708:51 :51 14:5115:5616:5617:56   
Felixstowe, Langer Rd, Lidl07:3308:55 :55 14:5516:0017:00 18:00   
Felixstowe, Undercliff Rd, Leisure Centre07:3508:58 :58 14:5816:0317:03 18:03   
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema07:3809:02 :02  15:0216:0717:0718:07   
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square07:4009:05 :05 15:0516:1017:1018:10   
Walton, High St, Half Moon07:4309:08  :08  15:0816:1317:1318:13   
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd07:47 09:12Then :12 15:1216:1717:1718:16   
Trimley St Martin, Green07:5109:16At:16 15:1616:2117:2118:20   
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd    |09:21These:21 15:2116:2617:2618:25   
Nacton Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads  A1409:24Minutes:24 Until 15:2416:2917:2918:28    
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys    |09:28Past Each:28 15:2816:3317:3318:32   
Ipswich, The Havens Courtyard Hotel08:02    |Hour   |     |    |    |    |   
Ipswich, Waitrose    |09:30 :30 15:3016:3517:35 18:34   
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum08:0809:35  :35 15:3516:4017:4018:39   
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi08:1109:38 :38 15:3816:4317:43 18:42   
Ipswich, Orwell Palace08:2109:48 :48 15:4816:5317:5318:50   
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station 08:2509:51  :51  15:5116:5617:5618:53   
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B08:3009:56 :56 15:5117:0118:01 18:58   
77 Ipswich - Central Felixstowe - Felixstowe Landguard Fort
        Via Warren Heath  - Trimley - Walton
77A Ipswich - Central Felixstowe - Felixstowe Landguard Fort
           Via Ransomes Europark - A14 - Trimley - Walton
Route:    77   77  77    77   77  77A   77   
Notes:   (a)           
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B07:40 08:45 :45  14:4515:5516:55 18:00              
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi07:4908:54 :54 14:5416:0417:0518:09   
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum07:5108:56 :56 14:5616:0617:08 18:11   
Ipswich, Waitrose07:5809:02 :02 15:0216:12    | 18:16   
Ipswich, The Havens Courtyard Hotel    |    |   |     |    |17:18    |   
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys08:0009:04Then :04 15:0416:14    |18:18   
Nacton Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads08:0309:07At:07 15:0716:17  A1418:21   
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd08:0609:09These:09 15:0916:19    |18:24   
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop08:1209:15Minutes:15Until 15:1516:25    |18:30   
Trimley St Martin, Howlett Way    |    |Past Each  |     |    |17:29    |   
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd08:1309:19Hour:1915:1916:2917:3218:34   
Felixstowe Academy08:15    |  |     |    |    |    |   
Walton, High St, Half Moon08:1909:22:22 15:2216:3217:3518:37   
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel08:2409:27 :27 15:2716:3717:39 18:42   
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop08:2409:28 :28 15:2816:3817:3918:42   
Felixstowe, Undercliff Rd, Leisure Centre08:2809:31 :31 15:3116:4117:4218:45   
Felixstowe, Langer Rd, Lidl08:3009:33 :33 15:3316:4317:4418:47   
Felixstowe, Carr Rd, Haven Caravan Park08:3309:36 :36  15:3616:4617:4718:50   
Felixstowe, Landguard Fort08:3709:40 :40 15:4016:5017:50 18:53   
 
Saturdays
77 Felixstowe Landguard Fort –Central Felixstowe – Ipswich
        Via Walton – Trimley – Warren Heath  
Felixstowe, Landguard Fort07:48:48 17:48   
Felixstowe, Carr Rd, Haven Caravan Park07:51 :51 17:51                                                                       
Felixstowe, Langer Rd, Lidl07:55  :5517:55   
Felixstowe, Undercliff Rd, Leisure Centre07:58:5817:58  
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema08:02:0218:02  
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square08:05:0518:05  
Walton, High St, Half Moon08:08:08 18:08  
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd08:12Then:1218:12  
Trimley St Martin, Green08:16 At:1618:16  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd08:21 These:2118:21  
Nacton Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads08:24Minutes :24Until18:24  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys08:28Past Each:2818:28  
Ipswich, Waitrose08:30Hour:30 18:30  
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum08:35:3518:35  
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi08:38:3818:38  
Ipswich, Orwell Palace08:48:4818:48  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station 08:51 :5118:51  
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B08:56:5618:56  
77 Ipswich - Central Felixstowe - Felixstowe Landguard Fort
        Via Warren Heath  - Trimley - Walton 
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B07:45:45 17:45                                                                      
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi07:54  :54 17:53  
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum07:56 :5617:55  
Ipswich, Waitrose08:02Then:0218:00  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys08:04At:0418:05  
Nacton Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads08:07These:0718:08  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd08:09Minutes:09Until18:10  
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop08:15Past Each :1518:16  
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd08:19Hour:1918:19  
Walton, High St, Half Moon08:22:2218:22  
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel08:27:2718:26  
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop08:28:2818:27  
Felixstowe, Undercliff Rd, Leisure Centre08:31:3118:30  
Felixstowe, Langer Rd, Lidl08:33:3318:33  
Felixstowe, Carr Rd, Haven Caravan Park08:36:3618:36  
Felixstowe, Landguard Fort08:40:4018:39  
 
Sundays + Bank and Public Holidays
 77 Felixstowe Landguard Fort –Central Felixstowe – Ipswich
        Via Walton – Trimley – Warren Heath  
Felixstowe, Landguard Fort09:33:3317:33  
Felixstowe, Carr Rd, Haven Caravan Park09:36 :36 17:36                                                                       
Felixstowe, Langer Rd, Lidl09:40  :4017:40   
Felixstowe, Undercliff Rd, Leisure Centre09:43:4317:43  
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema09:47:4717:47  
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square09:50:5017:50  
Walton, High St, Half Moon09:53:53 17:53  
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd09:56Then:5617:56  
Trimley St Martin, Green10:01 At:0118:01  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd10:06 These:0618:06  
Nacton Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads10:09Minutes :09Until18:09  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys10:13Past Each:1318:13  
Ipswich, Waitrose10:15Hour:15 18:15  
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum10:20:2018:20  
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi10:23:2318:23  
Ipswich, Orwell Palace10:33:3318:33  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station 10:36 :3618:36  
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B10:41:4118:41  
77 Ipswich - Central Felixstowe - Felixstowe Landguard Fort
        Via Warren Heath  - Trimley - Walton 
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B09:30:3016:30                                                                     
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi09:39 :39 16:39  
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum09:41 :4116:41  
Ipswich, Waitrose09:47Then:4716:47  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys09:49At:4916:49  
Nacton Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads09:52These:5216:52  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd09:54Minutes:54Until16:54  
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop10:00Past Each :0017:00  
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd10:04Hour:0417:04  
Walton, High St, Half Moon10:07:0717:07  
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel10:12:1217:12  
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop10:13:1317:13  
Felixstowe, Undercliff Rd, Leisure Centre10:16:1617:16  
Felixstowe, Langer Rd, Lidl10:18:1817:18  
Felixstowe, Carr Rd, Haven Caravan Park10:21:2117:21  
Felixstowe, Landguard Fort10:25:2517:25  
Felixstowe to Ipswich Bus Fares (Arriving Soon) 
 

                                       For All Buses between Felixstowe Town Centre and Ipswich View Timetable