First Ipswich    Felixstowe Landguard Fort to Ipswich Bus Timetable

Mondays to Fridays 
77 Felixstowe Landguard Fort –Central Felixstowe – Ipswich
        Via Walton – Trimley – Warren Heath
Route:    77   77  77    77   77    77   77   77  
Notes:            
Felixstowe, Landguard Fort07:2308:43 :43  13:4314:5315:5316:5817:58           
Felixstowe, Carr Rd, Haven Caravan Park07:4308:46 :46 13:4614:5615:5617:0118:01  
Felixstowe, Langer Rd, Lidl07:3008:50 :50 13:5015:0016:0017:0518:05  
Felixstowe, Undercliff Rd, Leisure Centre07:3308:53 :53 13:5315:0316:0317:0818:08  
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema07:3708:57 :57 13:5715:0716:0717:1218:12  
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square07:4009:00:0014:0015:1016:1017:1518:15  
Walton, High St, Half Moon07:4309:03  :03 14:0316:1316:1317:1818:18  
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd07:4709:07Then :07 14:0715:1716:1717:2218:22  
Trimley St Martin, Green07:5109:11At:11 14:1115:2116:2117:2618:26  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd07:5609:16These:16 14:1615:2616:2617:3118:31  
Nacton Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads07:5909:19Minutes:19Until 14:1915:2916:2917:3418:34  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park08:0209:22Past Each:22 14:2215:3216:3217:3718:37  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys08:0309:23Hour:23 14:2315:3316:3317:3818:38  
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church08:0609:26 :26 14:2615:3616:3617:4118:41  
Ipswich, Hospital, (outside) Heath Rd 08:1109:30  :30 14:3015:4016:4017:4518:45  
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn08:1309:31 :31 14:3115:4116:4117:4618:46  
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 08:1809:36 :36 14:3615:4616:4617:5118:51  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF08:3009:43 :43 14:4315:5316:5317:5818:58  
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station08:3509:48 :48 14:4815:5816:5818:0319:03  
77 Ipswich - Central Felixstowe - Felixstowe Landguard Fort
        Via Warren Heath  - Trimley - Walton
Route:    77 77   77   77   77  
Notes:        
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B07:40:4015:4016:5017:50                                                     
Ipswich, Gt Colman Street07:41:4115:4116:5117:51  
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 07:47:4715:4716:5917:59  
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn07:52:5215:5217:0418:04  
Ipswich, Hospital, (opp outside) Heath Rd 07:55:5515:5517:0718:07  
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church07:59Then:5915:5917:1218:12  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys08:02At:0216:0217:1718:17  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park08:02These:0216:0217:1718:17  
Nacton Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads08:05Minutes:05Until16:0517:2018:20  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd08:08Past:0816:0817:2318:23  
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop08:14Each:1415:1417:2918:29  
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd08:18Hour:1816:1817:3318:33  
Walton, High St, Half Moon08:21:2116:2117:3618:36  
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel08:26:2616:2617:4118:41  
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop08:27:2716:2717:4218:42  
Felixstowe, Undercliff Rd, Leisure Centre08:30:3016:3017:4518:45  
Felixstowe, Langer Rd, Lidl08:32:3216:3217:4718:47  
Felixstowe, Carr Rd, Haven Caravan Park08:35:3516:3517:5018:50  
Felixstowe, Landguard Fort08:39:3916:3917:5418:54  
 
Saturdays
77 Felixstowe Landguard Fort –Central Felixstowe – Ipswich
        Via Walton – Trimley – Warren Heath  
Route:    77   77  77    77  
Notes:        
Felixstowe, Landguard Fort07:1308:43 :43  17:43                                                        
Felixstowe, Carr Rd, Haven Caravan Park07:1608:46 :46 17:46  
Felixstowe, Langer Rd, Lidl07:2008:50 :50 17:50  
Felixstowe, Undercliff Rd, Leisure Centre07:2308:53 :53 17:53  
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema07:2708:57 :57 17:57  
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square07:3009:00:0018:00  
Walton, High St, Half Moon07:3309:03  :03 18:03  
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd07:3709:07Then :07 18:07  
Trimley St Martin, Green07:4109:11At:11 18:11  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd07:4609:16These:16 18:16  
Nacton Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads07:4909:19Minutes:19Until 18:19  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park07:5209:22Past Each:22 18:22  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys07:5309:23Hour:23 18:23  
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church07:5609:26 :26 18:26  
Ipswich, Hospital, (outside) Heath Rd 08:0109:30  :30 18:30  
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn08:0309:31 :31 18:31  
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 08:0609:36 :36 18:36  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF08:1309:43 :43 18:43  
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station08:1809:48 :48 18:48  
77 Ipswich - Central Felixstowe - Felixstowe Landguard Fort
        Via Warren Heath  - Trimley - Walton 
Route:    77 77  77 
Notes:     
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B07:40:4017:40                                                                                    
Ipswich, Gt Colman Street07:41:4117:41 
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 07:47:4717:47 
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn07:52:5217:52 
Ipswich, Hospital, (opp outside) Heath Rd 07:55:5517:55 
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church07:59Then:5917:59 
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys08:02At:0218:02 
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park08:02These:0218:02 
Nacton Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads08:05Minutes:05Until18:05 
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd08:08Past:0818:08 
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop08:14Each:1418:14 
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd08:18Hour:1818:18 
Walton, High St, Half Moon08:21:2118:21 
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel08:26:2618:26 
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop08:27:2718:27 
Felixstowe, Undercliff Rd, Leisure Centre08:30:3018:30 
Felixstowe, Langer Rd, Lidl08:32:3218:32 
Felixstowe, Carr Rd, Haven Caravan Park08:35:3518:35 
Felixstowe, Landguard Fort08:39:3918:39 
 
Sundays + Bank and Public Holidays
 77 Felixstowe Landguard Fort –Central Felixstowe – Ipswich
        Via Walton – Trimley – Warren Heath  
Route:    7777    77  
Notes:                                                                            
Felixstowe, Landguard Fort09:33:3317:33  
Felixstowe, Carr Rd, Haven Caravan Park09:36:3617:36  
Felixstowe, Langer Rd, Lidl09:40:4017:40  
Felixstowe, Undercliff Rd, Leisure Centre09:43:4317:43  
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema09:47:4717:47  
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square09:50:5017:50  
Walton, High St, Half Moon09:53:5317:53  
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd09:57Then:5717:57  
Trimley St Martin, Green10:01At:0118:01  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd10:06These:0618:06  
Nacton Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads10:09Minutes:09Until18:09  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park10:12Past Each:1218:12  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys10:13Hour:1318:13  
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church10:16:1618:16  
Ipswich, Hospital, (outside) Heath Rd 10:20:2018:20  
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn10:21:2118:21  
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 10:26:2618:26  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF10:33:4318:43  
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station10:38:4818:48  
77 Ipswich - Central Felixstowe - Felixstowe Landguard Fort
        Via Warren Heath  - Trimley - Walton 
Route:    77 77  77 
Notes:     
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B09:30:3016:30                                                                                    
Ipswich, Gt Colman Street09:31:3116:31 
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 09:37:3716:37 
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn09:42:4216:42 
Ipswich, Hospital, (opp outside) Heath Rd 09:45:4516:45 
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church09:49Then:4916:49 
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys09:52At:5216:52 
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park09:52These:5216:52 
Nacton Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads09:55Minutes:55Until16:55 
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd09:58Past:5816:58 
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop10:04Each:0417:04 
Trimley St Mary, High Rd/Station Rd10:08Hour:0817:08 
Walton, High St, Half Moon10:11:1117:11 
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel10:16:1617:16 
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop10:16:1617:16 
Felixstowe, Undercliff Rd, Leisure Centre10:19:1917:19 
Felixstowe, Langer Rd, Lidl10:21:2117:21 
Felixstowe, Carr Rd, Haven Caravan Park10:24:2417:24 
Felixstowe, Landguard Fort10:28:2817:28 
Felixstowe to Ipswich Bus Fares
From the Driver (Cash or Contactless Payment)
Felixstowe/Trimley to Ipswich
Adult Single £3.60
Adult Return £5.80
First Day £6.50 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
High 5 Family & Group travel £11 (Maximum 2 Adults or 2 Adults + up to 3 children)
First Tenner Adult (10 Journey Ticket) £22
First Week Adult (Weekly unlimited travel) £22 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Month Adult (Monthly unlimited travel)
£77(Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
  
Smart Phone M Tickets
First Day £6.50 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
High 5 Family & Group travel £11 (Maximum 2 Adults or 2 Adults + up to 3 children)
First Tenner Adult (10 Journey Ticket) £21 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Week Adult (Weekly unlimited travel) £21 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone) 
First Month Adult (Monthly unlimited travel) £73 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Annual Adult (Yearly unlimited travel)
£730 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
  

First Ipswich Travel Shop Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station
First Day £6.50 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone
First Week Adult (Weekly unlimited travel) £22 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Month Adult (Monthly unlimited travel) £77 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Annual Adult (Yearly unlimited travel) £750 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
University of Suffolk (Requires UOS Student card)
1 Term £150        3 Terms £415         Monthly £50         Annual
£500

Online (Direct debit) via the First Bus website
First Month Adult (Monthly unlimited travel) £70 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Annual Adult (Yearly unlimited travel)
£750 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)


 

                                       For All Buses between Felixstowe Town Centre and Ipswich View Timetable