First Ipswich Felixstowe Town Centre to Ipswich Town Centre Bus Timetable 
                               (Summary Timetable for Routes 75 76 77 X7)

Mondays to Fridays 
75 76 77 X7 Felixstowe Town Centre - Walton -Trimley - Warren Heath - Ipswich
Route No:   75  75   75   X7   75   77   X7   75   75   77    75
Notes:    a    a   a   a    a    b    a    a    a    b     a
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema06:0806:38 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:37 07:47 08:07 08:37 08:5709:37
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square06:1006:4007:1007:2007:3007:4007:5008:1008:4009:0009:40
Walton, High St, Half Moon06:1206:4207:13    | 07:3307:43    |08:13 08:4309:0309:43
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd06:1506:4507:17    |07:3707:47    |08:1708:4709:0709:47 
Trimley St Martin, Green 06:1906:4907:22    |07:4207:51    |08:2108:5109:1109:51
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd06:2406:5407:27    |07:4707:56    |08:2608:5609:1609:56
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads06:2706:5707:33    |07:5007:59    |08:2908:5909:1909:59
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park06:3007:0007:33    |07:5308:02    |08:3209:02 09:2210:02
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys06:3107:0107:34Via A1407:5408:03Via A1408:3309:0309:2310:03
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church06:3307:0307:36    |07:5708:06    |08:36 09:0609:2610:06
Ipswich, Hospital, (outside) Heath Rd 06:3607:0607:40    |08:0308:11    |08:41 09:11 09:3110:10
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn06:3807:0807:42    |08:0508:13    |08:4309:1309:3310:11
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 06:4207:1207:47    |08:1008:18    |08:4809:1809:3810:16
Ipswich, Bourne Bridge     |    |    |07:38    |    |08:08    |    |    |    |
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stop R1    |    |    |07:50    |    |08:20    |    |    |    |
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stop FF    06:4607:1607:55    |08:2008:30    |09:0009:3009:5010:23
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station 06:5107:2108:0007:5508:2508:3508:2509:0509:3509:5510:28 
Route No:    77   X7    76   75  77X77675    77   X7
Notes:    b    a     c    a   b  a   c  a   b    a
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema09:5710:0710:1710:37:57:07:17:3713:5714:07
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square10:0010:1010:2010:40:00:10:20:4014:0014:10
Walton, High St, Half Moon10:03    |10:2310:43:03  |:23:4314:03    |
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd10:07    |10:2710:47:07  |:27:4714:07    |
Trimley St Martin, Green 10:11    |10:3110:51:11  |:31:5114:11    |
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd10:16    |10:3610:56Then at:16  |:36:5614:16    |
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads10:19    |10:3910:59These:19  |:39:5914:19    |
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park10:22    |10:4211:02Minutes:22  |:42:02Until14:22    |
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys10:23Via A1410:4311:03Past each:23  |:43:0314:23Via A14
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church10:25    |10:4511:05Hour:25  |:45:0514:25    |
Ipswich, Hospital, (outside) Heath Rd 10:30    |09:5011:10:30  |:50:1014:30    |
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn10:31    |09:5111:11:31  |:51:1114:31    |
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 10:36    |10:5611:16:36  |:56:1614:36    |
Ipswich, Bourne Bridge     |10:28    |    |  |:28  |  |    | 14:28
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stop R1    |10:40    |    |   |:40  |  |    | 14:40
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF    10:43    |11:0311:23:43  |:03:2314:43    |
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station 10:4810:4511:0811:28 :48:45:08:28  14:4814:45
Route No:    76   75   X7   77   75   X7  77   75  77   X7   75
Notes:    b    a    b    a    b    a    b    a   a    a    a
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema14:1714:3715:0715:0715:3716:0716:0716:3717:1217:1717:43
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square14:2014:4015:1015:1015:4016:1016:1016:4017:1517:2017:45
Walton, High St, Half Moon14:2314:43    |15:1315:43    |16:1316:4317:18    |17:48
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd14:2714:47    |15:1715:47    |16:1716:4717:22    |17:52
Trimley St Martin, Green 14:3114:51    |15:2115:51    |16:2116:5117:26    |17:56
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd14:3614:56    |15:2615:56    |16:2616:5617:31    |18:01
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads14:3914:59    |15:2915:59    |16:2916:5917:34    |18:04
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park14:4215:02    |15:3216:02    |16:3217:0217:37    |18:07
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys14:4315:03Via A1415:3316:03Via A1416:3317:0317:38Via A1418:08
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church14:4515:05    |15:3516:05    |16:3517:0517:40    |18:10
Ipswich, Hospital, (outside) Heath Rd 14:5015:10    |15:4016:10    |16:4017:1017:45    |18:15
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn14:5115:11    |15:4116:11    |16:4117:1117:46    |18:16
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 14:5615:16    |15:4616:16    |16:4617:1617:51    |18:21
Ipswich, Bourne Bridge     |    |15:28    |    |16:28    |    |    |17:38    |
Ipswich, Railway Station,  Stop R1    |    |15:40    |    |16:40    |    |    |17:50    |
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF15:0315:23    |15:5316:23    |16:5317:2317:58    |18:28
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station15:0815:2815:4515:5816:2816:4516:5817:2818:0317:5518:33
Route No:    77   75   75   75   75   75  
Notes:    b     a    a    a    a    a                                                       
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema18:1318:4319:2320:2321:2322:23  
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square18:1518:4519:2520:2521:2522:25  
Walton, High St, Half Moon18:1818:4819:2720:2721:2722:27  
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd18:2219:5219:3020:3021:3022:30  
Trimley St Martin, Green 18:2618:5619:3320:3321:3322:33  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd18:3119:0119:3820:3821:3822:38  
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads18:3419:0419:4020:4021:4022:40  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park18:3719:0719:4320:4321:4322:43  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys18:3819:0819:4420:4421:4422:44  
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church18:4019:1019:4620:4621:4622:46  
Ipswich, Hospital, (outside) Heath Rd 18:4519:1519:5020:5021:5022:50  
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn18:4619:1619:5220:5221:5222:52  
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 18:5119:2119:5620:5621:5622:56  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF 18:5819:2820:0021:0022:0023:00  
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station 19:0319:3320:0421:0422:0423:04  
75 76 77 X7 Ipswich - Warren Heath -Trimley - Walton - Felixstowe Town Centre
Route No:    75   75   77   75   77  76  75   77   X7  76  75  77
Notes:    d    d    e    d    e    f   d    e    d   f   d   f
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A06:5507:2008:2009:2010:0010:20
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B    |    |07:40    |08:4009:00    |09:40     |10:00    |10:40
Ipswich, Station Hotel, opp Railway Station    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |10:06    |    |    |
Ipswich, Bourne Bridge     |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |10:11    |    |    |
Ipswich, Gt Colman Street 06:5607:2107:4108:2108:4109:0109:2109:41    |10:0110:2110:41
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 07:0007:2707:4708:2708:4709:0709:2709:47    |10:0710:2710:47
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn07:0507:3207:5208:3208:5209:1209:3209:52    |10:1210:3210:52
Ipswich, Hospital, (opp outside) Heath Road07:0807:3507:5508:3508:5509:1509:3509:55    |10:1510:3510:55
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church07:1107:3907:5908:3908:5909:1909:3909:59    |10:1910:3910:59
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys07:1407:4208:0208:4209:0209:2209:4210:02Via A1410:2210:4211:02
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park07:1407:4208:0208:4209:0209:2209:4210:02    |10:2210:4211:02
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads07:1707:4508:0508:4509:0509:2509:4510:05    |10:2510:4511:05
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd07:2007:4808:0808:4809:0809:2809:4810:08    |10:2810:4811:08
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop07:2607:5408:1408:5409:1409:3409:5410:14    |10:3410:5411:14
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd 07:2907:5808:1808:5809:1809:3809:5810:18    |10:3810:5811:18
Walton, High St, Half Moon07:3308:0108:2109:0109:2109:4110:0110:21    |10:4111:0111:21
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel 07:3608:0608:2609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:3610:4611:0611:26
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop 07:3708:0708:2709:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:3710:4711:0711:27
Route No:  X77675 77    76   X7  75   X7   77   X7
Notes:    d  f  d  e    f    d   d   d    e   d
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A      :00:2016:1016:2016:4017:10
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B  |:00  |:4016:00    |    |    |16:50    |
Ipswich, Station Hotel, opp Railway Station:06  |  |   |    |16:16    |16:46    |17:16  
Ipswich, Bourne Bridge :11  |  |   |    |16:21    |16:51    |17:21
Ipswich, Gt Colman Street   |:01:21:4116:01    |16:21    |16:51    |
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct Then at  |:07:27:4716:07    |16:27    |16:59    |
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice BarnThese  |:12:32:5216:12    |16:32    |17:04    |
Ipswich, Hospital, (opp outside) Heath RoadMinutes  |:15:35:55Until16:15    |16:35    |17:07    |
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines ChurchPast each  |:19:39:5916:19    |16:39    |17:13    |
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, SainsburysHour   |:22:42:0216:22Via A1416:42Via A1417:17Via A14
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park  |:22:42:0216:22    |16:42    |17:17    |
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads  |:25:45:0516:25    |16:45    |17:20    |
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd  |:28:48:0816:28    |16:48    |17:23    |
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop  |:34:54:1416:34    |16:54    |17:29    |
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd   |:38:58:1816:38    |16:58    |17:33    |
Walton, High St, Half Moon  |:41:01:2116:41    |17:01    |17:36    |
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel :36:46:06:2616:4616:4617:0617:1617:4117:46
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop :37:47:07:2716:4716:4717:0717:1717:4217:47
Route No:    75   X7  77   75  75  75   75   75  75   75  
Notes:    d    d   e   d    d    d    d    d   d    d        
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A      17:2017:4018:1018:4519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15  
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B    |    |17:50    |    |    |    |    |    |    |  
Ipswich, Station Hotel, opp Railway Station    |17:46    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |  
Ipswich, Bourne Bridge     |17:51    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |  
Ipswich, Gt Colman Street  17:21    |17:5118:1118:4619:1620:1621:1622:1623:16  
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 17:29    |17:5918:1718:5119:2120:2121:2122:2123:21  
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn17:34    |18:0418:2218:5619:2520:2521:2522:2523:25  
Ipswich, Hospital, (opp outside) Heath Road17:37    |18:0718:2518:5919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29  
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church17:43    |18:1318:29 19:0219:3220:3221:3222:3223:32  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys17:47Via A1418:1718:3219:0519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park17:47    |18:1718:3219:0519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35  
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads17:50    |18:2018:3519:0819:3820:3821:3822:3823:38  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd17:53    |18:2318:3819:1119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41  
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop17:59    |18:2918:4419:1719:4720:4721:4722:4723:47  
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd 18:03    |18:3318:4819:2019:5020:5021:5022:5023:50  
Walton, High St, Half Moon18:06    |18:3618:5119:2219:5220:5221:5222:5223:52  
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel 18:1118:1518:4118:5619:2619:5620:5621:5622:5623:56  
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop 18:1218:1618:4218:5619:2619:5620:5621:5622:5623:56  
Saturdays
 75 76 77 X7 Felixstowe Town Centre - Walton -Trimley - Warren Heath - Ipswich
Route No:    75   75   77   75   75   77   75   75   77   X7    76
Notes:     a    a    b    a    a    b    a    a    b     a    c
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema06:3807:0807:27 07:5708:2708:57 09:1709:37 09:57 10:0710:17
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square06:4007:1007:3008:0008:3009:0009:2009:4010:0010:1010:20
Walton, High St, Half Moon06:4307:1307:3308:0308:3309:0309:2309:4310:03    |10:23
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd06:4507:1507:3708:0708:3709:0709:2709:4710:07    |10:27
Trimley St Martin, Green 06:4907:1907:4108:1108:4109:1109:3109:5110:11    |10:31
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd06:5407:2407:4608:1608:4609:1609:3609:5610:16    |10:36
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads06:5707:2707:4908:1908:4909:1909:3909:5910:19    |10:39
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park07:0007:3007:5208:2208:5209:2209:4210:0210:22    |10:42
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys07:0107:3107:5308:2308:5309:2309:4310:0310:23VIA A1410:43
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church07:0307:3307:5508:2508:5509:2509:4510:0510:25    |10:45
Ipswich, Hospital, (outside) Heath Rd 07:0507:3508:0008:3009:0009:3009:5010:10 10:30    |10:50
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn07:0707:3708:0108:3109:0109:3109:5110:1110:31    |10:51
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 07:1207:4208:0608:3609:0609:3609:5610:1610:36    |10:56
Ipswich, Bourne Bridge     |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |10:28    |
Ipswich, Railway Station    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |10:40    |
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF    07:1507:4508:1308:4309:1309:4310:0310:2310:43    |11:03
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station07:2107:5108:1808:4809:1809:4810:0810:2810:4810:4511:08
Route No:    77  77X77675   77   X7   76   75   77
Notes:    b   b  a  c   a     b    a    c    a    b
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema09:57:57:07:17:3716:5717:0717:1717:3717:57
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square10:40:00:10:20:4017:0017:1017:2017:4018:00
Walton, High St, Half Moon10:43:03  |:23:4317:03    |17:2317:4318:03
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd10:47:07  |:27:4717:07    |17:2717:4718:07
Trimley St Martin, Green 10:51:11  |:31:5117:11    |17:3117:5118:11
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd10:56Then at:16  |:36:5617:16    |17:3617:5618:16
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads10:59These:19  |:39:5917:19    |17:3917:5918:19
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park11:02Minutes:22  |:42:02Until17:22    |17:4218:0218:22
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys11:03Past each:23  |:43:0317:23Via A1417:4318:0318:23
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church11:05Hour:25  |:45:0517:25    |17:4518:0518:25
Ipswich, Hospital, (outside) Heath Rd 11:10:30  |:50:1017:30    |17:5018:1018:30
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn11:11:31  |:51:1117:31    |17:5118:1118:31
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 11:16:36  |:56:1617:36    |17:5618:1618:36
Ipswich, Bourne Bridge     |  |  |  |  |    |    |    |    |     |
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stop R1    |  |:28  |  |    |    |    |    |     |
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF    11:23:43:40:00:2317:4317:4018:0018:2318:43
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station 11:28:48:45:08:2817:4817:4518:0818:2818:48
Route No:    75   75   75   75   75   75  
Notes:    a    a    a    a    a    a  
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema18:3719:2320:2321:2322:2322:23                                                       
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square18:4019:2520:2521:2522:2522:25  
Walton, High St, Half Moon18:4319:2720:2721:2722:2722:27  
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd18:4719:3020:3021:3022:3022:30  
Trimley St Martin, Green 18:5119:3320:3321:3322:3322:33  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd18:5619:3820:3821:3822:3822:38  
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads18:5919:4020:4021:4022:4022:40  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park19:0219:4320:4321:4322:4322:43  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys19:0319:4420:4421:4422:4422:44  
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church19:0519:4620:4621:4622:4622:46  
Ipswich, Hospital, (outside) Heath Rd 19:1019:5020:5021:5022:5022:50  
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn19:1119:5220:5221:5222:5222:52  
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 19:1619:5620:5621:5622:5622:56  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF 19:2320:0021:0022:0023:0023:00  
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station 19:2820:0421:0422:0423:0423:04  
75 76 77 X7 Ipswich - Warren Heath -Trimley - Walton - Felixstowe Town Centre
Route No:    75   77   75   77   76   75  77   X7 76 75 77
Notes:    d    e    d    e    f    d    e    d  f  d  e
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A07:1008:2009:2010:00:20
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B    |07:40    |08:4009:00    |09:40    |:00  |:40
Ipswich, Station Hotel, opp Railway Station    |    |    |    |    |    |    |10:06  |   |   |
Ipswich, Bourne Bridge     |    |    |    |    |    |    |10:11  |   |   |
Ipswich, Gt Colman Street 07:1107:4108:2108:4109:0109:2109:41    |:01:21:41
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 07:1707:4708:2708:4709:0709:2709:47    |Then at:07:27:47
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn07:2207:5208:3208:5209:1209:3209:52    |These:12:3252
Ipswich, Hospital, (opp outside) Heath Road07:2507:5508:3508:5509:1509:3509:55    |Minutes:15:35:55
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church07:2907:5908:3908:5909:1909:3909:59    |Past each:19:39:59
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys07:3208:0208:4209:0209:2209:4210:02Via A14Hour:22:42:02
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park07:3208:0208:4209:0209:2209:4210:02    |:22:42:02
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads07:3508:0508:4509:0509:2509:4510:05    |:25:45:05
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd07:3808:0808:4809:0809:2809:4810:08    |:28:48:08
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop07:4408:1408:5409:1409:3409:5410:14    |:34:54:14
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd 07:4808:1808:5809:1809:3809:5810:18    |:38:58:18
Walton, High St, Half Moon07:5108:2109:0109:2109:4110:0110:21    |:41:01:21
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel 07:5608:2609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:36:46:06:26
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop 07:5708:2709:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:37:47:07:27
Route No: X7   X7  76   75  77  75   75  75   75   75   75
Notes:  d     d    f    d   e    d    d    d    d    d    d
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A      :0017:0017:2018:1018:4519:1520:1521:1522:15
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B  |    |17:00    |17:40    |    |    |    |    |    |
Ipswich, Station Hotel, opp Railway Station:0617:06    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |  
Ipswich, Bourne Bridge :1117:11    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Ipswich, Gt Colman Street   |    |17:0117:2117:4118:1118:4619:1620:1621:1622:16
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct   |    |17:0717:2717:4718:1718:5119:2120:2121:2122:21
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn  |    |17:1217:3217:5218:2218:5619:2520:2521:2522:25
Ipswich, Hospital, (opp outside) Heath Road  |Until    |17:1517:3517:5518:2518:5919:2920:2921:2922:29
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church  |    |17:1917:3917:5918:2919:0219:3220:3221:3222:32
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys Via A1417:2217:4218:0218:3219:0519:3520:3521:3522:35
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park  |    |17:2217:4218:0218:3219:0519:3820:3821:3822:38
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads  |    |17:2517:4518:0518:3519:0819:3820:3821:3822:38
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd  |    |17:2817:4818:0818:3819:1119:4120:4121:4122:41
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop  |    |17:3417:5418:1418:4219:1719:4720:4721:4722:47
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd   |    |17:3817:5818:1818:4819:2019:5020:5021:5022:50
Walton, High St, Half Moon  |    |17:4118:0118:2118:5119:2219:5220:5221:5222:52
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel :3617:3617:4618:0618:2618:5619:2619:5620:5621:5622:56
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop :3717:3717:4718:0718:2718:5719:2619:5620:5621:5622:56
Route No:    75 
Notes:    d     Notes                                                                                                          
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A 23:15     a = Starts from Felixstowe Grange Farm
Ipswich, Gt Colman Street 23:16     b = Starts from Felixstowe Landguard Fort
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 23:21     c = Starts from Old Felixstowe
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn23:25     d = Continues to Felixstowe Grange Farm
Ipswich, Hospital, (opp outside) Heath Road23:29     e = Continues to Felixstowe Landguard Fort
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church23:32     f = Continues to Old Felixstowe
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys23:35 
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park23:35 
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads23:38 
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd23:41 
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop23:47 
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd 23:50 
Walton, High St, Half Moon23:52 
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel 23:56 
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop 23:56 
Sundays + Public & Bank Holidays
 75 77 Felixstowe Town Centre - Walton -Trimley - Warren Heath - Ipswich
Route No:    75   77  7577     75   77   75  75   75
Notes:    a    b   a  b     a    b    a    a    a
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema09:1709:47:17:4717:1717:4718:2319:2321:23
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square09:2009:50:20:5017:2017:5018:2519:2521:25
Walton, High St, Half Moon09:2309:53:23:5317:2317:5318:2719:2721:27
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd09:2709:57:27:5717:2717:5718:3019:3021:30
Trimley St Martin, Green 09:3110:01:31:0117:3118:0118:3319:3321:33
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd09:3610:06Then at:36:0617:3618:0618:3819:3821:38
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads09:3910:09These:39:0917:3918:0918:4019:4021:40
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park09:4210:12Minutes:42:12Until17:4218:1218:4319:4321:43
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys09:4310:13Past Each:43:1317:4318:1318:4419:4421:44
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church09:4610:16Hour:46:1617:4618:1618:4619:4621:46
Ipswich, Hospital, (outside) Heath Rd 09:5010:20:50:2017:5018:2018:5019:5021:50
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn09:5110:21:51:2117:5118:2118:5219:5221:52
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 09:5610:26:56:2617:5618:2618:5619:5621:56
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF10:0310:33:03:3318:0318:3319:0020:0022:00
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station 10:0810:38:08:3818:0818:3819:0420:0422:04
75 77 Ipswich - Warren Heath -Trimley - Walton - Felixstowe Town Centre
Route No:   75   77  75 77   75   77  75   75   75   75
Notes:    d    e   d  e    d    e    d    d    d    d
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A    09:00:0016:0017:1518:1520:1522:15
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B    |09:30  |:30    |16:30    |    |    |    |
Ipswich, Gt Colman Street 09:0109:31:01:3116:0116:3117:1618:1620:1622:16
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 09:0709:37:07:3716:0716:3717:2118:2120:2122:21
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn09:1209:42:12:4216:1216:4217:2618:2620:2622:26
Ipswich, Hospital, (opp outside) Heath Road09:1509:45Then at:15:4516:1516:4517:2918:2920:2922:29
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church09:1909:49These:19:4916:1916:4917:3218:3220:3222:32
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys09:2209:52Minutes:22:52Until16:2216:5217:3518:3520:3522:35
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park09:2209:52Past:22:5216:2216:5217:3518:3520:3522:35
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads09:2509:55Each Hour:25:5516:2516:5517:3518:3520:3522:35
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd09:2809:58:28:5816:2816:5817:3818:3820:3822:38
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop09:3410:04:34:0416:3417:0417:4718:4720:4722:47
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd 09:3810:08:38:0816:3817:0817:5018:5020:5022:50
Walton, High St, Half Moon09:4110:11:41:1116:4117:1117:5218:5220:5222:52
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel 09:4610:16:46:1616:4617:1617:5618:5620:5622:56
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop 09:4710:17:47:1716:4717:1717:5618:5620:5622:56
Felixstowe to Ipswich Bus Fares
From the Driver (Cash or Contactless Payment)
Felixstowe/Trimley to Ipswich
Adult Single £3.80
Adult Return £6
First Day £6.50 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
High 5 Family & Group travel £11.50 (Maximum 2 Adults or 2 Adults + up to 3 children)
First Tenner Adult (10 Journey Ticket) £23
First Week Adult (Weekly unlimited travel) £22 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Month Adult (Monthly unlimited travel)
£77(Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
Smart Phone M Tickets
First Day £6.20 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
High 5 Family & Group travel £11 (Maximum 2 Adults or 2 Adults + up to 3 children)
First Tenner Adult (10 Journey Ticket) £21 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Week Adult (Weekly unlimited travel) £21 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone) 
First Month Adult (Monthly unlimited travel) £73 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Annual Adult (Yearly unlimited travel)
£730 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)

First Ipswich Travel Shop Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station
First Day £6.50 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone
First Week Adult (Weekly unlimited travel) £22 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Month Adult (Monthly unlimited travel) £77 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Annual Adult (Yearly unlimited travel) £750 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
University of Suffolk (Requires UOS Student card)
1 Term £150        3 Terms £415         Monthly £50         Annual
£500

Online (Direct debit) via the First Bus website
First Month Adult (Monthly unlimited travel) £70 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)
First Annual Adult (Yearly unlimited travel)
£750 (Includes travel all other First Ipswich Routes within the Ipswich zone)

           
 
                                         75 X7 Felixstowe Grange Farm to/from IpswichView Full Timetable  
 7Old Felixstowe to/from IpswichView Full Timetable 
 77 Felixstowe to/from IpswichView Full Timetable