First Ipswich Felixstowe Town Centre to Ipswich Town Centre Bus Timetable 
                               (Summary Timetable for Routes 75 76 77 X7)

Mondays to Fridays 
75 76 76A 77 77A X7 Felixstowe Town Centre - Walton -Trimley - Warren Heath - Ipswich  
Route No:   75  75  75   X7   75  77A   X7   75  75  76A  76A
Notes:         SH SCH  SH SCH
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema06:0806:38 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:53 07:53 08:08 08:08
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square06:1006:4007:1007:2007:3007:4007:5007:5507:5508:1008:10
Walton, High St, Half Moon06:1206:4207:13    | 07:3307:43    |07:58 07:5908:1308:14
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd06:1506:4507:17    |07:3707:47    |08:0208:0308:1708:19 
Trimley St Martin, Green 06:1906:4907:22    |07:4207:51    |08:0608:0908:2108:24
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd06:2406:5407:27    |07:47    |    |08:1208:13    |    |
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads06:2706:5707:33    |07:50    |    |08:1508:18    |    |
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park06:3007:0007:33    |07:53    |    |08:1808:21     |    |
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys06:3107:0107:34Via A1407:54Via A14Via A1408:2008:23Via A14Via A14
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church06:3307:0307:36    |07:57    |    |08:23 08:26    |    |
Ipswich, Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre06:3607:0607:40    |08:03    |    |08:28 08:31     |    |
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn06:3807:0807:42    |08:05    |    |08:3008:33    |    |
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 06:4207:1207:47    |08:10    |    |08:3608:39    |    |
Ipswich, The Havens, Courtyard Hotel    |    |    |    |    |08:02     |    |    |08:32 08:35
Ipswich, Waitrose    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum    |    |    |    |    |08:08    |    |    |08:3908:42
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi    |    |    |    |    |08:11    |    |    |08:4208:45 
Ipswich, Orwell Place    |    |    |    |    |08:21    |    |    |08:52 08:55
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF    06:46 07:16 07:55    |08:2308:25    |08:5208:5508:5508:58
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A      06:5107:2108:0007:5508:28    |08:2508:5709:00    |    |
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B          08:30    09:00 09:03
Route No:    75   77   75   76   75 77757675   75
Notes:          SH
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema08:3809:0209:1809:3209:48:02:18:32:4814:48
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square08:4009:0509:2009:3509:50:05:20:35:5014:50
Walton, High St, Half Moon08:4309:0809:2309:3809:53:08:23:38:5314:53
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd08:4709:1209:2709:4209:57:12:27:42:57 14:57
Trimley St Martin, Green 08:5109:1609:3109:4610:01:16:31:46:0115:01
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd08:5609:2109:3609:5110:06Then at:21:36:51:0615:06
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads08:5909:2409:3909:5410:09These:24:39:54:0915:09
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park09:0209:2709:4209:5710:12Minutes:27:42:57:12Until15:12
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys09:0309:2809:4309:5810:13Past:28:43:58:1315:13
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church09:06    |09:46    |10:16Each Hour  |:46  |:1615:16
Ipswich, Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre09:11    |09:51    |10:21  |:51  | :2115:21
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn09:13    |09:53    |10:23  |:53  |:2315:23
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 09:18    |09:58    |10:28  |:58  |:2815:28
Ipswich, Waitrose    |09:30    |10:00    |:30  |:00  |    |
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum    |09:35    |10:05    |:35  |:05  |    |
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi    |09:38    |10:08    |:38  |:08  |    |
Ipswich, Orwell Place    |09:48   |10:18    |:48  |:18  |     |
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF    09:2809:5110:0510:2110:35:51  |:21:3515:35 
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A    09:33    |10:10    |10:40  |:05  |:4015:40
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B      09:5610:26:56:10:26 
Route No:    75   77   75   76   75   77  75   76  75  77   75
Notes: SCH       
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema14:4815:0215:1815:3715:4816:0716:2316:3716:5117:0717:28
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square14:5015:0515:2015:4015:5016:1016:2516:4016:5317:1017:30
Walton, High St, Half Moon14:5315:0815:2315:4315:5316:1316:2816:4316:5617:1317:33
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd14:5815:1215:2715:4715:5716:1716:3216:4716:5917:1717:36
Trimley St Martin, Green 15:0415:1615:3115:5116:0116:2116:3616:5117:0317:2117:40
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd15:0915:2115:3615:5616:0616:2616:4116:5617:0817:2617:45
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads15:1215:2415:3915:5916:0916:2916:4416:5917:1117:2917:48
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park15:1515:2715:4216:0216:1216:3216:4717:0217:1417:3217:51
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys15:1615:2815:4316:0316:1316:3316:4817:0317:1517:3317:52
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church15:19    |15:46    |16:16    |16:51    |17:19    |17:56
Ipswich, Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre15:24    |15:51    |16:21    |16:56    |17:25    |18:02
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn15:26    |15:53    |16:23    |16:58    |17:27    |18:04
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 15:31    |15:58    |16:28    |17:03    |17:32    |18:09
Ipswich, Waitrose    |15:30    |16:05    |16:35    |17:05    |17:35    |
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum    |15:35    |16:10    |16:40    |17:10    |17:40    |
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi    |15:38    |16:13    |16:43    |17:13    |17:43    |
Ipswich, Orwell Place    |15:48    |16:23    |16:53    |17:23    |17:53    |
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF15:3815:5116:0516:2616:3716:5617:1217:2617:4117:56    |
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A 15:43    |16:10    |16:42    |17:17    |17:46    |18:16
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B15:5616:3117:0117:3118:0118:21
Route No:    76   75   77   75   75   75  75   75  
Notes:         
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema17:4217:5818:0718:2819:2820:2321:2322:23                              
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square17:4518:0018:1018:3019:3020:2521:2522:25  
Walton, High St, Half Moon17:4818:0318:1318:3219:3220:2721:2722:27  
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd17:5118:0618:1618:3519:3420:3021:3022:30  
Trimley St Martin, Green 17:5518:1018:2018:3919:3820:3321:3322:33  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd18:0018:1518:2518:4419:4320:3821:3822:38  
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads18:0318:1818:2718:4719:4720:4021:4022:40  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park18:0618:2118:3118:5019:4820:4321:4322:43  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys18:0718:2218:3218:5119:4920:4421:4422:44  
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church    |18:24    |18:5319:5120:4621:4622:46  
Ipswich, Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre    |18:29    |18:5719:5520:5021:5022:50  
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn    |18:31    |18:5919:5720:5221:5222:52  
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct     |18:36    |19:0420:0120:5621:5622:56  
Ipswich, Waitrose18:09    |18:34    |    |    |    |    |  
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum18:14    |18:39    |    |    |    |    |  
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi18:17    |18:42    |    |    |    |    |  
Ipswich, Orwell Place18:27    |18:50    |    |    |    |    |  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF     18:3018:4218:5319:0820:0521:0022:0023:00  
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A     |18:47    |19:1320:0921:0422:0423:04  
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B18:3518:58  
75 76 76A 77 77A X7 Ipswich - Warren Heath -Trimley - Walton -Felixstowe  
Route No:    75   75   77   75   75   77  75   76757775 
Notes:    (a)      
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A      06:4507:2507:5508:2509:00:30:00 
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B    |    |07:40    |    |08:45    |09:15  |:45  | 
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 06:5007:31    |08:0308:33    |09:07    |:37  |:07
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn06:5507:36    |08:0908:39    |09:12    |:42  |:12
Ipswich, Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre06:5907:40    |08:1308:43    |09:16    |:46  |:16
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church07:0207:45    |08:1908:48    |09:21    |Then at:51  |:21
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi    |    |07:49    |    |08:54    |09:24These  |:54  |
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum    |    |07:51    |    |08:56    |09:26Minutes  |:56  |
Ipswich, Waitrose    |    |07:58    |    |09:02    |09:32Past  |:02  |
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys07:0507:4808:0008:2308:5309:0409:2409:34Each Hour:54:04:24
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park07:0507:4808:0008:2408:5309:0409:2409:34:54:04:24
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads07:0807:5108:0308:2708:5609:0709:2709:37:57:07:27
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd07:1107:5408:0608:3008:5909:0909:3009:39:00:09:30
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop07:1708:0008:1208:3709:0509:1509:3609:45 :06:15:36
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd 07:2008:0408:1608:4109:0909:1909:4009:49:10:19:40
Walton, High St, Half Moon07:2208:0708:1908:4409:1209:2209:4309:52:13:22:43
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel 07:2608:1208:2508:4909:1709:2709:4809:57:18:27:48
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop 07:2608:1208:2508:4909:1709:2809:4909:58:19:28:49 
Route No: 76    75   76   75   77  75   76  75   77   75   X7
Notes:      (a)   (a)    
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A      14:0014:3015:0515:3516:1016:20
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B:15     |14:20    |14:50    |15:20    |15:55    |
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct   |14:07    |14:37    |15:12    |15:42    |16:19    |
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn  |14:12    |14:42    |15:17    |15:47    |16:24    |
Ipswich, Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre  |14:16    |14:46    |15:21    |15:51    |16:28    |
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church  |14:21    |14:51    |15:25    |15:55    |16:33    |
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi:24    |14:29    |14:59    |15:29    |16:04    |    |
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum:26Until    |14:31    |15:01    |15:31    |16:06    |    |
Ipswich, Waitrose:32    |14:37    |15:07    |15:37    |16:12    |    |
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys:3414:2414:3914:5415:0915:2915:3915:5916:1416:38Via A14
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park:3414:2414:3914:5415:0915:2915:3915:5916:1416:38    |
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads:0714:2714:4214:5715:1215:3215:4216:0216:1716:41    |
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd:0914:3014:4415:0015:1415:3515:4416:0516:1916:44    |
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop:1514:3614:5015:0615:2015:4115:5016:1116:2516:50    |
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd :1914:4014:5415:1015:2415:4515:5416:1516:2916:54    |
Walton, High St, Half Moon:2214:4314:5715:1315:2715:4815:5716:1816:3216:57    |
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel :2714:4815:0215:2015:32 15:5316:0216:2316:3717:0216:56 
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop :2814:4915:0315:2115:3315:5416:0316:2416:3817:0316:57
Route No:    76   75  77A   75  X7  76A   75   77  75   75   75
Notes:        
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A      16:4017:1017:2017:4518:1518:4519:15
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B16:25    |16:55    |    |17:30    |18:00    |    |    |
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct     |16:49    |17:19    |    |17:53    |18:2318:5219:21
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn    |16:54    |17:24    |    |17:58    |18:2818:5619:25
Ipswich, Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre    |16:58    |17:28    |    |18:02    |18:3219:0019:29
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church    |17:03    |17:33    |    |18:06    |18:3619:0319:32
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi16:35    |17:05    |    |17:40    |18:09    |    |    |
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum16:38    |17:08    |    |17:43    |18:11    |    |    |
Ipswich, Waitrose16:44    |    |    |    |    |    |18:16    |    |    |
Ipswich, The Havens, Courtyard Hotel    |    |17:18    |    |17:51    |    |    |    |    |
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys16:4617:08    |17:38    |    |18:1018:1818:3919:0619:35
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park16:4617:08Via A1417:38Via A14Via A1418:1018:1818:3919:0619:35
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads16:4917:11    |17:41    |    |18:1318:2118:4219:0919:38
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd16:5217:14    |17:44    |    |18:1618:2418:4519:1219:41
Trimley St Martin, Howlett Way    |    |17:29     |    |18:01    |    |    |    |    |
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop16:5817:20    |17:50    |    |18:2218:3018:5119:1819:47
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd 17:0217:2417:3217:54    |18:0418:2618:3418:5419:2119:50
Walton, High St, Half Moon17:0517:2717:3517:57    |18:0718:2918:3718:5719:2419:52
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel 17:1017:3217:3918:0217:5618:1118:3418:4219:0119:2819:56
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop 17:1117:3317:4018:0317:5718:1218:3418:4219:0119:2919:56
Route No:    75   75   75   75  
Notes:                                                                                 
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A    20:1521:1522:1523:15  
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 20:2121:2122:2123:21  
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn20:2521:2522:2523:25  
Ipswich, Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre20:2921:2922:2923:29  
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church20:3221:3222:3223:32  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys20:3521:3522:3523:35  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park20:3521:3522:3522:35  
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads20:3821:3822:3823:38  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd20:4121:4122:4123:41  
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop20:4721:4722:4723:47  
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd 20:5021:5022:5023:50  
Walton, High St, Half Moon20:5221:5222:5223:52  
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel 20:5621:5622:5623:56  
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop 20:5621:5622:5623:56  
Notes:
SCH = Operates on school days during Felixstowe Academy school terms
SH = Operates during school holidays only
(a) = Operates via Felixstowe Academy during School terms 
 
 
Saturdays
75 76 77 Felixstowe Town Centre - Walton -Trimley - Warren Heath - Ipswich   
Route No:    75   75   77   75   76   75 77757675 
Notes:        
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema06:2807:2808:0208:1808:3208:48:02:18:32:48 
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square06:3007:3008:0508:2008:3508:50:05:20:35:50 
Walton, High St, Half Moon06:3207:3208:0808:2308:3808:53:08:23:38:53 
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd06:3407:3408:1208:2708:4208:57:12:27:42:57 
Trimley St Martin, Green 06:3707:3808:1608:3108:4609:01:16:31:46:01 
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd06:4207:4308:2108:3608:5109:06Then at:21:36:51:06 
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads06:4507:4608:2408:3908:5409:09These:24:39:54:09 
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park06:4807:4908:2708:4208:5709:12Minutes:27:42:57:12Until 
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys06:4907:5008:2808:4308:5809:13Past :28:43:58:13 
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church06:5107:53    |08:46    |09:16Each Hour  |:46  |:16 
Ipswich, Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre06:5607:58    |08:51    |09:21  |:51  |:21 
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn06:5808:00    |08:53    |09:23  |:53  |:23 
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 07:0208:04    |08:58    |09:28  |:58  |:28 
Ipswich, Waitrose    |    |08:30    |09:00    |:30  |:00  | 
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum    |    |08:35    |09:05    |:35  |:35  | 
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi    |    |08:38    |09:38    |:38  |:38  | 
Ipswich, Orwell Place    |    |08:48    |09:48    |:48  |:48  | 
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF     07:0708:1108:5109:0509:5109:35:51:05:51:35 
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A 07:1208:16    |09:10    |09:40  |:10  |:40 
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B08:5609:56:58:56 
Route No:   75   77   75   75   75   75  75  
Notes:        
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema17:4818:0218:1619:2820:2321:2322:23                                              
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square17:5018:0518:1819:3020:2521:2522:25  
Walton, High St, Half Moon17:5315:0818:2019:3220:2721:2722:27  
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd17:5718:1218:2319:3520:3021:3022:30  
Trimley St Martin, Green 18:0118:1618:2719:3820:3321:3322:23  
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd18:0618:2118:3219:4320:3821:3822:38  
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads18:0918:2418:3519:4520:4021:4022:40  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park18:1218:2718:3819:4820:4321:4322:43  
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys18:1318:2818:3919:4920:4421:4422:44  
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church18:16    |18:4119:5120:4621:4622:46  
Ipswich, Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre18:21    |18:4519:5520:5021:5022:50  
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn18:23    |18:4719:5720:5221:5222:52  
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 18:28    |18:5220:0120:5621:5622:56  
Ipswich, Waitrose    |18:30    |    |    |    |    |  
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum    |18:35    |    |    |    |    |  
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi    |18:38    |    |    |    |    |  
Ipswich, Orwell Place    |18:48    |    |    |    |    |  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF     18:3518:5118:5620:0521:0022:0023:00  
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A 18:40    |19:0120:0921:0422:0423:04  
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B18:56  
75 76 77 Ipswich - Warren Heath -Trimley - Walton -Felixstowe  
Route No:   75  75  77 75   76   75  77  75767577 
Notes:          
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A      07:0007:3008:0008:30:00:30 
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B    |    |07:45    |08:1508:45  |:15  |:45 
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 07:0707:37    |08:07    |08:37    |  :07  |:37  | 
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn07:1207:42    |08:12    |08:42    |  :12  |:42  | 
Ipswich, Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre07:1607:46    |08:16    |08:46    |    :16  |:46  | 
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church07:2007:50    |08:20    |08:50    |Then at:20  |:50  | 
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi    |    |07:54    |08:24    |08:54These  |:24  |:54 
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum    |    |07:56    |08:26    |08:56Minutes  |:26  |:56 
Ipswich, Waitrose    |    |08:02    |08:32    |09:02Past Each  |:32  |:02 
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys07:2407:5408:0408:2408:3408:5409:04Hour:24:34:54:04 
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park07:2407:5408:0408:2408:3408:5409:04:24:34:54:04 
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads07:2707:5708:0708:2708:3708:5709:07:27:37:57:07 
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd07:3008:0008:0908:3008:3909:0009:09:30:39:00:09 
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop07:3608:0608:1508:3608:4509:0609:15:36:45:06:15 
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd 07:4008:1008:1908:4008:4909:1009:19:40:49:10:19 
Walton, High St, Half Moon07:4308:1308:2208:4308:5209:1309:22:43:52:13:22 
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel 07:4808:1808:2708:4808:5709:1809:27:48:57:18:27 
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop 07:4908:1908:2808:4908:5809:1909:28:49:58:19:28 
Route No:    75   76   75   77   75  75   75  75   75   75   75
Notes:         
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A      17:0017:3018:1518:4519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B    |17:15    |17:45    |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 17:07    |17:37    |18:2318:5219:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn17:12    |17:42    |18:2818:5519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Ipswich, Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre17:16    |17:46    |18:3219:0019:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church17:20    |17:50    |18:3619:0319:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi    |17:24    |17:54     |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport MuseumUntil    |17:26    |17:56     |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Ipswich, Waitrose    |17:32    |18:02     |    |    |    |    |    |    |
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys17:2417:3417:5418:0418:3919:0619:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park17:2417:3417:5418:0418:3919:0619:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads17:2717:3917:5718:0718:4219:0919:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd17:3017:3918:0018:0918:4519:1219:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop17:3617:4518:0618:1518:5119:1819:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd 17:4017:4918:1018:1918:5419:2119:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Walton, High St, Half Moon17:4317:5218:1318:2218:5719:2419:5220:5221:5222:5323:52
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel 17:4817:5718:1818:2719:0119:2819:5620:5621:5622:5623:56
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop 17:4917:5818:1918:2819:0119:2919:5620:5621:5622:5623:56
 
Sundays + Public & Bank Holidays
75 77 Felixstowe Town Centre - Walton -Trimley - Warren Heath - Ipswich
Route No:    75   77  7577     75   77   75  75   75
Notes:       
Felixstowe, Palace Cinema09:1809:47:18:4717:1817:4718:2319:2321:23
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square09:2009:50:20:5017:2017:5018:2519:2521:25
Walton, High St, Half Moon09:2309:53:23:5317:2317:5318:2719:2721:27
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd09:2709:57:27:5717:2717:5718:3019:3021:30
Trimley St Martin, Green 09:3110:01:31:0117:3118:0118:3319:3321:33
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd09:3610:06Then at:36:0617:3618:0618:3819:3821:38
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads09:3910:09These:39:0917:3918:0918:4019:4021:40
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park09:4210:12Minutes:42:12Until17:4218:1218:4319:4321:43
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys09:4310:13Past Each:43:1317:4318:1318:4419:4421:44
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church09:46    |Hour:46   |17:46    |18:4619:4621:46
Ipswich, Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre09:51    |:51   |17:51    |18:5019:5021:50
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn09:53    |:53   |17:53    |18:5219:5221:52
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 09:58    |:58   |17:58    |18:5619:5621:56
Ipswich, Waitrose    |10:15  |:15    |18:15    |    |    |
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum    |10:20  |:20    |18:20    |    |    |
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi    |10:23  |:23    |18:23    |    |    |
Ipswich, Orwell Place    |10:33  |:33    |18:33    |    |    |
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station Stop FF     10:0510:36:05:3618:0518:3619:0520:0522:05
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A 10:10    |:10  |18:10    |19:0920:0922:09
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B10:41:4118:41
75 77 Ipswich - Warren Heath -Trimley - Walton -Felixstowe  
Route No:   75   77  75 77   75   77  75   75   75   75
Notes:           
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop A    09:00:0016:0017:1518:1520:1522:15
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station Stop B    |09:30  |:30    |16:30    |    |    |    |
Ipswich, Spring Rd, Viaduct 09:07    |:07  |16:07    |17:2218:2220:2222:22
Ipswich, Woodbridge Rd, Lattice Barn09:12    |:12  |16:12    |17:2618:2620:2622:26
Ipswich, Hospital, Garrett Anderson Centre09:16    |:16  |16:16    |17:2918:2920:2922:29
Ipswich, Bixley Rd, St Augustines Church09:21    |Then at:21  |16:21    |17:3218:3220:3222:32
Ipswich, Felixstowe Rd, Aldi    |09:39These  |:39    |16:39    |    |    |    |
Ipswich, Cobham Rd, Transport Museum    |09:41Minutes  |:41Until    |16:41    |    |    |    |
Ipswich, Waitrose    |09:47Past  |:47    |16:47    |    |    |    |
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Sainsburys09:2409:49Each Hour:24:4916:2416:4917:3518:3520:3522:35
Warren Heath, Murrills Rd, Trinity Park09:2409:49:24:4916:2416:4917:3518:3520:3522:35
Nacton, Felixstowe Rd, Crossroads09:2709:52:27:5216:2716:5217:3818:3820:3822:38
Levington, Felixstowe Rd/Bridge Rd09:3009:54:30:5416:3016:5417:4018:4020:4022:40
Trimley St Martin, Sausage Shop09:3610:00:36:0016:3617:0017:4618:4620:4622:46
Trimley, High Rd, High Rd/Station Rd 09:4010:04:40:0416:4017:0417:4918:4920:4922:49
Walton, High St, Half Moon09:4310:07:43:0716:4317:0717:5118:5120:5122:51
Felixstowe, Gt Eastern Square, Orwell Hotel 09:4810:12:48:1216:4817:1217:5518:5520:5522:55
Felixstowe, Conkers Pet Shop 09:4910:13:49:1316:4917:1317:5518:5520:5522:55
Felixstowe to Ipswich Bus Fares (Arriving Soon)
 
           
 
                                         75 X7 Felixstowe Grange Farm to/from IpswichView Full Timetable  
 76 76A Old Felixstowe to/from IpswichView Full Timetable 
 77 77A Felixstowe to/from IpswichView Full Timetable